Skyline Kl
KL City, Kuala Lumpur
RM 369,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260629110818
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Skyline KL is a brand new leasehold serviced residence for sale in KL City, Kuala Lumpur, offered through a bank auction at RM369,000. The partly furnished unit measures 700 sq ft with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park, and is directly linked to LRT Pudu. No inside viewing is available. Contact the agent for details.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Skyline KL
Tenure
Built Up Area
700
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Year Built
2025
Features
Description
Bank Lel0ng
C-46-XX, Residensi Skyline, Jalan San Peng, Pudu, 55200 Kuala Lumpur
DETAILS:
- Brand New Service Residence
- Leasehold
- Malay Owner
- Level 46 Block C
- Size: 700sf
- Bedroom: 2
- Bathroom:2
- Direct linked to LRT Pudu
Aucti0n Sale: RM 369k
MV:RM590k
Kindly take note:
+ NO INSIDE VIEWING. Self-survey from outside only
+ Cash ready: 10% Deposit | 5% legal cost | 2-5% misc
Auction Specialist:
Rashidah O1828O8O43
www.wasap.my/60182808043
REN25451
Actfast Properties Sdn Bhd
https://linktr.ee/rashidahjuremi
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Skyline KL. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Aslahiyah GovernmentNear Jalan Sarawak, Pudu0.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Dato' Onn GovernmentNear Jalan Gelang, Pudu0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
SJK (C) Chong Fah Phit Chee GovernmentNear Jalan Brunei, Dollah Village0.6 km
-
HELP College of Arts & Technology CollegeNear Jalan Metro Pudu 2, Pudu0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sunway College @ Velocity CollegeV01-06-01 Lingkaran SV, 55100, Sunway Velocity, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
The Alice Smith School (Primary Campus) SchoolJalan Bellamy, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
YTL International College of Hotel Management InternationalNear Jalan Gading, Pinggiran TRX1.5 km
-
Tadika Pooi Leng KindergartenNear Changkat Bukit Bintang, Bukit Bintang1.5 km
-
Alnoor International Schools InternationalNear Lengkok Bellamy, Bukit Petaling1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Northern Kuala Lumpur International College InternationalNear Lorong Petaling 4, Kampung Attap1.8 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Tunas Permata TuitionNear Jalan Manau, Kampung Attap1.8 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine College138-140 Jalan Petaling, 50000, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
Eu Yan Sang PharmacyNear Jalan Changkat Thambi Dollah, Dollah Village0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX2 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Petra Pudu Rooftop Cafe Café392C, 392 Jalan Pudu, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.9 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TSS) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Tan Siew Sin, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TP) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Perak, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Pasar Seni Hub Bus terminalNear Jalan Sultan Mohamed, Kampung Attap2.1 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest parks
-
Rizab Kawasan Lapang dan Rekreasi ParkNear Lorong Yap Hing, Pudu0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
TRX City Park ParkLevel 3 Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.7 km
-
Life n Fitness - Bukit Bintang GymNear Drop Off Point 1, Bukit Bintang0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym Jumpa Sport centreNear Jalan Bulan 1, Bukit Bintang1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
OCM Indoor Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Hang Jebat, Bukit Bintang1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan1.8 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.8 km
-
Selangor Badminton Association Sport centreNear Jalan Kampung Attap, Kampung Attap1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.2 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state