Genting Court Condominium Jalan Genting Klang
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur
RM 265,000
快速摘要
Genting Court Condominium Jalan Genting Klang 位于 Setapak, Kuala Lumpur,这间租赁地契公寓现以 RM 265,000 出售。单位位于7座14楼,建筑面积850平方英尺,设有3间卧室、2间浴室和露天停车位,已全面装修。靠近 Putra LRT 站,驾车约10分钟可到 KLCC。欢迎联系代理安排看房。
房产规格
描述
Price - RM265,000
DETAILS:
- Apartment with lift
- Blok 7, Level 14
- Leasehold Bumi Lot
- Size 850 sqft
- 3 Bedroom
- 2 Bathrooms
- Fully Renovated
- Maintenance fee RM125
- Open parking
- Friendly Neighborhood
- Good for staying & Investment
AMENITIES:
- Main road of jalan genting klang
- Setapak
- Columbia Hospital
- Pizza Hut,KFC,Maybank,Public Bank,Amenities,Morning Market
ACCESSIBILITIES:
- Near Putra LRT station
- 10 mins driving distance to KLCC
ASKING PRICE: RM 265,000
farizuwan mmbr
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Genting Court Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak0.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Yee GovernmentNear Jalan Teratai 2, Setapak0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Danau Kota GovernmentLot 21750 Jalan Danau Saujana 1, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Chong Hwa Secondary School SchoolNear Jalan Gombak Sejahtera, Kampung Puah0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Danau Kota 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Danau Saujana 2, Setapak0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Air Panas Girls' School GovernmentNear Jalan Ayer Cetek, Setapak0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Jalan Air Panas GovernmentNear Jalan Ayer Panas, Setapak0.9 km
-
Tadika Islam At-Taqwa KindergartenNear Jalan Malawali, Kampung Sungai Merali1.2 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Tahfiz Darul Syahadah SchoolNear Jalan Sungai, Kampung Chubadak Hulu1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
IMKL Driving school SchoolNear Jalan Sungai Mulia, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.8 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju2 km
-
Institute Masalah Pembelajaran & Austism Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Titiwangsa, Sentul2 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
St. Ronan Kindergarten Kindergarten10 Persiaran Titiwangsa 2, 53200, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Maktab Perguruan Sri Kota CollegeNear Lorong Maran, Kampung Atas A2.4 km
-
Wesley Methodist School Kuala Lumpur (International) InternationalNear Jalan 2/48A, Sentul2.6 km
-
Tadika Gloria Cita Cita KindergartenNear Jalan 46/26, Taman Setapak Jaya2.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
AA Pharmacy Danau Kota Prima Setapak Pharmacy7 Jalan Prima Setapak 5, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy13 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy19 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Hai-O Setapak Pharmacy213 Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Klinik Dan Surgeri Loo Clinic217 Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Genting Dental217A Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Jaron TCM Clinic126-0-04 Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Klinik Pakar Kanak-Kanak Pelangi ClinicJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Sri Setapak Dental177A Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Yong Dental414 Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.9 km
-
Hospital Tawakal Hospital202-A Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital Hospital1 Jalan Pahang Barat, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
National Blood Bank Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Temerloh, Kampung Atas A2.6 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran 七星經濟飯(Seven Star Economy Rice) RestaurantNear Jalan Teratai 2, Setapak0.1 km
-
Fat Kei Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Face To Face Noodle House | 面对面 RestaurantNear Jalan Bunga Kantan, Setapak0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Prima Setapak 5, Setapak0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Setapak0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Semarak Api, Kampung Puah0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Ayer Panas Food courtNear Jalan Ayer Pusing, Semarak1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Kantin Setor Gombak Food courtNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Genting Klang Road Market MarketNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak0.1 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket6 & 8 Jalan Teratai 2, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sampadi 2, Kampung Sungai Merali1 km
-
Aik Sing Mini Market SupermarketNear Jalan Sampadi, Kampung Sungai Merali1 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Sri Pelangi Condominium (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Setapak0.3 km
-
Sri Pelangi Condominium (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Setapak0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.6 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Hospital Train stationNear Jalan Tun Razak, Kampung Atas A2.7 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
1.1 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya1.3 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Medan Idaman ParkNear Jalan Jernai 9, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.5 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Sungai Bunus ParkNear Jalan Desiran Bayu 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Perumahan Awam Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul2.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak0.7 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.5 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak1.9 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya2.1 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A2.4 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya2.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur3.4 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.9 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5.1 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Genting Court Condominium in the Property Directory →
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
类似房源
Browse by state