Chambers Residence Studio By Yeevy
KL City, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,100
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250906150526
Location
Quick Summary
Chambers Residence Studio By Yeevy is a fully furnished dual key studio serviced residence for rent in KL City, Kuala Lumpur, at RM 2,100. It offers 450 square feet of built-up area, 1 bathroom and 1 car park, and is within walking distance to Sunway Putra Mall and PWTC LRT. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Description
===================
Asking Rental: RM 2100
===================
- 450sqft
- Dual Key Studio
- 1 Bathroom
- 1 Carpark
- Fully Furnished
- Walking Distance to Sunway Putra Mall & PWTC LRT
*Owner is welcome to list for sale or let too
*Our team cover Klang Valley area, any agent service needed juz let us know
=============================
For more info/viewing, kindly contact
Wind Mah REN63306
016.9573.895
Vivahomes Realty Sdn Bhd
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Chambers. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sekolah Bimbingan Jalinan Kasih GovernmentNear Lorong Haji Hussein 3, Chow Kit0.5 km
-
Universiti Utara Malaysia Kampus Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Lorong Haji Hussein 2, Chow Kit0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
National University of Malaysia Faculty Jalan Raja Muda Abd Aziz Campus CollegeJalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz0.6 km
-
Queen’s College CollegeNear Jalan Dewan Sultan Sulaiman 1, Kampung Periuk0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
SRA Tengku Ampuan Jemaah SchoolJalan Dewan Sultan Sulaiman, 50300, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Batu Road Boys' School GovernmentJalan Raja Laut, 50350, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Chung Kwok Public School GovernmentJalan Merpati, 50350, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
International University of Malaya-Wales InternationalJalan Tun Ismail, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Taska Al-Islam KindergartenNear Jalan Raja Abdullah, Kampung Hujung Pasir0.9 km
-
Madrasah Tahfiz Darul Islah SchoolNear Jalan Hamzah, Kampung Atas A1 km
-
University College MAIWP International 5 InternationalNear Jalan Raja Mahmud, Kampung Baru1.2 km
-
Pasti Muhammad Al-Fateh KindergartenNear Jalan Haji Yahya Sheikh Ahmad, Kampung Atas A1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Madrasah Rahimiah SchoolNear Jalan Haji Yahya Sheikh Ahmad, Kampung Atas A1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Wesley Methodist School Kuala Lumpur (International) InternationalNear Jalan 2/48A, Sentul1.5 km
-
St. Ronan Kindergarten Kindergarten10 Persiaran Titiwangsa 2, 53200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
St. John's International Primary School InternationalNear Jalan Bukit Nanas, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
St. John's International Secondary School InternationalNear Lorong Ampang 7, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
Poliklinik Dan Pembedahan Peters ClinicNear Jalan Chow Kit, Chow Kit0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Damai Service Hospital HospitalJalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 50400, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
KPJ Sentosa Specialist Hospital Hospital36 Jalan Chemur, 50400, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Farmasi Britain PharmacyNear Lorong Kampung Periuk, Kampung Periuk0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Komples Rawatan & Rawatan Harian (SCACC) HospitalNear Jalan Pahang, Chow Kit0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Fakulti Farmasi HospitalNear Jalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, Chow Kit0.6 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Alletswayz Supermarket Convenience storeNear Jalan Raja Laut, Chow Kit0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Medan Selera Chow Kit Food courtNear Lorong Haji Taib 5, Chow Kit0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Station Kopitiam KopitiamNear Sunway Putra Mall Slip Road, Chow Kit0.3 km
-
Pak Nik Burger Fast foodNear Sunway Putra Mall Slip Road, Chow Kit0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman Food courtJalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Medan Selera Damai Food courtJalan Batu Bata, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
Pasar Raya Wan Lee Heng SupermarketNear Lengkok Raja Laut, Chow Kit0.1 km
-
Pasar Terbuka Jalan Tiong Nam MarketNear Jalan Tiong Nam, Chow Kit0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Kedai Buah Buahan Hong Hwee Trading SupermarketNear Lorong Haji Taib 3, Chow Kit0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Maju Junction MallNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, Kampung Periuk0.8 km
-
Quill City Mall Mall1018 Jalan Sultan Ismail, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Pertama Complex MallJalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, 50100, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Ipoh Road 2 ½ Miles Market MarketNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Sentul1.3 km
-
Pasar Malam Lorong Tuanku Abdul Rahman MarketNear Jalan Bunus 6, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
KL Hop-on Hop-off Stop 25 - Chow Kit Bus stopNear Jalan Raja Laut, Chow Kit0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Standard Chartered Bank Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Chow Kit0.3 km
-
Monorail Chow Kit Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Chow Kit0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TP) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Perak, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TSS) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Tan Siew Sin, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
Laman Sultan Ismail ParkNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kampung Periuk0.8 km
-
Laman Medan Tuanku ParkNear Jalan Medan Tuanku 1, Kampung Periuk0.9 km
-
Laman Kampong Bharu GardenNear Jalan Dewan Sultan Sulaiman, Kampung Hujung Pasir1 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Pahang Barat, Sentul1 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Perumahan Awam Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul1 km
-
Laman Raja Abdullah GardenNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kampung Hujung Pasir1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan ISN Sport centreNear Lorong Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, Kampung Atas A0.9 km
-
Snuker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Yap Ah Shak, Kampung Hujung Pasir1.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A1.5 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Royal Selangor Club Sport centreNear Jalan Kuching, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state