Icon city Duplex Corner unit well maintained Ready
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 2,500
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250215151806
Location
Quick Summary
Icon City Duplex Corner unit well maintained Ready is a partly furnished duplex serviced residence for rent in Petaling Jaya, Selangor. The property offers a built-up area of 1084 square feet, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park, and is ready to move in. Monthly rent is RM 2,500. Contact the agent, Stephy Lau, today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
The Edge Headline
Duplex Corner unit well maintained Ready to move in
Built Up Area
1084
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
3000
Township
Petaling Jaya
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
22-03-2024 11-38
Auction Number
-
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Corporate Office Tower @ Icon City
Tenure
Bumiputera Lot
No
Postcode
Property Guru Area
Property Guru Township
SS8
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Description
for rent
Partial Furnished
Build Up : 1084 sqft
Bathroom : 2
Please contact
Stephy Lau
PEA 2599
0127347951
Vivahomes Realty SB
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Icon City. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sri Emas International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 7/2, SS 80.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Tabika Kemas Seri Setia Pekan KindergartenNear Jalan SS 9A/12, Sungai Way0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungei Way GovernmentJalan SS9/13, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.7 km
-
Tabika Kemas Warisan Sg Way KindergartenNear Jalan SS 9/10, SS 90.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Lindungan GovernmentPJS10/11, 46150, Petaling Jaya0.8 km
-
Tabika Kemas Seri Setia Kindergarten303 Jalan SS 9A/8, Petaling Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat (KAFA) Intergrasi Ehsaniah GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/10, SS 51 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Islamiah SchoolLorong PJS 6/3D, 46000, Petaling Jaya1.1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Sungai Way GovernmentJalan SS 9A/11.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Kelana GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/18, SS 51.3 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Anggur Al-Amin SchoolNear Lorong PJS 10/7C, PJS 101.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kolej Yayasan Felda Kampus Kelana Jaya CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/3A, SS 61.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Nobel International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 5D/6, SS 52 km
-
Sri Kuala Lumpur International School InternationalNear Persiaran Kewajipan, PJS 102.5 km
-
MAZ International School InternationalNear Jalan 14/47, Section 202.5 km
-
HIS International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 15/7, PJS 102.5 km
-
UNIMAS Kuala Lumpur Learning Centre TuitionNear Jalan SS 15/4, SS 112.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Poliklinik Mohan ClinicNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.2 km
-
Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Drs Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Surgeri Pergigian Kelana Jaya DentalNear Jalan SS 6/3, Kelana Jaya2.3 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Sunway City2.4 km
-
KMI Kelana Jaya Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan SS 7/26, Kelana Jaya2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
The Home Cooking Dishes Restaurant555 Jalan SS 9A/2, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Ah Sang Bak Kut Teh Restaurant531 Jalan SS 9A/12, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
Xhin Fhong Bak Kut Teh Restaurant557 Jalan SS 9A/2, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
Restoran Twelve Road Restaurant519 Jalan SS 9A/12, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan PJS 8/14, Taman Sri Subang1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Unfold Cafe CaféNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Taman Dato' Hormat1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Dapur Rizq CaféNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Taman Dato' Hormat1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Selera Lindungan Food courtNear Jalan PJS 6/2, Kampung Lindungan1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Nam Chuan Hainan Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan SS 6/5, Kelana Jaya2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Seri Setia MarketNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Parkson MallG1.22,LL1.26, LL2.21 & LL3.05 Jalan PJS 11/15, 46150, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Setia Jaya Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 100.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sunway-Setia Jaya Bus terminalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 100.6 km
-
1.3 km
-
Seri Setia Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kampung Dato Harun Train stationNear Lorong Tandang A, Taman Dato Harun2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest parks
-
1.1 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kid's Playground & Family Park ParkJln PJS10/16, 46000, Bandar Sunway1.7 km
-
SS5 Playground & Basketball Court ParkJalan SS 5B/2, 47300, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
3.9 km
-
5.1 km
-
6 km
-
6.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
Football Association of Malaysia Sport centreJalan SS5A/9, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
Golden Break Snooker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan PJS 8/7, PJS 81.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Kolam Renang Kelana Jaya Sport centreNear Jalan SS 7/15, SS 71.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sunway Lagoon Club Sport centreNear Jalan Lagoon Timur, Sunway City2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pro One Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Pipit, Bukit Tandang2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.8 km
-
4.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.6 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama7 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur7 km
-
7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state