Residensi Zamrud
Kajang, Selangor
RM 1,400
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20221205103852
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Residensi Zamrud in Kajang, Selangor has an apartment for rent at RM 1,400. The unit offers a built-up area of 1,023 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks, and it comes partly furnished. Residents can enjoy 24-hour security and a swimming pool. This property suits tenants looking for a comfortable home. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
1023
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
5250
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
07-08-2022 18-24
Auction Number
-
Features
Description
=====================
Rental Price: RM 1400
=================
Details :
-Type: Apartment
Size: 1023 sqft.
Room: 3
- Bathroom: 2
- Floor: High
Carpark: 2
- Furnishing: Partly Furnished
Facilities :
Swimming pool
Gymnasium
Tennis Court
Children Playground
24 hrs security
kindergarten
Multipurpose Hall
Surau
Cafe
Laundry
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Residensi Zamrud. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Al-Amin Islamic Secondary School GovernmentNear Jalan Desa Al-Amin, Kampung Sungai Tangkas0.8 km
-
Al-Amin Islamic Primary School GovernmentNear Jalan Tropika 3, Kampung Sungai Tangkas0.9 km
-
1.4 km
-
Prasekolah Sekolah Kebangsaan Jalan Empat KindergartenNear Jalan 3/6, Kampung Sungai Tangkas1.5 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Kebangsaan Jalan Tiga GovernmentJalan 3/4, 43650, Bandar Baru Bangi1.5 km
-
Pasti Al-Furqan KindergartenNear Jalan 3/25, Kampung Sungai Tangkas1.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jalan Tiga GovernmentJalan 3/4, 43650, Bandar Baru Bangi1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jalan Reko GovernmentNear Jalan 5, Taman Tenaga1.6 km
-
Reigate Grammar School KL SchoolNear Jalan Kajang 2 Utama, Kajang Villa1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Taska Cahaya Bonda KindergartenNear Jalan 1/3K, Bandar Baru Bangi2.6 km
-
3 km
-
New Era Institute of Vocational & Continuing Education CollegeB5-B7 Jalan TKS 1, 43000, Kajang3 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dentacity Dental2-07 Vista Bangi Jalan Reko, 43000, Kajang1 km
-
1 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Reko, Kampung Sungai Tangkas1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Laman Komuniti Otai BP Food courtNear Jalan 3/1, Kampung Sungai Tangkas1.4 km
-
EPF Learning Campus Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Universiti, Taman Universiti1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Reko Sentral 1, Taman Sepakat Indah 22.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kampung Sungai Tangkas Bus stopNear Jalan Reko, Kampung Sungai Tangkas0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Kompleks Perhentian Kajang Bus terminalNear Jalan Hentian 1, Taman Tenaga0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Taman Industri Sungai Tangkas Bus stopNear Jalan Reko, Kampung Sungai Tangkas1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
3.6 km
Nearest parks
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kajang 2 Recreation Park ParkNear Jalan K2 Villas S1/1, Kajang 21.8 km
-
2.6 km
-
3.2 km
-
Bukit Mewah Phase 9 & 10 Mini Park ParkNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 9/4, Taman Jasmin3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Bandar Rinching Seksyen 5 GardenNear Jalan 5/25, Pelangi Semenyih8.1 km
-
Agrotek Garden GardenNear Laluan Kenderaan Kamiss Aisyah, Bandar Tasik Kesuma9.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
EPF Learning Campus Gym GymNear Persiaran Universiti, Taman Universiti1.4 km
-
UKM Sport Centre StadiumNear Jalan Bangi - Kajang, Kampung Sungai Tangkas1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
3.1 km
-
Kompleks Sukan MPKj Seksyen 15 Bandar Baru Bangi Sport centreNear Jalan 15/1C, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya3.5 km
-
TLS Fitness Center Sport centreNear Jalan Berjaya 3, Taman Sepakat Indah 13.7 km
-
Syok Pickle Sport centreNear Persiaran Kemajuan, Bandar Baru Bangi4 km
-
Stadium Tengku Abdullah StadiumNear Jalan P1A, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya4.4 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi4.5 km
-
4.7 km
-
5.2 km
-
Pusat Rekreasi Kg Bukit Angkat Sport centreNear Jalan Tiga, Kampung Bukit Angkat5.7 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City7.5 km
-
7.6 km
-
8.4 km
-
8.8 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras9.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state