Green Park
Seri Kembangan, Selangor
RM 410,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20230104150442
Location
Quick Summary
Green Park is a condominium for sale in Seri Kembangan, Selangor. This freehold property has a built-up area of 1,065 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks. It is partly furnished and priced at RM 410,000, with the price negotiable. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing and find out more.
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1065
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
04-01-2023 14-59
Auction Number
-
Description
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Green Park Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Hua Xia International School InternationalNear Jalan UPM, Gita Bayu0.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan Desa Serdang 13, Gita Bayu0.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kung Man GovernmentNear Jalan Telaga Biru, Seri Serdang1.2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Sri Serdang KindergartenNear Jalan 18/4, Seri Serdang1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Serdang Utara, Seri Serdang1.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Serdang Utara, Seri Serdang1.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan 18/8, Seri Serdang1.4 km
-
Australian International School Malaysia International22 Jalan Anggerik, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.7 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Manbaul'ulum SchoolNear Jalan 18/26A, Seri Serdang1.7 km
-
University of Putra Malaysia CollegeNear Lebuh Silikon, Seri Serdang1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Tadika Kuputra Koperasi UPM Berhad KindergartenNear Persiaran Ponggamia, Seri Serdang2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.7 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Taman Impian Ehsan ClinicNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 2, D Impian Tropika 22.8 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Seri Kembangan ClinicNear Jalan Muhibbah, Seri Kembangan2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. Lee & Co DentalNear Jalan SK 10/1, Serdang Jaya3 km
-
Wong & Kuay Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Besar Susur 1, Taman Jinma3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Mamak Block F RestaurantPersiaran Desa Serdang 1, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
Taman Desa Serdang Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Budiman 2/2, Taman Putra Budiman1.1 km
-
Thaqwa RestaurantNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 6, Taman Balakong Jaya1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Medan Selera Pekan Sri Serdang Food courtNear Jalan 18/36, Seri Serdang1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pak Hailam Kopitiam Kopitiam23 Jalan Perusahaan 1, 43300, Seri Kembangan2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
Regina Home Decor @ Serdang Market2012 Lebuhraya Sungai Besi, 43300, seri kembangan0.1 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pak Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 2, Taman Balakong Jaya1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Balakong Jaya 6, Taman Balakong Jaya1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Budiman 2/3, Taman Putra Budiman1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
2 km
-
Quinocycle Box & Packaging Market13-G Jalan Taming P/1, Taming Jaya, 43300, Balakong2.1 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
Flat Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Persiaran Desa Serdang 1, Gita Bayu0.4 km
-
Komersial Taman Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Jalan Desa Serdang 3, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
Perumahan Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Jalan Desa Serdang 16, Gita Bayu0.6 km
-
Apartment Desa Serdang Bus stopNear Jalan Bayu 8, Taman Putra Budiman0.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Serdang Raya South Train stationNear Jalan Utama, Seri Kembangan3.3 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Muzium Warisan Melayu ParkNear Lebuh Universiti Utama, Seri Serdang1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Enviroment Conservation Park ParkNear Jalan Sapucaya, Seri Serdang2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
6.4 km
-
9.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
2.3 km
-
Stadium MBSJ Serdang Jaya StadiumNear Jalan Raya 7/1, Serdang Jaya2.4 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
4.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City4.2 km
-
AEON Sport centreNear IOI City Mall Underground Car Park, IOI Resort City4.2 km
-
Sports Complex Cheras Selatan Sport centreNear Jalan Dutamas, Taman Dutamas4.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi5.6 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras5.7 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.4 km
-
6.5 km
-
6.5 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil6.7 km
-
7.7 km
-
8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state