United Point Residence Kepong By Yeevy
Kepong, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,300
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250603135409
Location
Quick Summary
United Point Residence Kepong By Yeevy is a condominium for rent in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur, at RM 2,300, and the price is negotiable. The fully furnished entire unit has 958 square feet of built-up area, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 tandem car parks. It is listed in move-in condition. The rent deposit is RM 5,750. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
The Edge Headline
United Point Residence Fully Furnished Unit Move-In Condition
Built Up Area
958
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
5750
Postcode
Township
Segambut
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Occupancy
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
- 958sqft
- 3 rooms 2 bathrooms
- fully furnished
- 2 carparks (tandem)
- RM2300
Kindly Contact/WhatsApp Yeevy 019.662.8785
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of United Point (Residensi Berpadu). Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sri Sinar GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan 6/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Kepong GovernmentJalan Lang Perut Putih 9, 521000.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Segambut GovernmentJalan Udang Ketak, 52000, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sinar Bintang GovernmentJalan 38/38A, 52100, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru GovernmentNear Jalan Kelicap, Taman Petaling1.1 km
-
Tmn. Kok Doh Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 20/42, Taman Kok Doh1.4 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling1.4 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001.5 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
3Q MRC Junior KindergartenNear Lorong Jambu Merah, Kampong Delima2.1 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2.5 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.6 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Clever Education TuitionNear Jalan Kampung Batu, Kok Lian Garden2.9 km
-
Messi Skills Academy HQ Campus College753-3 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur3 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.9 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
MyCity Dental Clinic Dental150 Jalan Selingsing 5, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Everglow Dental Clinic DentalJalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
The Dental Atelier DentalA-G-8 Jalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.2 km
-
SS Wanton Noodle Restaurant39 Jalan 15/38D, 51200, Segambut, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Nasi Lemak Double D Restaurant17 Jalan 5/38D, 51200, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Restoran Sri Segambut RestaurantNear Jalan Udang Siar, Taman Sri Segambut0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dutamas Seroja 3, Segambut1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Mey Wey Grand Foods Food courtNear Jalan 9/32, Taman Jinjang Baru1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.4 km
-
3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih, Taman Segambut Aman0.9 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Pasar Terbuka Taman Kok Doh MarketNear Jalan 17/42, Taman Kok Doh1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.3 km
-
Taman Sri Sinar (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan 30/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
S.K Taman Sri Sinar Bus stopNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
Mulberi Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Segambut Aman0.4 km
-
KTM Segambut Utara Bus stopNear Jalan Udang Harimau, Taman Cuepacs0.4 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut0.9 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.2 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Kuang Bulan ParkNear Jalan Kuang Bulan, Taman Kepong2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden2.5 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2.5 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.2 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.4 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill3.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.2 km
-
5.8 km
-
6.2 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama7.1 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang7.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about United Point (Residensi Berpadu) in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state