Desaminium Flora
Seri Kembangan, Selangor
RM 200,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250528143224
Location
Quick Summary
Desaminium Flora is a serviced residence for sale in Seri Kembangan, Selangor. This leasehold property has a built-up area of 850 square feet, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. It is partly furnished. The asking price is RM 200,000. Contact the agent today to find out more or to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Desaminium Flora
Tenure
Built Up Area
850
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Property Guru Area
Property Guru Township
Taman Equine
New Launch Units
-
Year Built
2023
Description
Contact: 013 - 835 0218
What We Offer:
Full Loan Assistance
Low Deposit Options
Free Memorandum of Transfer (MOT)
Complimentary Bank Advisory
Free Lawyer Quotation
Free Property Valuation
Business Cash Refinancing / Cashback
Personal Commitment Refinancing / Cashback
Any deal / Pricing are subject to Terms and condition
We promise sincere, transparent dealings and the best prices available.
For more details, contact us at 013 - 835 0218 via WhatsApp.
Taras Property E(3)1997
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Desaminium Flora. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Desaminium GovernmentNear Persiaran Arif, Taman Desaminium0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Desaminium GovernmentNear Persiaran Arif, Taman Desaminium0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sultan Idris Shah Forest Education Center CollegeNear Taman Lestari Putra2.5 km
-
SRA Taman Universiti Indah CollegeNear Jalan Indah 1, Taman Jinma2.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Puncak Jalil GovernmentNear Jalan Puncak Jalil 7, Puncak Jalil2.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Universiti CollegeNear Jalan Indah 3, Taman Jinma2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Rakyat & Surgeri Clinic14-G Jalan LP 7/5, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Smile Infinity Puncak Jalil Dental6-1 Jalan PUJ 3/13, Taman Puncak Jalil, Bandar Putra Permai, 43300, Seri Kembangan2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kids Clinic Hospital33 Jalan Bpp 8/1, Pusat Bandar Putra Permai,, 43300, Seri Kembangan2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Klinik Puteri ClinicNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra2.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr Smile DentalNear Jalan Atmosphere 1, Taman Lestari Putra2.7 km
-
Esteem Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra2.7 km
Nearest food
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan LP 7/2, Taman Lestari Perdana0.6 km
-
Restoran Bilall Bistro RestaurantNear Jalan Putra Permai 1A, Putra Permai1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Alabasta: Burger & Pasta RestaurantD3-1-1 Jalan Putra Permai 3, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.2 km
-
Restoran Seri Baling RestaurantNear Jalan Putra Permai 1B, Putra Permai1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Putra Permai 1B, Putra Permai1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Putra Permai 1B, Putra Permai1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeJalan Equine 9a, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Chan Hainam Kopitiam KopitiamNo 1-G Jalan Equine 1C, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.9 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan LP 7/5, Taman Lestari Perdana0.2 km
-
0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Putra Permai 1B, Putra Permai1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Kompleks Pasar Borong Selangor MarketNear Jalan Putra Permai, Putra Permai2.6 km
-
Kompleks Bazaar Rakyat PKPS MarketNear Jalan BPP 5/1, Putra Permai2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Desaminium Flora Bus stopNear Persiaran Desaminium 1, Taman Desaminium0.1 km
-
Flat Lestari Perdana 2 (Opp) Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana, Taman Lestari Perdana0.2 km
-
Flat Lestari Perdana 2 Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana, Taman Lestari Perdana0.2 km
-
SMK Taman Desaminium Bus stopNear Persiaran Desaminium 1, Taman Desaminium0.3 km
-
Apartment Lestari Perdana 7 Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana 5, Taman Lestari Perdana0.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
Putra Permai Train stationNear Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Lestari Putra2.7 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.8 km
Nearest parks
-
Badminton Court ParkNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana, Taman Desaminium0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Puncak Jalil ParkNear Jalan PUJ 4/4, Puncak Jalil1.2 km
-
Kota Perdana 1/2 Park ParkJalan KP 2/1, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kota Perdana 4/5 Park ParkJalan KP 4/5, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan2.5 km
-
Kota Perdana 4/3 Park ParkJalan KP 4/3, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan2.6 km
-
3 km
-
7.3 km
-
10 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Sport Complex Desaminium Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik 1, Taman Desaminium0.4 km
-
Vista Pinggiran Leisure Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Pinggiran Putra, Putra Permai2.1 km
-
2.8 km
-
Optima Utama Sport Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Saujana Puchong, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir3.2 km
-
5 km
-
5.2 km
-
Kinrara Oval, Malaysian Cricket Association Sport centreNear Jalan BK 5A/1, Bandar Kinrara5.2 km
-
Stadium MBSJ Serdang Jaya StadiumNear Jalan Raya 7/1, Serdang Jaya5.3 km
-
Wisma Zelka Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan BK 1/13, Bandar Kinrara5.5 km
-
5.5 km
-
5.7 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil6 km
-
6 km
-
6 km
-
6.4 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah6.6 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah6.6 km
-
7.6 km
-
7.7 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City8.1 km
-
8.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state