Puncak Nusa Kelana by YS
Ara Damansara, Selangor
RM 479,999
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20240506122803
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppSpecifications
Description
1235 sqft
Rental 1900 no nego
Sale 480000
3 rooms 2 baths
Walking distance to Citta Mall
Available 1 of June
Can arrange viewing now
Make your appointment NOW if you are interested
Contact
Soung-0103114040
Whatsapp:
wa.link/apl4m7
Vivahomes Realty (Kota Damansara) (E(3)1353)
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Puncak Nusa Kelana. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Lembah Subang GovernmentNear Jalan PJU 1A/4, Ara Damansara0.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Lembah Subang GovernmentNear Jalan PJU 1A/4, Ara Damansara0.4 km
-
Arrows International School InternationalNear Jalan PJU 1A/1, Ara Damansara0.4 km
-
The Japanese School of Kuala Lumpur SchoolPersiaran Golf, 40150, Shah Alam0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kelana Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan Bahagia, Kelana Jaya1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
Lincoln University College CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/12, Kelana Jaya2.2 km
-
Food Institute of Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/10, Kelana Jaya2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan TTDI Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan Sastera U2/1, Section U22.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Infinite Dental Clinic Ara Damansara HospitalA-G-05, Block A Jalan PJU1a/3j, 47500, Petaling Jaya1.4 km
-
Ara Damansara Medical Centre HospitalLot 2 Jalan Lapangan Terbang Subang1.7 km
-
KMI Kelana Jaya Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan SS 7/26, Kelana Jaya1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Surgeri Pergigian Kelana Jaya DentalNear Jalan SS 6/3, Kelana Jaya2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Original Penang Kayu RestaurantG-12 & G-13 Jalan PJU 1A/48, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Kopitiam Ali Muthu & Ah Hock KopitiamB-G-01 Block B Jalan PJU 1A/70.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan PJU 1A/4A, Ara Damansara0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sisters Place Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan PJU 1A/4A, Ara Damansara0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
SugarBun Ara Damansara Fast foodNear Jalan PJU 1A/4A, Ara Damansara0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
2.7 km
-
Restoran Gembira Mayang Jaya Food courtNear Jalan SS 26/9, SS 252.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Oasis Rio Damansara/Symphony Bus stopNear Subang Airport Highway, Ara Damansara0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
Lembah Subang Train stationNear Jalan PJU 1A/46, Taman Desa Suria1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Damansara Idaman Train stationNear Jalan Bukit Mayang Emas, PJU 12 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest parks
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat4.2 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.7 km
-
Spice Garden and Beverage Plants GardenNear Jalan Jujur, Menara Bukit Jelutong6.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Kolam Renang Kelana Jaya Sport centreNear Jalan SS 7/15, SS 72.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
3 km
-
Subang Racquet & Golf Centre Sport centreNear Jalan SS 16/1, Glenmarie3.4 km
-
Football Association of Malaysia Sport centreJalan SS5A/9, 47301, Petaling Jaya3.5 km
-
3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.5 km
-
Setia Sport Arena Sport centreJalan Batu Tiga Lama, 40150, Shah Alam4.6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama4.9 km
-
Fitnacle Kota Damansara GymA210 Block A, Palm Spring, alan PJU 3/31, Kota Damansara, 47810, Petaling Jaya4.9 km
-
Anytime Fitness Emira Shah Alam Gym4, A13 Persiaran Akuatik, 401005.2 km
-
5.5 km
-
Darul Ehsan Aquatic Center StadiumNear Persiaran Kayangan, Section 126.4 km
-
7.1 km
-
8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state