← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
Desa Sri Puteri Desa Pataling
Desa Petaling, Kuala Lumpur
RM 600
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20231014153036
Location
Specifications
The Edge Headline
Desa Sri Puteri Desa Pataling
Tenure
Land Area
610
Built Up Area
610
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
600
Postcode
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
14-10-2023 15-22
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Occupancy
Description
STEVEN 018-232 2129
STEVEN 018-232 2129
STEVEN 018-232 2129
>Well kept
>Below market price
>High rental return
>Near amenities area
>Easy access
*** This property is arguably one of the best in
its range a MUST view ***
* Good Property for Own Stay / Investment .
* easy access near to town .
* Photo is just for a DISPLAY to protect owner's
and tenant's privacy,
( Pictures shown might not from the actual unit,
it is for illustration purpose only )
Pls Whatsapp @ Call Me
Steven 018-232 2129
Steven 018-232 2129
Steven 018-232 2129
STEVEN 018-232 2129
STEVEN 018-232 2129
>Well kept
>Below market price
>High rental return
>Near amenities area
>Easy access
*** This property is arguably one of the best in
its range a MUST view ***
* Good Property for Own Stay / Investment .
* easy access near to town .
* Photo is just for a DISPLAY to protect owner's
and tenant's privacy,
( Pictures shown might not from the actual unit,
it is for illustration purpose only )
Pls Whatsapp @ Call Me
Steven 018-232 2129
Steven 018-232 2129
Steven 018-232 2129
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Desa Sri Puteri. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Petaling GovernmentJalan 3/125, 57100, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Mulia GovernmentNear Jalan 22/117A, Taman Mulia1 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Zamakhsyari GovernmentNear Jalan 16/141, Desa Petaling1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Agama Majlis Agama Islam Wilayah Persekutuan GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Taman Mulia1.1 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Jaya KindergartenLot 20532 Jalan Jaya, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Al Kauthar Eduqids Desa Petaling KindergartenA3-0-2 Jalan 1/125E, 571001.3 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kg. Malaysia Raya KindergartenNear Jalan Pauh Punggah, Taman Castlefield1.3 km
-
SRA Darul Hikmah SchoolNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 21, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 21.4 km
-
One World Hanxin College College1 Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
Tadika Islam Al-Mustaqimah KindergartenNear Jalan Jaya 5, Bandar Tun Razak1.7 km
-
Asterisk Academy College109-2 Jalan Dwitasik 1, 56000, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Connaught Living Arts Atelier SchoolNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught2.2 km
-
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Kuala Lumpur (Cheras Zone) Campus CollegeNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Tadika Mayter KindergartenNear Jalan Dhanapakia Devi 2, Taman Connaught2.2 km
-
UCSI University CollegeNear Jalan Alam Damai, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 22.2 km
-
Lead Learning Center Sdn. Bhd. TuitionNear Jalan Dato Haji Harun, Taman Connaught2.7 km
-
Rocklin Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Sarjana 2, Taman Connaught2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Komuniti Seri Malaysia ClinicNear Jalan 1/125A, Desa Petaling0.4 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Desa Tun Razak ClinicNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Mulia0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
EE Pharmacy PharmacyNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
Klinik Aurora ClinicNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
Klinik Care ClinicNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
Avni Clinic ClinicNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Pang DentalNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2 km
-
Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM HospitalNear Lorong Jaya 9, Taman Midah2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Midah 5, Taman Midah2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Ikhlas Food courtNear Jalan Makmur 1, Bandar Tun Razak0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Pusat Penjaja PPR Desa Tun Razak Food courtNear Jalan 11/118B, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Budiman 25, Taman Mulia0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Restoran One One Eight RestaurantNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
123 Express Mart Convenience storeNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
My Red Chili Restaurant RestaurantNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
Restoran Nasi Kandar SZ RestaurantNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.8 km
-
Cafe De Luxe CaféNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kopitiam 95 Desa Petaling KopitiamNear Jalan 3/125D, Desa Petaling1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Nasi Goreng Minami CaféNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 21, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 21.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Salak Jaya Food courtNear Jalan 30/108, Salak South1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Bandar Sri Permaisuri Food courtNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.8 km
-
Ming Yang Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught2.2 km
-
Restoran Ming Yang Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught2.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pasar Dan Pusat Penjaja Kg. Baru Salak Selatan MarketNear Jalan 13, Salak South0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Jujur MarketNear Jalan Kilang Midah, Bandar Tun Razak1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sungai Besi MarketNear Jalan 9/108C, Salak South1.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Gempita Taman Salak Selatan MarketNear Jalan Gempita 2, Taman Salak Selatan2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Bandar Tun Razak Train stationNear Salak Expressway, Taman Mulia0.6 km
-
Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Castlefield1 km
-
ERL Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Jalan 17/141, Taman Castlefield1 km
-
Taman Naga Emas Train stationNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Naga Emas1.7 km
-
Salak South Train stationNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
Taman Tasik Permaisuri ParkNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak1.4 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak1.6 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.1 km
-
Pekan Sungai Besi Community Park ParkNear Jalan Suasa, Sungai Besi2.3 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling2.7 km
-
Gated Community Park ParkNear Jalan Mutiara Barat 3, Taman Connaught2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.3 km
-
5.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi1.5 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak1.8 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak2 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.4 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong3.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.5 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.6 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras3.9 km
-
4.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,186
Rent 52,197
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,011
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2