Edusphere Suites, Cyberjaya
Cyberjaya, Selangor
RM 1,650
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250805160248
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
This fully furnished studio serviced residence at Edusphere Suites, Cyberjaya is for rent in Cyberjaya, Selangor at RM 1,650. The freehold property offers 450 square feet of built-up area, 1 bathroom and 1 car park, with 24-hour security, a gym, a lift and covered parking. It is ready to move in and available to female tenants only. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Edusphere
Tenure
Built Up Area
450
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Year Built
2023
Features
24hr Security Covered Parking Driving range Gym Lift Open car park Restaurant Swimming Pool
Property Guru Township
No township available
Rent Deposit
5775
Description
located beside University of Cyberjaya
surrounding branded F&B
Starbucks / KFC / Mcdonald / 7 Eleven
Studio and 1 bathroom
Fully Furnished - Ready Move in
1 car park provided
*ONLY FEMALE TENANT*
Payment Require
1 month advance rental
2 months security deposit
0.5 month utility deposit
Tenancy agreement
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Edusphere. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
SJK (C) Union, Cyberjaya GovernmentNear Jalan Union, Selangor Cyber Valley1.1 km
-
elc International School Cyberjaya Campus InternationalLingkaran Cyber Point Barat, Cyberjaya1.2 km
-
Adam & Eve Preschool KindergartenNear Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 111.3 km
-
Kindergarten Sk Cyberjaya KindergartenNear Persiaran Bestari, Cyber 111.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
San Lorenzo Montessori Kindergarten4805-0-5 Jalan Perdana, 63000, Cyberjaya1.6 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Islam Al-Imtiyaz GovernmentNear Persiaran Flora, Cyber 121.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Universiti Islam Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Teknokrat 2/1, Cyber 41.9 km
-
Kolej UNIKOP CollegeBlock 3420 Persiaran Semarak Api, 63000, Cyberjaya2 km
-
2.1 km
-
SK Taman Putra Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan Putra Perdana 3/16, Taman Putra Perdana2.2 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Hospital Cyberjaya HospitalNear Persiaran Multimedia, Selangor Cyber Valley1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Ophelia DentalNear Jalan Putra Perdana 2/1, Taman Putra Perdana2.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr Feeliz DentalNear Jalan Putra Perdana 2/1, Taman Putra Perdana2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
Klinik Amara ClinicNear Jalan Putra Perdana 2/1, Taman Putra Perdana2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Central Food Court (CFC) Food courtNear Persiaran Neuron, Cyber 110.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Padi House Cafeteria and Deli Cafe RestaurantNear Persiaran Bestari, Cyber 111.3 km
-
KGB Courtyard Cyberjaya Fast foodNear Persiaran Multimedia, Cyber 111.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Putra Perdana Food courtNear Jalan Putra Perdana 2/1, Taman Putra Perdana2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Jaya Grocer SupermarketLG-16 Lingkaran Cyber Point Timur, 63000, Cyberjaya1.8 km
-
DPulze Shopping Centre MallLingkaran Cyber Point Timur, 63000, Cyberjaya1.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Lingkaran Cyber Point Barat, Cyber 122.2 km
-
Shaftsbury Square Shop & Retail MallPersiaran Multimedia, 63000, Cyberjaya2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
University of Cyberjaya Bus stopNear Persiaran Bestari, Cyber 110.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Majlis Perbandaran Sepang Bus stopNear Persiaran Semarak Api, Cyberjaya0.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
Cyberjaya Mini Park ParkNear Lingkaran Cyber Point Barat, Cyber 121.6 km
-
Selangor Cyber Valley Lake Park ParkNear Persiaran Multimedia, Selangor Cyber Valley2.1 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.2 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Presint 9 ParkNear Jalan Enggang P9, Garden Residence3.9 km
-
4.4 km
-
Taman Kebun Pearl Villa GardenNear Jalan SP 4/22, Bandar Saujana Putra5.7 km
-
Hammock Garden GardenNear Jalan Palma 18, Kampung Orang Asli Pulau Kempas6.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
2.6 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.6 km
-
Putrajaya Water Sports Complex, Presint 6 Sport centreNear Cyber 74.6 km
-
4.6 km
-
MAD Fitness Gym5-1 Bay Street, Jalan Cove, Pusat Perniagaan Cove Bandar Gamuda Cove, 42700 Banting, Selangor5.3 km
-
Putrajaya Extreme Sports Complex Sport centreNear Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali5.7 km
-
Putrajaya Climbing Sports Complex Sport centreNear Persiaran Selatan, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali5.9 km
-
6.1 km
-
7.2 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state