Apartment Villa Danau, Setapak, KL
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur
RM 450,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20230223192312
Location
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1094
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
Setapak
Address
Apartment Villa Danau, Setapak, KL
Negotiable
No
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
23-02-2023 19-19
Auction Number
-
Description
=================================
Ask Price RM450,000
=================================
Property Highlights:
- Balcony
DETAILS:
- Type: Apartment
- Tenure: Leasehold (Non-Bumi lot)
- Built-up area: 1,094 sqft
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 Parking Lot
- Partially Furnished
Ceiling Fan
Plaster Ceiling with Down Lights
Full Grille
Air-Cond
Kitchen Cabinet Hob & Hood
Refrigerator
Dining Table with Chair
FACILITIES:
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pool
- Wading pool
- Gymnasium
- Barbeque Area
- Playground
- Jogging Track
- Landscaped Garden
- Covered Car Park
- 24Hr Security with CCTV
- Access Card Use For Entry
NEARBY AMENITIES:
- Maybank, CIMB, Public Bank, AMBank, RHB
- Cafe, Mamak Stalls, Shoplots, Pharmacy, KFC, McDonald's, Pizza's Hut
- 7-Eleven, KK Supermart, 99 Speedmart, FamilyMart
- PV128 Shopping Mall, Setapak Central, Aeon Big Danau Kota
- AEON Mall Wangsa Maju, Wangsa Walk Mall, Melawati Mall, KL East Mall
- JPJ Wangsa Maju, KWSP Wangsa Maju, Mosque
NEARBY EDUCATION:
- SK Danau Kota 2, SMK Danau Kota, SK Marian Convent, SMK(P) Air Panas
- TARC, UTAR, Rainforest Mountain University
- Geomatika University College and The UniKL Business School
Kindly Call/SMS/Whatsapp/ for more information & viewing,
For viewing please contact:
RIZ1 - 011-1000 1055
https://wasap.irealty.my/Riz1/VillaDanau
For Others House available for Sale @ Rent .........
Please Click links below .......
Mudah
https://www.mudah.my/riz1hartanah
Website:
http://www.Riz1Hartanah.com
E-Card:
https://card.riz1hartanah.com/
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Villa Danau. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Danau Kota GovernmentNear Jalan 3/23E, Taman Gombak Jaya0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Pendidikan Khas Setapak GovernmentJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Madrasah Al-Faaiziin Taman Desa Setapak SchoolNear Jalan 24/27B, Wangsa Maju0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Kuala Lumpur Campus CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak & Taska Permata Kemas KindergartenNear Lorong Kanak-Kanak, Taman Perwira1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.5 km
-
Tadika Islam Kampung Melayu Bumi Hijau KindergartenNear Jalan 4/5A, KL East1.5 km
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak1.7 km
-
Tadika Islam At-Taqwa KindergartenNear Jalan Malawali, Kampung Sungai Merali1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
IMKL Driving school SchoolNear Jalan Sungai Mulia, Kampung Sungai Mulia2.2 km
-
Chong Hwa Secondary School SchoolNear Jalan Gombak Sejahtera, Kampung Puah2.3 km
-
KYS KL East International School International3 Persiaran Melati Kuarza, 53100, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
GiatMARA Setiawangsa CollegeJalan Wangsa Delima 11, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
Brainy Bunch International School InternationalNear Jalan Melawati 1, Desa Melawati2.4 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Homeopathy & Akupuntur Dr Nik Omar ClinicNear Jalan 2/23A, Setapak0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak1 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan 14/27B, Wangsa Maju1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Happy Pharmacy Desa Setapak PharmacyNear Jalan 1/27B, Wangsa Maju1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Genting Dental217A Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Sri Setapak Dental177A Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pusat Perubatan Nluri HospitalNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 6, Wangsa Maju2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Taman Ibukota, Setapak0.5 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Taman Ibukota, Setapak0.5 km
-
Little Wok Kitchen RestaurantJalan Taman Ibu Kota, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Didie's Kitchen & Coffee Café28 Jalan 4/23B, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
The Chicken Rice Shop Fast foodNear Jalan Taman Ibukota, Setapak0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Medan Selera D'Tasik Food courtNear Jalan Rejang 15, Taman Setapak Jaya1.7 km
-
Fat Kei Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah2.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
myNEWS SUPERVALUE SupermarketNear Jalan Malinja 2, Desa Melawati0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar Wangsa Maju Seksyen 1 Kawasan 1 MarketNear Jalan 3/27A, Wangsa Maju1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Seksyen 2 Wangsa Maju MarketNear Jalan 4/27A, Desa Melawati1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Genting Klang Road Market MarketNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak1.8 km
-
2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Danau Kota Apartment (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan 1/23E, Taman Gombak Jaya0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Danau Kota Apartment Bus stopNear Jalan 1/23E, Taman Gombak Jaya0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Setapak Vocational College Bus stopNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Wangsa Maju0.4 km
-
1 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia1.2 km
-
1.9 km
-
Gombak Intergrated Transport Terminal Bus terminalNear Middle Ring Road 2, KL East2.5 km
-
Gombak Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Perwira Indah2.5 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Medan Idaman ParkNear Jalan Jernai 9, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.8 km
-
KL East Micro Forest GardenNear Persiaran Melati Kuarza, KL East2 km
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya2.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya1.1 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak1.9 km
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati1.9 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata3.1 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak3.4 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya3.9 km
-
4.1 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur5 km
-
5 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu5.1 km
-
5.6 km
-
5.9 km
-
5.9 km
-
5.9 km
-
6 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill7 km
-
7.9 km
-
7.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state