The Landmark
Tanjung Tokong, Penang
RM 2,500,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20250618110202
Lokasi
Ringkasan Pantas
The Landmark ialah kondominium atau kediaman servis pegangan bebas untuk dijual di Tanjung Tokong, Penang, pada harga RM 2,500,000. Dibina pada 2017 dengan hakmilik strata, hartanah ini mempunyai keluasan binaan 2,622 kaki persegi, 3 bilik tidur, 4 bilik air dan 2 tempat letak kereta. Unit ini telah diubah suai sepenuhnya, perabot penuh dan sedia untuk didiami. Hubungi ejen Simon Ooi untuk melawat.
Spesifikasi
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
The Landmark
Pegangan
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
2622
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Poskod
Taman
Penang
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Jenis Hakmilik
Tahun Siap
2017
Penerangan
* Fully Furnish
* Move in condition
* 2 Car park
* High floor
* Seaview
*** Kindly contact Simon Ooi 016~4016766 for viewing or more info ***
--- Welcome viewing and offer ---
* 1 way service until the proceed complete *
* We provided 100% trusted + professional banker and solicitor *
Also any property for sell or rent kindly whatsapp or call me
Thank you and have a nice day to you
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of The Landmark. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Hun Bin GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kaca Piring, Tanjong Tokong1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
SK Tanjong Tokong GovernmentNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong1.2 km
-
Phoy Tay Private High School PrivateNear Bagan Jermal Road, Pulau Tikus1.2 km
-
Stonyhurst International School Penang InternationalNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
PCGHS Kindergarten KindergartenNear Mount Erskine Road, Pulau Tikus1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Convent Pulau Tikus GovernmentNear College Lane, Pulau Tikus1.6 km
-
Penang Chinese Girls Private High School PrivateJalan Gottlieb, 10350, George Town1.6 km
-
Penang Chinese Girls' High School GovernmentJalan Gottlieb, 10350, George Town1.7 km
-
Adventist College of Nursing & Health Sciences (ACNHS) College465 Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town1.9 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Penang Branch College77 Lorong Lembah Permai 3, 11200, Tanjung Bungah2.3 km
-
Tadika St. Andrew KindergartenNear Codrington Avenue, Kampung Sireh2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Dalat International School InternationalNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Tanjong Bungah2.7 km
-
Prince of Wales Island International Primary School InternationalNear Lorong Sungai Kelian 4, Tanjong Bungah2.8 km
-
Universal Hua Xia International School InternationalNear Macalister Road, Kampung Sireh2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Tenby Schools Penang School2 Lintang Lembah Permai 1, 11200, Tanjung Bungah2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
K K ONG DENTAL SURGERY Dental125 Jalan Tanjung Tokong, 10470, Tanjung Tokong, Penang0.3 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Watsons PharmacyNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.2 km
-
Mount Miriam Cancer Hospital Hospital23 Jalan Bulan, 11200, Tanjong Bungah1.3 km
-
Singapore women's specialist centre ClinicNear Burmah Road, Pulau Tikus1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Penang Adventist Hospital Hospital465 Jalan Burma, 10350, George Town1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Singapore Children Specialist Centre ClinicNear Cantonment Road, Pulau Tikus1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Prestige Orthodontic (Braces) Clinic DentalNear Moulmein Close, Pulau Tikus2.2 km
-
2.9 km
-
Island Hospital Hospital308 Jalan Macalister, 10450, George Town3 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
nice two Meat u Korean BBQ RestaurantNo 10-C-23 Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, 10470, Tanjung Tokong0.1 km
-
Old Klang Street Bak Kut Teh 巴生老街肉骨茶 Restaurant10-C-19 Precinct 10, Jalan Tanjung Tokong Lama, 10470, Tanjung Tokong0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong0.2 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Hock Hin Terrace, Tanjong Tokong0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
OLD CITY FOOD COURT RestaurantNear Persiaran Lengkuas, Tanjong Tokong0.3 km
-
Kafe Tanjung Restaurant125-D Desa Tanjung, Jalan Tanjung Tokong, 10470, Tanjung Tokong, Penang0.4 km
-
Fettes Park Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Batu Bukit 2, Tanjong Tokong0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Pantai Molek, Tanjong Tokong0.5 km
-
Kompleks E-Garden Mount Erskine Food courtNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong0.9 km
-
Gurney Drive Hawker Center Food courtPersiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town1 km
-
Medan Selera Lotus Food courtNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Mercato SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjong Tokong0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Mount Erskine Market MarketNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Desiran Tanjung 1, Tanjong Tokong0.7 km
-
365 Fresh SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 1, Tanjong Tokong0.7 km
-
1.3 km
-
Straits Quay MallJalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, 10470, Tanjung Tokong1.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
Tanjung Bungah Market & Food Complex MarketNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Palm / Nipah Court Bus stopNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjong Tokong0.3 km
-
Hadapan Medan Selera Downtown Bus stopNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, Tanjong Tokong0.4 km
-
Perhentian Bas Tanjung Bunga Bus terminalNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah3 km
-
Express Bus Counters (GJG, Billion Star, Super Nice) Bus terminalNear Jalan Ria, George Town4.7 km
-
4.7 km
-
4.9 km
Nearest parks
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Lengkuas ParkNear Jalan Choong Lye Hin, Tanjong Tokong0.3 km
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Halia 2 ParkNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong0.8 km
-
Jalan Telaga Air Pocket Park ParkNear Jalan Telaga Air, Tanjong Tokong0.8 km
-
Lebuh Orchard Pocket Park ParkNear Fettes 1st Avenue, Tanjong Tokong0.9 km
-
Jalan Ladang Lada Pocket Park ParkNear Pepper Estate Road 9, Permai Village1.1 km
-
Persiaran Midlands Pocket Park ParkNear Midlands Drive, Pulau Tikus1.3 km
-
Straits Green Playground By The Sea ParkNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.4 km
-
Jalan Cengai Pocket Park ParkNear Lorong Bintang Tiga, Tanjong Tokong1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Project Rock Sport centre170-07-12A Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
FLOW Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy (BJJ) Gym27 Lebuh Lembah Permai 11.8 km
-
Kelab Menembak Pulau Pinang Sport centreNear Waterfall Road, Permai Village2.1 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh3.3 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.3 km
-
5.9 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.4 km
-
6.9 km
-
Permata Sports Complex Sport centreNear Lintang Paya Terubung 1, Happy Valley7 km
-
Power Master Gym & Fitness GymNear Jalan Tanjung Jaya 1, Mak Mandin9.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state