Fully Renovated Simfoni 1 Residence Kajang
Kajang, Selangor
RM 380,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20210325100921
Location
Specifications
Tenure
Land Area
1073
Built Up Area
1073
Bumiputera Lot
Yes
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
Simfoni 1 Residence Kajang
Address
Fully Renovated Simfoni 1 Residence Kajang
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
25-03-2021 10-04
Auction Number
-
Description
=============================
PRICE RM 380,000 (NEGO)
=============================
Type of Property: Condominium
Title Type: Leasehold
Bedroom: 3
Bathroom: 2
Size: 1,073sqft
Facilities:
Swimming Pool
Gymnasium
Wading Pool
Playground
Car Park (2 Units)
Status: Currently Tenanted
Renovation:
Plaster Ceiling
3 Unit of Ceiling Fans
Kitchen Cabinet
Wet Kitchen
Kitchen Hob & Hood, Grills, Curtain Rail
Amenities:
Primary School
Klinik Kesihatan Kajang
Hypermarket Mydin
99 Speedmart
Hospital Kajang
Hospital Serdang
UKM, GMI, UniKL MFI, UNITEN, IUKL, UPM
KTM Kajang Station, KTM Kajang 2 Station, MRT Kajang Station
Accessibilities:
SILK Highway
South Klang Valley Expressway (SKVE)
LEKAS Highway
PLUS Highway
Bank Loan and Lawyers can be arrange...
=============================
PRICE RM 380,000 (NEGO)
=============================
For viewing please contact:
RIZ1 - 011-1000 1055
https://wasap.irealty.my/Riz1/SimfoniO2
For Others House available for Sale @ Rent .........
Please Click links below .......
Mudah
https://www.mudah.my/riz1hartanah
LID:O2 Simfoni1
Website:
http://www.Riz1Hartanah.com
E-Card:
https://card.riz1hartanah.com/
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Simfoni 1. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Maverick International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan Anggerik Villa 2/1, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.1 km
-
SK Taman Jasmin GovernmentNear Jalan Kajang Prima Satu, Taman Jasmin1.6 km
-
SMK Taman Jasmin 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Kajang Prima 3/1, Taman Jasmin1.6 km
-
SK Bandar Sunway Semenyih GovernmentNear Jalan Sunway, Bandar Sunway Semenyih1.9 km
-
Kolej Vokasional Kajang CollegeNear Jalan Asa 6, Taman Damai Mewah2 km
-
Maverick International Primary School InternationalNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Aik Ann2 km
-
Reigate Grammar School KL SchoolNear Jalan Kajang 2 Utama, Kajang Villa2.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Engku Husain GovernmentJalan Kenangan2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Poliklinik Az-Zahrah ClinicNear Jalan Baiduri 2, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Kajang ClinicNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.7 km
-
Drs Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara 1, Taman Aik Ann1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Anggerik Perdana 2, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Restoran Ibrahim Maju RestaurantNear Jalan Baiduri 4, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan 1/2, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.5 km
-
Restoran Foong Yan Loy RestaurantNear Jalan Baiduri 4, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.5 km
-
Restaurant Fui Chuai (Jalan Semenyih) RestaurantNear Jalan Ria 1, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.7 km
-
Sawadee Thai RestaurantNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/4, Taman Jasmin1.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/2, Taman Jasmin1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Kiara 1, Taman Aik Ann1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Kajang Perdana 3/1, Kajang Perdana2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pizza Hut Delivery Fast foodNear Jalan Damai Mewah 1A, Taman Damai Mewah2.4 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Anggerik Perdana 2, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
Mydin SupermarketNear Jalan Anggerik Perdana 2, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/4, Taman Jasmin1.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sunway 3/6, Bandar Sunway Semenyih2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Pasar Kampung Baru Semenyih MarketNear Jalan Besar Kampung Baru, Taman Semenyih2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Klink Kesihatan Kajang (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.6 km
-
Klink Kesihatan Kajang Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.7 km
-
Bandar Teknologi Kajang Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Anggerik Perdana0.7 km
-
Taman Maju Kajang Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Anggerik Perdana1 km
-
1.7 km
-
Semenyih Bus Station Bus terminalNear Jalan Semenyih Sentral 3, Semenyih3.6 km
-
3.8 km
-
4 km
-
Kompleks Perhentian Kajang Bus terminalNear Jalan Hentian 1, Taman Tenaga4 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Permainan TAE ParkNear Jalan Anggerik Emas 3, Kajang Technology City0.6 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Bukit Mewah Phase 9 & 10 Mini Park ParkNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 9/4, Taman Jasmin1.8 km
-
2.4 km
-
The Garden @ Taman Semenyih Mewah Fasa 4 ParkNear Jalan Semenyih Mewah 12, Kajang East Precinct 22.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Bandar Rinching Seksyen 5 GardenNear Jalan 5/25, Pelangi Semenyih6.3 km
-
7.7 km
-
Agrotek Garden GardenNear Laluan Kenderaan Kamiss Aisyah, Bandar Tasik Kesuma8.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
4.6 km
-
TLS Fitness Center Sport centreNear Jalan Berjaya 3, Taman Sepakat Indah 14.8 km
-
EPF Learning Campus Gym GymNear Persiaran Universiti, Taman Universiti5.1 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.6 km
-
UKM Sport Centre StadiumNear Jalan Bangi - Kajang, Kampung Sungai Tangkas6 km
-
6.2 km
-
Rinching ATV Adventure Park Sport centreNear Jalan Sungai Lalang, Kampung Pasir Baru6.5 km
-
Pusat Rekreasi Kg Bukit Angkat Sport centreNear Jalan Tiga, Kampung Bukit Angkat6.6 km
-
Sports Complex (Block K) Sport centreNear Broga Road, Taman Tasik Semenyih6.8 km
-
Cricket Stadium Sport centreNear Broga Road, Taman Tasik Semenyih6.9 km
-
7.6 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi7.9 km
-
Stadium Tengku Abdullah StadiumNear Jalan P1A, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya8.7 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras9.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state