Quick Summary
Cemara Apartment in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur is an apartment for rent at RM 1,600. This partly furnished unit on the 11th floor offers 790 square feet of built-up area, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with lights and ceiling fans. Facilities include a basketball court, jogging track, playground and 24-hour security. Walking distance to Salak Selatan LRT station. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
790
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
5600
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
05-08-2022 14-24
Auction Number
-
Description
Permaisuri, Cheras
=================
Rental Price: RM 1600
Available: 7th October
===============
Property detail :
Very well maintained
790sf
11th floor
Partially furnished
3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
Lights & ceiling fans
===============
Facilities :
Basketball court
Barbeque Area
Cafes
Covered car park
Jogging track
Lounge
Mini-Mart
Nursery
Playground
Recreation Lake
Salon
24 hours security
================
Nearby amenities & accessibility :
Walking distance to Salak Selatan LRT station
Walking distance to banks, pharmacy, dental clinics, cafe, restaurant, HeroMarket, 99 speedmart, etc
===================
Easily access via
MRR2, LDP, Federal Highway, Bukit Jalil Puchong and KESAS
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Pangsapuri Cemara. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Asterisk Academy College109-2 Jalan Dwitasik 1, 56000, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Tasik GovernmentNear Jalan 6/106, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Tai Thung GovernmentNear Jalan Razak Mansion, Razak Mansion0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Agama Majlis Agama Islam Wilayah Persekutuan GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Taman Mulia0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Permaisuri GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.9 km
-
One World Hanxin College College1 Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, 56000, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Mulia GovernmentNear Jalan 22/117A, Taman Mulia1 km
-
Tadika Islam Al-Mustaqimah KindergartenNear Jalan Jaya 5, Bandar Tun Razak1.8 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Ilmu Khas CollegeJalan Yaacob Latif, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Kuala Lumpur (Cheras Zone) Campus CollegeNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah1.9 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Jaya KindergartenLot 20532 Jalan Jaya, 56000, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Al Kauthar Eduqids Desa Petaling KindergartenA3-0-2 Jalan 1/125E, 571002.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Watsons PharmacyNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Pang DentalNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM HospitalNear Lorong Jaya 9, Taman Midah1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.2 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Seri Malaysia ClinicNear Jalan 1/125A, Desa Petaling2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Al-Ehsan Restaurant31 Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, 56000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Bandar Sri Permaisuri Food courtNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
Marrybrown Fast foodNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dwitasik 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.4 km
-
Ayam Gepuk Top Globl Bandar Sri Permaisuri RestaurantNear Jalan Dwitasik 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Kayu Nasi Kandar RestaurantNear Jalan Dwitasik 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
PappaRich RestaurantNear Jalan Dwitasik 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Warung Mama Nia Fast foodNear Salak Expressway, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Salak Jaya Food courtNear Jalan 30/108, Salak South1 km
-
Starbucks CaféNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Sungai Besi Food courtNear Jalan 1/108C, Salak South1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Ikhlas Food courtNear Jalan Makmur 1, Bandar Tun Razak2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kopitiam 95 Desa Petaling KopitiamNear Jalan 3/125D, Desa Petaling2.1 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
HeroMarket SupermarketJalan Sri Permaisuri 9, 56000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Dwitasik, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.4 km
-
Joy Hi Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Razak Mansion 1, Razak Mansion0.8 km
-
Pasar Razak Mansion MarketNear Jalan Razak Mansion, Razak Mansion0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sungai Besi MarketNear Jalan 9/108C, Salak South1.2 km
-
Pasar Dan Pusat Penjaja Kg. Baru Salak Selatan MarketNear Jalan 13, Salak South1.3 km
-
Tapak Urban Street Dining Stadium KL MarketJalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Jujur MarketNear Jalan Kilang Midah, Bandar Tun Razak2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Apartment Blok A Bus stopNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
JPJ Sri Permaisuri Bus stopNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 10, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
Chengal Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.2 km
-
Queensville Bus stopNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.3 km
-
LRT Salak Selatan Bus stopNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 10, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.3 km
-
Salak Selatan Train stationNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 10, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.3 km
-
Salak South Train stationNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.5 km
-
Bandar Tun Razak Train stationNear Salak Expressway, Taman Mulia1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest parks
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.1 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak1.1 km
-
Taman Tasik Permaisuri ParkNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak1.3 km
-
1.9 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa2.8 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa2.9 km
-
3.1 km
-
Gated Community Park ParkNear Jalan Mutiara Barat 3, Taman Connaught3.3 km
-
4 km
-
4.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.1 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak1.4 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi3.3 km
-
3.5 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana3.8 km
-
3.9 km
-
DBKL Sports Club Sport centreJalan Tun Sambanthan 1, Kuala Lumpur4.2 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark5.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state