Kiaraville KRV001
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur
RM 5,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260515142202
Location
Quick Summary
Kiaraville is a serviced residence for rent at Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, offered at RM 5,000. The fully furnished unit has a built-up area of 1950 square feet, with 3+1 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2 car parks. It is a practical home for tenants seeking space in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing and discuss the offer.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Kiaraville
The Edge Headline
KIARAVILLE, 3+1 BEDROOMS FOR RENT, MONT KIARA, KUALA LUMPUR.
Built Up Area
1950
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Property Guru Township
No township available
Rent Deposit
1
Tenure
Title Type
Year Built
2008
Description
Code: KRV001
Name: Kiaraville Mont Kiara - Changkat Duta Kiara , Mont Kiara
Rent Price : RM 5000
Sale Price : 1.4M
Size SF : 1950
Bedroom : 3+1
Bathroom : 3+1
Car park : 2
Carpark number/level : Basement
Carpark arrangement : -
Facing/View : North
Furnished FF/PF : Fully
Available date : July 2026
Requirement For Tenant :
- 1 Month Advance Rental
- 2 Months Security Deposit
- Half Month Utilities Deposit
- Stamping and Disbursement Fees
- Minimum One Year Lease
VIEW TO OFFER!!!
For further information & appointment
Kindly contact:
O 12 663 O903
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Kiaraville. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara0.8 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta1.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 16, Sri Hartamas1.5 km
-
Toddler Town KindergartenNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 18, Sri Hartamas1.5 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut2 km
-
Institute of Islamic Understanding Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Kuching, Kampung Kasipillay2.1 km
-
Cempaka International School International19 Jalan Setia Bakti 1, 50490, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
HELP University London Semantan CollegeNear Jalan Sri Semantan 1, Taman Duta2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara0.6 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
AEON Wellness Rain Tree Rain PharmacyNear Jalan Segambut, Kampung Kasipillay2 km
-
2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
En Yeoh’s Bak Kut Teh Restaurant7 Jalan Solaris 4, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Watercolour Cafe and Bakery CaféNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Mont Kiara0.4 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
KyoChon 1991 Fast foodNear Arcoris East, Plaza Level, Mont Kiara1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.2 km
-
Mee Boon Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Ben's Independent Grocer SupermarketNear Publika West Gate, Duta0.6 km
-
Bilabila Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Duta0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
1.1 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.8 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar, Jalan Dungun MarketNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights2.3 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar Jalan Gelenggang MarketNear Jalan Gelenggang, Damansara Heights2.3 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
Lumina Kiara Condominium (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Mont Kiara0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Mont Kiara Meridin (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Mont Kiara0.7 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.7 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan3 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching3 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden3.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill1.5 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill1.8 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas2 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights3.5 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima3.6 km
-
4 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.6 km
-
5.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state