Damansara Seresta 1543
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 9,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260429155615
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
This freehold, partly furnished condo, Damansara Seresta 1543, is for rent in Petaling Jaya, Selangor. The vacant unit has a built-up area of 3,165 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 4 car parks. Rent is RM 9,000 per month and is negotiable. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Damansara Seresta
Tenure
Built Up Area
3165
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Occupancy
Year Built
2022
Property Guru Township
No township available
Rent Deposit
1
Description
Rent : RM9000
Built Up (sf) : 3165sf
Bedrooms : 4+1+1
Bathrooms : 5
Carpark : 4 [P1]
Furnished : Partly
Vacant/Own Occupied/Tenanted : Vacant
-----------------------------------
Specialist: YP Tan 014//342//99 one six
-----------------------------------
Agent Welcome to Co Broke
Wechat - yenping321
My team of Specialist property agent focusing on KL area. We have different type of luxury residences for Sell and Rent.
OWNER are welcome call me for SALE or RENTING out your unit, we have ready BUYER and TENANT anytime
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Damansara Seresta. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Desa Jaya 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Damar SD 15/6, Sri Damansara City0.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 1 GovernmentNear Jalan Tanjung SD 13/3, Sri Damansara City0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Damansara 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Ara SD 7/3, PJU 90.8 km
-
Sri Saga Early Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Saga SD 8/1, PJU 90.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 1 GovernmentNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 2 GovernmentNear Persiaran Meranti, Sri Damansara City1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Cipta Minda TuitionNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City1 km
-
Sri Bestari International School GovernmentPersiaran Margosa, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansarab1.1 km
-
Twintech International University College of Technology InternationalNear Jalan Gangsa SD5/3H, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 11.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.9 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Muhtadin SchoolJalan PJU 10/1D, 47830, Petaling Jaya1.9 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.5 km
-
Ma’ahad Tahfiz Ismail Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.5 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
London Children's Clinic HospitalNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, PJU 90.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
Cosway Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.6 km
-
Caring Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Clinic Aman Putra ClinicNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/2, Sri Damansara City1.1 km
-
Newton Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
RJ Clinic Ativo Plaza ClinicB-F-10 Persiaran Perdana, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 2 Hospital1 Jalan Bukit Lanjan 31.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Matahari Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Tanjung SD 13/3, Sri Damansara City0.5 km
-
AMS Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Tanjung SD 13/3, Sri Damansara City0.5 km
-
Secret Recipe Fast foodNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.6 km
-
Meng Heong Restaurant RestaurantNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
All Fresh Shop Convenience storeNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
The Orange Warehouse Convenience storeNear Jalan Ara SD 7/3A, PJU 90.6 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.7 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Restoran Satu Satu Tiga Satu Food courtNear Jalan Wangsa 2/5, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 12.6 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
Grand Union Super Market SupermarketNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Margosa SD 10/4, Sri Damansara City0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan PJU 8/9, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Hextar World at Empire City MallJalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya2 km
-
2 km
-
2.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Maluri MarketNear Jalan Burung Enggang, Taman Bukit Maluri3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Taman Central Spine SD Bus stopNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City0.2 km
-
SJKC Desa Jaya Bus stopNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, Sri Damansara City0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Komersial Bandar Sri Damansara 7 Bus stopNear Jalan Ara SD 7/5, PJU 90.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sri Damansara Barat Train stationNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City1.5 km
-
Sri Damansara Sentral Train stationNear Persiaran Dagang, Menjalara City2 km
-
Terminal Bas Wan's Central Bus terminalNear Jalan PJU 10/10, PJU 102.4 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest parks
-
SD9/9 Park ParkJalan Kenanga SD 9/9, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansara0 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Central Spine SD ParkNear Jalan Margosa SD 10/8, Sri Damansara City0.2 km
-
Damansara Foresta Condominium Open Park ParkNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 90.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Menjalara Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Medan Putra 1, Menjalara City2.2 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.8 km
-
4.2 km
-
Bamboo Garden GardenNear Jalan E4/15, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 14.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 90.4 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
3 km
-
3.4 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 73.7 km
-
3.8 km
-
3.9 km
-
Fitnacle Kota Damansara GymA210 Block A, Palm Spring, alan PJU 3/31, Kota Damansara, 47810, Petaling Jaya3.9 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama4.2 km
-
6.6 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill7.3 km
-
8.8 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang9.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state