Amanja Semi D Suites Freehold Completed Developer
Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor
RM 550,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20230509010834
Location
Specifications
The Edge Headline
Amanja Semi D Suites Freehold Completed Developer Unit Brand New Unit
Tenure
Built Up Area
960
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
09-05-2023 00-20
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Occupancy
Unit Type
Floor
Low Floor
Features
24hr Security Balcony Basement car park BBQ Area Covered Parking Driving range Fitness corner Fun pool Gym Jogging Track Landscaped Garden Lift Meeting room Parking Playground Pool Deck Putting Green Reading Room Recreation Room Reflexology Path Surau (Male & Female) Swimming Pool Wading Pool
Description
- Freehold
- Low Density Only 224 Units 2 Blocks
- Built Up from 791sf ~ 2,396sf
- Available in Duplex & triplex Layout, High Volumn Ceiling
- Free 3 airconds, 2 instant water heater, kitchen cabinet with Rubine Hod & Hoob
- Free 2 Car Park
Features :
Every Unit is Corner, 3 lifts serving 8 Units per floor, Lockable Car Park with storage.
Easy access : LDP, NKVE, MRR2 & DUKE
Booking Rm2k, Zero Downpayment
Free All SPA & Loan Legal Fees
Kindly contact Hueisin 016-6253603 for viewing appointment.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Amanja. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Twintech International University College of Technology InternationalNear Jalan Gangsa SD5/3H, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Sri Damansara GovernmentNear Jalan Cemara SD 3/2, Kepong Garden1 km
-
SK Desa Aman Puri GovernmentNear Jalan Usaha Jaya, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 11.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Sri Damansara 2 GovernmentNear Persiaran Cempaka, Sri Damansara City1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Agama Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan 2/62, Menjalara City1.6 km
-
Sri Bestari International School GovernmentPersiaran Margosa, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansarab1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Cipta Minda TuitionNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City1.9 km
-
Sri Saga Early Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Saga SD 8/1, PJU 92 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Muhtadin SchoolJalan PJU 10/1D, 47830, Petaling Jaya2.7 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2.8 km
-
UiTM Medical Faculty Sungai Buloh Campus CollegeNear Kampung Orang Asli Sungai Buloh2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Desa 1/1, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Aw ClinicNear Jalan Tembaga SD 5/2A, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.6 km
-
RJ Clinic Ativo Plaza ClinicB-F-10 Persiaran Perdana, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Newton Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.6 km
-
Clinic Aman Putra ClinicNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/2, Sri Damansara City1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Kedai Ubat Lein Thai PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Tiong, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
2.2 km
-
London Children's Clinic HospitalNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, PJU 92.7 km
-
Smile Arts Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat 1, Kepong2.9 km
-
Dental Point DentalNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat 1, Taman Metropolitan Kepong2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
One Six Eight Pan Mee Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Desa 2/2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.2 km
-
Restaurant Azhar Ali RestaurantNear Jalan Desa 2/2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.2 km
-
Medan Selera Desa Aman Puri Food courtNear Jalan Desa 2/2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Super Seven Convenience storeNear Jalan Desa 1/4, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.4 km
-
Aman Puri Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Desa 1/4, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.4 km
-
Restoran Fook Kee Food courtNear Jalan Desa 1/2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Desa 1/5, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.5 km
-
Restoran Satu Satu Tiga Satu Food courtNear Jalan Wangsa 2/5, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.6 km
-
Restoran Ah Niu RestaurantNear Jalan Tembaga SD 5/2A, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.6 km
-
Restoran Wan Jia RestaurantNear Jalan Wangsa 3/6, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Persiaran KIP 2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan PJU 9/1, Sri Damansara City1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Desa 1/1, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.4 km
-
COCO Mart;Coco mart food SupermarketNear Persiaran KIP 2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Wangsa 2/6, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.6 km
-
TF Value-Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Tembaga SD 5/2A, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan 12, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.8 km
-
SC Neighbourhood Market SupermarketNear Jalan Tembaga SD 5/2E, Sri Damansara City0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan KIP 1, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 11 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Dagang SD 2/1G, Menjalara City1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Ehsan (Thursday Night) MarketNear Jalan E3/8, Taman Daya1.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Maluri MarketNear Jalan Burung Enggang, Taman Bukit Maluri2 km
-
2.5 km
-
AEON Metro Prima Shopping Centre MallJalan Kepong, 52100, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Desa Aman Putri (Selatan), Persiaran Cemara Bus stopNear Jalan Persiaran Perdana, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.1 km
-
Desa Aman Puri (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Persiaran Perdana, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.1 km
-
Aman Dua Apartment Taman Wangsa Permai, Jalan Aman Bus stopNear Jalan Aman, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.3 km
-
Taman Wangsa Permai, Jalan Aman Bus stopNear Jalan Aman, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.3 km
-
Flat Sri Cemara Bus stopNear Persiaran Cemara, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 10.3 km
-
Sri Damansara Sentral Train stationNear Persiaran Dagang, Menjalara City1.2 km
-
Sri Damansara Barat Train stationNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City1.3 km
-
Kepong Sentral Train stationNear Jalan Mahogani SD 1/6, Kepong Garden1.4 km
-
Sri Damansara Timur Train stationNear Kepong Road, Kepong Garden1.4 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest parks
-
Bamboo Garden GardenNear Jalan E4/15, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 11.8 km
-
Rare Fruit Tree Collection GardenNear Jalan E4/2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 11.8 km
-
Dipterocarp Collection GardenNear Jalan E4/2, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 11.9 km
-
Menjalara Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Medan Putra 1, Menjalara City2 km
-
Aquatic / Riparian Collection GardenNear Jalan E4/15, Kepong Ulu2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Kuang Bulan ParkNear Jalan Kuang Bulan, Taman Kepong2.5 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Central Spine SD ParkNear Jalan Margosa SD 10/8, Sri Damansara City2.6 km
-
SD9/9 Park ParkJalan Kenanga SD 9/9, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansara2.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City1.3 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.7 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 92.9 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights3 km
-
Kuala Lumpur International Radio Control Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3.1 km
-
Union Strength GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3.6 km
-
Momentum Fit X GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3.6 km
-
Sierramas West Clubhouse Sport centreNear Jalan Villamas, Section U204.1 km
-
5.6 km
-
5.9 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.8 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang7 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill7.7 km
-
8.4 km
-
9.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state