Residensi Wangsamas
Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur
RM 240,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260402164859
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
This partly furnished apartment, Residensi Wangsamas, is for sale at RM 240,000 in Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur. The leasehold strata unit is on the 18th floor of Block A, built in 2020, with 800 sq ft of built-up space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Contact the agent today for more information.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Residensi WangsaMas
Tenure
Built Up Area
800
Bumiputera Lot
Yes
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Year Built
2020
Features
Description
Aucti0n Sale
A-18-xx, 18th Floor, Block A, Residensi Wangsamas, No. 1, Jalan Wangsa Delima 7, Wangsa Maju, 53300, Kuala Lumpur
DETAILS:
-Apartment
- Leasehold
- Level 18 Block A
- Size: 800sf
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
-Near Wangsa Walk Mall and LRT Sri Rampai
Aucti0n Sale: RM240k
Kindly take note:
+ NO INSIDE VIEWING. Self-survey from outside only
+ Cash ready: 10% Deposit | 5% legal cost | 2-5% misc
Auction Specialist:
Rashidah O1828O8O43
www.wasap.my/60182808043
REN25451
Actfast Properties Sdn Bhd
https://linktr.ee/rashidahjuremi
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Residensi WangsaMas. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
GiatMARA Setiawangsa CollegeJalan Wangsa Delima 11, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
Dasein Academy of Art CollegeJalan Wangsa Delima 10, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
Hatimurni Wangsa Maju SchoolNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 6, Wangsa Maju0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
SMK Seksyen 5 Wangsa Maju GovernmentNear Jalan 11/27A, Wangsa Maju0.7 km
-
Tadika Gloria Cita Cita KindergartenNear Jalan 46/26, Taman Setapak Jaya0.7 km
-
Hatimurni Sri Rampai SchoolNear Jalan Maju Ria 2, Taman Setapak Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
SK Wangsa Maju Seksyen 1 GovernmentNear Jalan 2/27A, Wangsa Maju1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seri Rampai GovernmentNear Jalan 14/26, Taman Setapak Jaya1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Zon R1 Wangsa Maju GovernmentNear Jalan 2/27A, Wangsa Maju1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Fairview International School InternationalNear Jalan 1/27D, Taman Permata1.3 km
-
SRA Al-Muttaqin, Wangsa Melawati SchoolNear Jalan Wangsa Melawati 6, Wangsa Maju1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju1.6 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Brighton Junior KindergartenNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11, Setiawangsa2 km
-
Hatimurni Islamic Private Education Centre PrivateNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa2 km
-
Brighton International School International24-31 Jalan Setiawangsa 8, 54200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.6 km
-
Brainy Bunch International School InternationalNear Jalan Melawati 1, Desa Melawati2.7 km
-
Taska Maju Bistari KindergartenNear Jalan Enggang Timur 6, Taman Seri Keramat2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Anggun Medi - Klinik ClinicNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 12, Wangsa Maju0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik & Surgeri Permai ClinicNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 2A, Wangsa Maju0.5 km
-
Pusat Perubatan Nluri HospitalNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 6, Wangsa Maju0.6 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan 14/27B, Wangsa Maju1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Afiera DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 9, Setiawangsa2.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Fatin Noor DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11A, Setiawangsa2.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dental Suite Dental43-1 & 44-1 Jalan Setiawangsa 11A2.2 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak2.5 km
Nearest food
-
Mee Udang Mak Jah Kuala Sepetang RestaurantJalan Wangsa Delima 10, Kuala Lumpur0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
BananaBro RestaurantG-05, Wangsa Walk Mall Jalan Wangsa Perdana 1, 53300, Wangsa Maju0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
OldTown White Coffee CaféNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 12, Wangsa Maju0.1 km
-
Octopus Sushi & Thai RestaurantNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 12, Wangsa Maju0.1 km
-
Canadian Pizza 2-for-1 Wangsa Maju RestaurantNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 13, Wangsa Maju0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeJalan Wangsa Delima 13, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 12, Wangsa Maju0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
4Fingers Crispy Chicken Fast foodGF-06 & FL-06, Ground Floor Jalan Wangsa Perdana 1, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Big Apple Donuts & Coffee CaféNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 12, Wangsa Maju0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Tealive CaféStesen Minyak Shell Wangsa Maju Lot PT C7/R13, Bandar Baru Wangsa Maju0.4 km
-
Medan Selera Seksyen 4 Wangsa Maju Food courtNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana 3, Wangsa Maju0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Careefour Express Convenience storeNear Jalan Metro Wangsa, Wangsa Maju1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Medan Selera D'Tasik Food courtNear Jalan Rejang 15, Taman Setapak Jaya1.5 km
-
Medan Selera D'Rejang Food courtNear Jalan 1/26, Taman Setapak Jaya1.5 km
-
Cafe Padang UTMKL Kolej Siswa Jaya Food courtNear Jalan Laksamana, Taman Setapak Jaya1.8 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Wangsa Maju Seksyen 1 Kawasan 1 MarketNear Jalan 3/27A, Wangsa Maju1.4 km
-
Melawati Mall Mall355 Jalan Bandar Melawati, 53100, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Pasar Tani / Pasar Malam Melawati MarketNear Lorong Sarawak, Taman Melawati1.8 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Seksyen 2 Wangsa Maju MarketNear Jalan 4/27A, Desa Melawati1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Wangsa 9 Residency Bus stopNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana 1, Wangsa Maju0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Wangsa Walk Mall Bus stopNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 12, Wangsa Maju0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia3.2 km
Nearest parks
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Taman Permainan Intan Apartments ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 21, Setiawangsa1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Taman Setiawangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya2.1 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
KL East Micro Forest GardenNear Persiaran Melati Kuarza, KL East3.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata1.1 km
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati2.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak2.7 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya3.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Datuk Keramat Sport centreJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur3.4 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak3.6 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia4.1 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.3 km
-
5.6 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu5.9 km
-
5.9 km
-
5.9 km
-
6 km
-
6.2 km
-
7.5 km
-
7.7 km
-
7.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state