Platinum Arena Ktm Train Mid Valley Kl Sentral PJ
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,950
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260526214314
Location
Quick Summary
Platinum Arena Ktm Train Mid Valley Kl Sentral PJ is a fully furnished serviced residence for rent at RM 2,950 in Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur. This leasehold entire unit offers 1,010 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car parks. It comes with brand new electrical appliances, air conditioning, ceiling fans, fridge, washing machine, kitchen cabinet and wardrobes. Contact the agent for a viewing.
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1010
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
6000
Postcode
Township
Kuala Lumpur
Address
76, Jalan Klang Lama, Taman Sri Sentosa
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Platinum Arena
The Edge Headline
Platinum Arena Ktm Train Mid Valley Kl Sentral PJ
Property Guru Area
Property Guru Township
Taman Sri Sentosa
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Unit Type
Floor
Middle Floor
Year Built
2022
Description
PLATINUM ARENA RESIDENCE
[ Fully Furnished and All Brand New Electrical Appliances ]
** **
Kindly Contact me FOR FREE INFORMATION / VIEWING SESSION
Zen Kho 016-3288361
1010 sqft big unit
FULLY FURNISHED
4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
2 carpark
- Complete Appliances Aircond, Ceilinng Fan, Fridge, Washing Machine
- Kitchen Cabinet, Wardrobes
- Super comfortable Hotel Standard Mattress
- Comfort and warmth unit
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Platinum Arena. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Saraswathy GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai0.2 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai0.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Petaling GovernmentNear Lorong 18/16B, Section 180.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Petaling 1&2 GovernmentNear Jalan 18/16, Seri Sentosa0.5 km
-
REAL Kids Gasing Indah KindergartenNear Jalan 5/69, Petaling Garden0.6 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pasir Baru KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Tengah, Santuari Park Pantai0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pasti Al-Furqan KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Rendah, Santuari Park Pantai0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Dharma GovernmentKM 10 Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Sathya Sai Primary School GovernmentBatu 6, Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai0.8 km
-
Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA Petaling Jaya College12 Jalan Templer, 46000, Petaling Jaya1 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Kampung Pinang Tunggal SchoolJalan PJS 1/52, 46000, Petaling Jaya1.2 km
-
Tadika MCA OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Beaconhouse Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 5/47, Section 1A1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
SRA Abdullah Ibnu Abbas SchoolNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Taman Goodwood1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong2.3 km
-
Tun Tan Cheng Lock College of Nursing CollegeJalan Assunta, Petaling Jaya2.3 km
-
SRA Al-Khawarizmi SchoolJalan Pantai Permai 7, 59200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
GiatMARA Lembah Pantai CollegeJalan Pantai Murni 2, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0 km
-
Klinik Mein & Surgeri ClinicNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 1A, Seri Sentosa0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Petaling Bahagia ClinicNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
J Low Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan 5/132, Santuari Park Pantai0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Sim & Hooi Dental Centre DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.9 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian KW Ng DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1 km
-
Superdrug PharmacyNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest food
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Nusantara Petaling 1, Section 180.1 km
-
BilaBila Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Nusantara Petaling 1, Section 180.1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Section 180.2 km
-
Restoran Sentosa Jaya RestaurantNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 1A, Seri Sentosa0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Big Burger Man Fast food17 Jalan Kampung Pasir, Kuala Lumpur, 582000.4 km
-
Nasi Lemak Cik Timah CaféNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai0.4 km
-
Golden Spice Bistro RestaurantNear Jalan Awan Makmur, Overseas Union Garden0.4 km
-
Pasar Mini AR Rahman Convenience storeNear Jalan 5/46, Petaling Garden0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Fayz Meetarik X Mala Hot Pot RestaurantNear Jalan Seri Jati 1, Seri Sentosa0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Warung Santai Fast foodNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Santuari Park Pantai0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Medan Selera Mega, OUG Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Selera Railway @ PJ Food courtNear Jalan Railway 1/2, Section 1A1 km
-
1 km
-
Yi Tiao Jie Makan Street Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
TMC Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.2 km
-
Eng Huat Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Hoi Sum Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Ming Yang Kopitiam Kopitiam19 & 21 Jalan 3/14, 46000, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
MeMi ZoooZooo SupermarketLG-001 Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Bloomsvale Shopping Gallery MallNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Taman Tan Yew Lai, Seri Sentosa0.9 km
-
1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Awan Jawa 1, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Wet and dry market MarketNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 2, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Hujan Emas, OUG MarketNear Medan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Taman Sri Sentosa MarketNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 9, PJS 11.5 km
-
Pasar Batu 4 1/2 Jalan Klang Lama MarketJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Lazat, Happy Garden MarketNear Jalan Lazat 2, Happy Garden1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Skyville 8 (Opp) Bus stopNear Old Klang Road, Santuari Park Pantai0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Masjid Abdul Rahman (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Petaling Train stationNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest parks
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa3.1 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark2.5 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil3 km
-
Wisma Zelka Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan BK 1/13, Bandar Kinrara3 km
-
3 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur4.1 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah4.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama4.2 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil4.3 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah4.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state