Casa Embun
Dengkil, Selangor
RM 135,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260630112252
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Casa Embun is a serviced residence for sale in Dengkil, Selangor. This leasehold, partly furnished unit on Level 17, Block A has 549 sq ft of built-up space, two bedrooms, one bathroom and two car parks. Built in 2023, the development has 24-hour security, a gym, a playground and a swimming pool. The price is RM 135,000. Contact the agent today for more details.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Casa Embun
Tenure
Built Up Area
549
Bumiputera Lot
Yes
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Year Built
2023
Features
Property Guru Township
No township available
Title Type
Description
A-17-XX, Block A, Jalan CE 1, Case Embun, 43800 Dengkil, Selangor
DETAILS:
- Condominium
- Leasehold
- Level 17 Block A
- Size: 549sf
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Aucti0n Sale: RM135k
MV:RM180k
Kindly take note:
+ NO INSIDE VIEWING. Self-survey from outside only
+ Cash ready: 10% Deposit | 5% legal cost | 2-5% misc
Auction Specialist:
Rashidah O1828O8O43
www.wasap.my/60182808043
REN25451
Actfast Properties Sdn Bhd
https://linktr.ee/rashidahjuremi
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Casa Embun. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.8 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Mawar KindergartenNear Jalan Kenanga 20, Taman Dengkil Jaya1 km
-
Tabika Kemas Kg Dato Ahmad Razali KindergartenNear Lorong 5, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali1.1 km
-
SRA Dato Ahmad Razali SchoolNear Jalan Anggerik, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
SJK (C) Dengkil GovernmentNear Jalan KB 11, Kampung Baru Seri Dengkil2.4 km
-
SMK Putrajaya Presint 5(1) GovernmentNear Jalan P5 A, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali2.4 km
-
SRA Dengkil SchoolNear Jalan Banting-Semenyih, Kampung Baru Seri Dengkil2.5 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Pusat Kesihatan Kampus UiTM Dengkil ClinicNear Persiaran Cybersouth 1, Taman Dengkil Jaya0.7 km
-
Klinik Harmoni ClinicNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.7 km
-
Klinik Pusrawi Dengkil ClinicG11 Dengkil Centre Point, 43800, Dengkil1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Mesra Dental Surgery DentalNear Jalan Teratai, Taman Sri Dengkil1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
Klinik Dr Marisa & Rakan ClinicNear Jalan Mutiara 5, Taman Kristal1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dengkil Ria DentalNear Jalan Deluxe 1, Taman Desa Dengkil2 km
-
Sinma Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Baiduri2.2 km
Nearest food
-
Burger King Fast foodNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.7 km
-
Pizza Hut RestaurantNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.7 km
-
KFC Fast foodNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.7 km
-
Restoran Sri Manis RestaurantNear Jalan Anggerik, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.7 km
-
Anjung Dengkil Food courtNear Persiaran Cybersouth 1, Taman Dengkil Jaya0.8 km
-
SS Best Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.8 km
-
RG Biryani & Kabab RestaurantNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.8 km
-
Restoran Hamid Maju RestaurantNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Madina Maju Bistro RestaurantNear Dengkil Centre Point, Taman Sri Dengkil1.1 km
-
Cendol Durian Borhan CaféNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali1.1 km
-
Dengkil Business Court Food courtNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Sri Dengkil1.3 km
-
Dengkil Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Sri Dengkil1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Shoon Hiong Mini Market Convenience storeNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Baiduri2.1 km
-
Pasar Mini Hin Fatt Convenience storeNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Baiduri2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Pasaraya Iqbal Maju Convenience storeNear Jalan Banting-Semenyih, Kampung Cemperai2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kenanga 2, Taman Dengkil Jaya1 km
-
Pasaraya Megah SupermarketNear Jalan Putra Utama, Taman Sri Dengkil1.5 km
-
Pasaraya Mun Seng SupermarketNear Jalan Mutiara 1, Taman Kristal1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bintang Mas 8, Kampung Cemperai2.3 km
-
Dengkil Market MarketNear Jalan Banting-Semenyih, Kampung Sri Tanjung3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
1 km
-
Dengkil Utara Bus stopNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Sri Dengkil1.3 km
-
SMK Dengkil Bus stopNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Kristal1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
SK Dengkil Bus stopNear Jalan Putrajaya - Dengkil, Taman Kristal1.9 km
-
3.2 km
-
Watertaxi - Anjung Floria (07) FerryNear Seri Saujana Bridge, Putrajaya4.7 km
-
5.3 km
-
Watertaxi - Monumen (05) FerryNear Jalan Tunku Abdul Rahman, Putrajaya5.9 km
Nearest parks
-
1.6 km
-
Apartment Taman Topaz Playground ParkNear Taman Topaz Street, Kampung Selangor Dredging2.9 km
-
Taman Seri Empangan ParkNear Persiaran Perdana, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
4 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.7 km
-
Taman Warisan Bestari Garden GardenNear Jalan Warisan Bestari 5, Kampung Orang Asli Sungai Melut4.9 km
-
Hammock Garden GardenNear Jalan Palma 18, Kampung Orang Asli Pulau Kempas6.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Putrajaya Extreme Sports Complex Sport centreNear Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali1.7 km
-
Putrajaya Climbing Sports Complex Sport centreNear Persiaran Selatan, Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali1.8 km
-
Kelab Menembak Sasaran Shapadu Sport centreNear Kampung Dato Ahmad Razali2.3 km
-
3.2 km
-
Putrajaya Water Sports Complex, Presint 6 Sport centreNear Cyber 73.4 km
-
4 km
-
MAD Fitness Gym5-1 Bay Street, Jalan Cove, Pusat Perniagaan Cove Bandar Gamuda Cove, 42700 Banting, Selangor5.8 km
-
6 km
-
6.1 km
-
Precinct 18 Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan P18, Kampung Limau Manis6.4 km
-
6.4 km
-
Fote Pilates Studio GymR.1.68, Bell Avenue Jalan Sunsuria, 43900, Sepang6.9 km
-
7 km
-
Ahimsa Yoga GymR-1-23A, Bell Avenue Jalan Sunsuria, 43900, Sepang7 km
-
7.1 km
-
Stadium Mini Majlis Perbandaran Sepang StadiumNear Jalan Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi9.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state