Middleton
Gelugor, Penang
RM 1,280,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20251230120851
Lokasi
Diiklankan Oleh
WhatsAppRingkasan Pantas
Middleton ialah kediaman servis untuk dijual di Gelugor, Penang, pada harga RM 1,280,000. Unit sudut di Tower B tingkat 15 ini menawarkan keluasan binaan 1409 kaki persegi, 3 bilik tidur, 3 bilik air dan 2 tempat letak kereta. Hubungi ejen hari ini untuk mengatur lawatan.
Spesifikasi
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
1409
Keluasan Tanah (kaki persegi)
1409
Penerangan
1409sf
3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms
1.28mil
2 carpark
Corner unit
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Middleton. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SJK (T) Subramaniya Barathee GovernmentCangkat Minden Jalan 1, 11700, Gelugor0.2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Minden Height GovernmentNear Cangkat Minden Jalan 13, Gelugor0.4 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Datuk Hj. Mohamed Nor Ahmad GovernmentNear Hilir Pemancar, Gelugor0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
SK Bukit Gelugor GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Kastam, Bukit Gelugor0.9 km
-
University of Science, Malaysia CollegeNear Lengkok Teknologi, Sungai Dua1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Pulau Pinang CollegeNear Budiman, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.4 km
-
Lam Wah Ee Nursing College College141 Jalan Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, 11600, Penang2.6 km
-
The Little Light House Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Besi, Island Park2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Ibu dan Anak Taman Tun Sardon ClinicNear Hilir Pemancar, Gelugor0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Desa Sungai Gelugor ClinicNear Persiaran Tunku Kudin, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
City Wellness Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lorong Delima 5, Island Glades1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
Hospital Lam Wah Ee Hospital141 Jalan Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, Jelutong2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
Astaka Taman Tun Sardon Food courtNear Pintasan Permancar 5, Gelugor0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Jaya Restaurant (Gelugor) RestaurantNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Gelugor0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Kedai D-Lima Convenience storeNear Tingkat Sungai Gelugor 5, Gelugor1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
McDonald's Fast food4B, 4C & 4D Jalan Sungai Dua, 11700, Sungai Dua1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kedai Kopi Dan Makanan Island Glades KopitiamNear Lorong Delima 6, Island Glades1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Lebuhraya Jelutong Food courtNear Jelutong Avenue, Taman Jelutong2.5 km
-
Batu Lanchang Food Court Food courtNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang2.5 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Sementara (TPS) Jalan Jelutong Food courtNear Lorong Bukit Dumbar, Jelutong2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Bao Li Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13, Sungai Nibong3 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasar dan Kompleks Makanan Jalan Permai MarketNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor0.5 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Tun Sardon Market25 Pintasan Permancar 5, 11700, Gelugor0.5 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
The Gallery Kompleks Seri Damai MallNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Batu Lanchang Market MarketNear Batu Lanchang Cross, Batu Lanchang2.6 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Dewan JKKK Bukit Gelugor Bus stopNear Hilir Pemancar, Bukit Gelugor0.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Bayan Baru Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2, Bayan Baru5.1 km
-
5.3 km
-
6.1 km
Nearest parks
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Changkat Minden ParkNear Cangkat Minden Lorong 14, Sungai Dua0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lorong Delima 13 ParkNear Lorong Delima 13, Island Glades1.3 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.8 km
-
6.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Penang Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor1.1 km
-
Dewan Bola Tampar Kampung Buah Pala Sport centreNear Lorong Kaki Bukit, Bukit Gelugor1.2 km
-
A12 Kompleks Sukan Universiti Sport centreNear Jalan Ilmu, Batu Uban1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor1.9 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor1.9 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong2.1 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.8 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda5 km
-
5 km
-
5.1 km
-
7 km
-
7.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state