Pangsapuri Damansara Bistari Seksyen 19 Petaling
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 210,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20230130004629
Location
Quick Summary
Pangsapuri Damansara Bistari Seksyen 19 Petaling is an apartment for sale in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, priced at RM 210,000 and negotiable. This freehold unit in Block C, level 5 has strata title, a built-up area of 667 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Description
==========================
Property Details:
================
Freehold (Bumi-Lot)
Lowcost Selangor
Built-up Size: 667 sqft
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom 1 Toilet
Blok C Level 5
Basic Unit
Ready Strata
Maintenance Fee: RM70/month
Nearby:
============
- Minimart, Restaurant, Clinics, School
- Shopping Mall
- LDP Highway
- SPRINT Highway
- Federal Highway
==========================
Asking Price: RM210,000 (NEGO)
==========================
Syazwan
REN61493
0104237300
#megat
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Damansara Bistari. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sea GovernmentNear Jalan SS 2/88, Section 17A0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Puay Chai GovernmentNear Jalan SS 2/59, SS 20.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Damai GovernmentNear Jalan 17/11, Happy Garden0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Chung Hwa GovernmentJalan 17A/1, 46400, Petaling Jaya1 km
-
Heritage International School InternationalNear Jalan 13/6, Section 131.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Damansara Jaya (1) GovernmentNear Jalan SS 22/47A, Damansara Jaya1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Beaconhouse Sri Inai International School InternationalNear Jalan Jenjarum, SS 231.4 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Aziziah SchoolNear Jalan Professor Khoo Kay Kim, Section 131.4 km
-
Polaris Preschool Kindergarten1 Jalan 17/52, 46400, Petaling Jaya1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Islamic University of Malaysia CollegeNear Lorong Universiti B, Section 161.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
MAZ International School InternationalNear Jalan 14/47, Section 202.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Brain Bees Mandarin House SchoolNear Jalan Tun Mohd Fuad 3, SS 202.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
STARS International School InternationalLot 7A Jalan 51A/223, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.3 km
-
National Institute of Ophthalmic Sciences CollegeNear Lorong Utara B, Section 522.3 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
KaVo Kerr Group Malaysia Sdn Bhd Dental13-1 Jalan Damansara, 600001.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalLot 69 Jalan 13/6, 46200, Petaling Jaya1.3 km
-
Picaso Hospital Hospital110 Jalan Professor Khoo Kay Kim, 46300, Petaling Jaya1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Klinik Pakar Pergigian Orthodontik DentalNear Jalan SS 21/35, Damansara Utama1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital Hospital119 Jalan SS 20/10, Petaling Jaya1.6 km
-
ReGen Rehab Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Bersatu 13/4, Section 131.7 km
-
Tun Hussein Onn National Eye Hospital Hospital2 Lorong Utara B, Petaling Jaya2.3 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0.4 km
-
Casa Seventeen Restaurant Restaurant41 & 43 Jalan 17/45, 46400, Petaling Jaya0.4 km
-
Casa Seventeen Restaurant41 & 43 Jalan 17/45, 46400, Petaling Jaya0.4 km
-
Restoran Hock Thai Restaurant2 Jalan SS 2/103, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Calibrate Small Space Café10 Jalan SS 2/103, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Section 17/1A Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 17/21, Happy Garden0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sun Hin Loong Coffee Shop Kopitiam65 Jalan SS 2/64, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.7 km
-
Wong Sin Min Coffee Shop Kopitiam64 Jalan SS2/66, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Burger King Fast foodLG-45A, 3 Damansara, 3 Jalan SS20/27, 47400, Petaling Jaya0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan SS2/72, Kampung Seri Damansara0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Bold Burger Crispy Chicken Fast foodNear Jalan Profesor Diraja Ungku Aziz, Happy Garden1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja MBPJ Food courtNear Jalan SS 22/25, Damansara Jaya1.2 km
-
1.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
3 Damansara Shopping Mall MallNo. 3 Jalan SS20/27, 47400, Petaling Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar malam / pagi Seksyen 17 MarketNear Jalan 17/1A, Happy Garden1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Pangsapuri Damansara Bistari Bus stopNear Jalan Harapan, Happy Garden0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Komersial SS19/8 / Medan Selera Seksyen 19 Bus stopNear Jalan 19/8, Section 190.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Taman Tun Dr Ismail Train stationJalan Damansara, 60000, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
Phileo Damansara Train stationJalan Damansara, 60000, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest parks
-
Section 17 Flats Park ParkNear Jalan Profesor Diraja Ungku Aziz, Happy Garden0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Starling Rooftop Garden ParkNear Jalan SS 21/58, Damansara Utama1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.9 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymG 12-15 Glo Damansara, 60000, Taman Tun Dr Ismail1.2 km
-
DailyMuscle LightHouse GymA-G-11, Glomac Damansara, 699 Jalan Damansara, 60000, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
New Vision Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Jalan 13/1, Section 131.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymPlaza Vads, No. 1 Jalan Tun Mohd Fuad, 60000, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Astaka Sport centreNear Jalan Kompleks Sukan Astaka, Section 522.5 km
-
2.9 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama3.5 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama4.1 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur4.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4.4 km
-
4.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state