South Brooks SBDP023
Desa ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,298,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20250812115155
Ringkasan Pantas
South Brooks SBDP023 ialah kondominium separa perabot untuk dijual di Desa ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur, pada harga RM 1,298,000. Unit ini menawarkan keluasan binaan 1,001 kaki persegi, 2 bilik tidur, 2 bilik air dan 2 tempat letak kereta, dengan pemandangan air dan tidak menghadap lebuh raya. Unit boleh didapati sekarang. Hubungi ejen hari ini untuk mengatur lawatan.
Spesifikasi
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
South Brooks
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
1001
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Perabot
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Poskod
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Property Guru Township
Tiada maklumat taman
Deposit Sewa
1
The Edge Headline
SOUTH BROOKS, 2 BEDROOMS FOR SALE, DESA PARKCITY, KUALA LUMPUR.
Pegangan
Jenis Hakmilik
Tahun Siap
2021
Penerangan
Code: SBDP023
Condo: South Brooks - Jalan Residen Utama, Desa Parkcity
Sale : 1.298M
Size SF : 1001
Bedroom : 2
Bathroom : 2
Car park : 2
Facing/View : WATER / NOT FACE HIHWAY
Furnished FF/PF : Partly
Available date : Now
Requirement For Tenant :
- 1 Month Advance Rental
- 2 Months Security Deposit
- Half Month Utilities Deposit
- Stamping and Disbursement Fees
- Minimum 1 Year Lease
VIEW TO OFFER!!!
For further information & appointment
Kindly contact:
O 12 663 39O3
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of South Brooks. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.7 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Damansara 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Ara SD 7/3, PJU 91.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.3 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City1.3 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.4 km
-
Sri Saga Early Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Saga SD 8/1, PJU 91.5 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Menjalara GovernmentNear Jalan 1/62B, Taman Bukit Maluri1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Agama Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan 2/62, Menjalara City1.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kepong 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Seri Bintang, ParkCity Heights1.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Menjalara GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Bukit Maluri1.7 km
-
Ma’ahad Tahfiz Ismail Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2 km
-
Twintech International University College of Technology InternationalNear Jalan Gangsa SD5/3H, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 12.5 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Cipta Minda TuitionNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City2.5 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling2.7 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Primere Medical Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 2 Hospital1 Jalan Bukit Lanjan 31.6 km
-
RJ Clinic Ativo Plaza ClinicB-F-10 Persiaran Perdana, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Caring Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Kedai Ubat Lein Thai PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Tiong, Taman Bukit Maluri2.1 km
-
London Children's Clinic HospitalNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, PJU 92.1 km
-
Klinik Aw ClinicNear Jalan Tembaga SD 5/2A, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 12.4 km
-
Clinic Aman Putra ClinicNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/2, Sri Damansara City2.6 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Residen 2, Menjalara City0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Shojikiya Convenience storeNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
Annie Day Coffeetiam RestaurantNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
Café Deli by El Mesón RestaurantNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodGF32 & FF31, The Waterfront Persiaran Residen, 52200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
BilaBila Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Bukit Lanjan, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.9 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Residen 3, ParkCity Heights1 km
-
1.1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.1 km
-
CU Convenience storeNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.1 km
-
Bliss Babe Cafe @ Palimbayan CaféNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522001.5 km
-
Warung Cherry Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.5 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
ÆON MaxValu Prime Desa ParkCity SupermarketNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City0.5 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Residen 3, ParkCity Heights1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Medan Putra 3, Menjalara City1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan PJU 8/9, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights1.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Maluri MarketNear Jalan Burung Enggang, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Hextar World at Empire City MallJalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman2.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
The Westside Condo Bus stopNear Jalan Residen Utama, Menjalara City0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sri Damansara Sentral Train stationNear Persiaran Dagang, Menjalara City1.9 km
-
2.5 km
-
Sri Damansara Barat Train stationNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City2.7 km
-
Sri Damansara Timur Train stationNear Kepong Road, Kepong Garden2.8 km
-
Kepong Sentral Train stationNear Jalan Mahogani SD 1/6, Kepong Garden2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.1 km
-
Menjalara Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Medan Putra 1, Menjalara City1.3 km
-
Damansara Foresta Condominium Open Park ParkNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 91.7 km
-
SD9/9 Park ParkJalan Kenanga SD 9/9, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansara1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.9 km
-
4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights0.7 km
-
1.3 km
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 91.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City2.6 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.2 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 73.7 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas3.8 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama4.5 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama8.1 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur8.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state