Taman Sentosa Utama Klang
Shah Alam, Selangor
RM 95,000
Specifications
Description
Shop Apartment
3rd floor
740sqft
3Rooms
2Bathrooms
Freehold
Non bumi
Basic unit
Left 2 units
Tenanted RM750/month
Selling RM95k per unit ONLY !!
For more information & viewing:
0199133499 Danny / REN49077
https://wa.me/60199133499
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Taman Sentosa Utama. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Tadika Rakyat CHILD KindergartenNear Lorong Dato Dagang 17A, Taman Klang Ria1.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
SMK Shahbandaraya GovernmentNear Jalan Raja Nong 2B, Taman Bijaya1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Sekolah Agama Menengah Tinggi Sultan Hisamuddin GovernmentNear Jalan Bijaya 2, Taman Bijaya2 km
-
SK Kampung Jawa GovernmentNear Jalan Tengku Zainun Rashid 2A, Taman Bijaya2 km
-
SJK(T) Taman Sentosa GovernmentNear Lorong Hulubalang 10C, Desa Bayumas2 km
-
PDK Kota Raja SchoolNear Jalan Seri Sarawak 28, Taman Sri Andalas2.8 km
-
Tadika Sinar Pintar KindergartenNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Taman Sri Andalas3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Health Lane PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa0.6 km
-
refleksologi PharmacyNear Jalan Bendahara 58/KS 07, Taman Saujana 30.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Shun Jie Trading PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 28, Taman Klang Ria1 km
-
Pusat Pakar Mata Sentosa ClinicNear Lorong Temenggung 15D, Taman Sentosa Perdana1.4 km
-
Hospital Pakar Sentosa HospitalNear Jalan Temenggung 15, Taman Sentosa Perdana1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Mediviron Clinic40 Jalan Congkak, Taman Alam Nyata 3, Seksyen 36, 40470, Shah Alam2 km
-
Klinik Desa Kampung Jawa ClinicNear Jalan Kota Raja, Taman Bijaya2.2 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Bah Kut Teh Yap Eng RestaurantNear Jalan Bendahara 20B, Taman Sejati0.1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience store88 Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, 41200, Klang0.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, Bandar Sentosa0.4 km
-
Restoran Thim Ji RestaurantNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa0.5 km
-
Econmart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, Bandar Sentosa0.6 km
-
LC Yummy Chicken Rice RestaurantNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa0.6 km
-
Restaurant Taman Sejati RestaurantNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati0.6 km
-
Weng Kee Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati0.6 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, Bandar Sentosa0.6 km
-
228 Food Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati0.6 km
-
Kedai Makanan Segera Kebun Sentosa Klang Food courtNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa0.7 km
-
GT Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29B, Bandar Sentosa0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Kedai Kopi Sentosa KopitiamNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahabudin 8, Taman Klang Ria1 km
-
Chee Peng Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 16, Taman Klang Ria1 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Gerai Makan Taman Klang Jaya Food courtNear Jalan Seruling 57, Taman Klang Jaya2.1 km
-
Yi Yee Fatt Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Seri Mersing 1, Taman Sri Andalas2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29B, Bandar Sentosa0.5 km
-
Econmart Supermarket20-30 Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, 41200, Klang0.6 km
-
MK Shop SupermarketNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29B, Bandar Sentosa0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati0.6 km
-
Econsave SupermarketNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29B, Bandar Sentosa0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Temenggung 1, Taman Sentosa Perdana0.7 km
-
Pasar Sentosa MarketNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahabudin 8, Taman Klang Ria1 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Taman Sentosa (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan Raja Nong, Bandar Sentosa0.8 km
-
Komersial Taman Sentosa Bus stopNear Jalan Hulubalang 28, Bandar Sentosa0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Taman Saujana Jati Bus stopNear Jalan Raja Nong, Taman Saujana 30.8 km
-
Pasaraya NSK (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Sungai Jati, Taman Sentosa Perdana0.9 km
-
Bukit Badak Train stationNear Jalan Bukit Jati, Kampung Bukit Badak2.9 km
-
3.4 km
-
Bandar Bukit Tinggi Train stationNear Jalan Langat, Bandar Botanic3.4 km
-
Sri Andalas Train stationNear Persiaran Tengku Ampuan Rahimah, Taman Bayu Perdana3.5 km
Nearest parks
-
Bandar Puteri Klang Lake Garden ParkJalan Kerongsang 11, 41200, Klang1.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.7 km
-
4.8 km
-
LakePoint Park @ Setia AlamImpian ParkNear Persiaran Tun Teja, Alam Impian5 km
-
5 km
-
Musical Lounge GardenNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian5 km
-
Kebun Komuniti 24 Setia GardenNear Jalan Kangkung Puteri 24/7, Section 186.7 km
-
8.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Gym Expert Fitness Centre GymNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa0.6 km
-
Fitness Legends GymNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 20, Bandar Sentosa0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
Dewan Sukan Klang Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Taman Sri Andalas2.4 km
-
3.9 km
-
LakePoint Club @ Setia AlamImpian Sport centreNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian4.8 km
-
4.9 km
-
Kayangan Wellness Gym60 1st Floor Jalan Panglima Hitam P35/P, 40470, Shah Alam5.2 km
-
5.2 km
-
Wembley Futsal Arena Sport centreJalan Jenulung 17/21, 40200, Shah Alam5.4 km
-
5.9 km
-
6.4 km
-
6.8 km
-
Matahari Club House Sport centreNear Jalan Sungai Ramal 32/55, Kota Kemuning6.8 km
-
7.1 km
-
Kompleks Kolam Renang UiTM Shah Alam Swimming poolNear Jalan Cendekiawan 1/15, Section 17.3 km
-
9.1 km
-
9.3 km
-
9.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state