Mulberi Condominium
Kepong, Kuala Lumpur
RM 385,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260402161501
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
This partly furnished condominium, Mulberi Condominium, is for sale at RM 385,000 in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur. The freehold strata unit, built in 2016, offers 1,116 sq ft of built-up space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks. Contact the agent today for more information.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Mulberi
Tenure
Built Up Area
1116
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Year Built
2016
Features
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
For Auction Sale
9-XX, Kondominium Mulberi, Jalan 5/38E, Taman Sri Sinar, 51200, Kuala Lumpur
DETAILS:
- Condominium
- Freehold
- Level 8
- Size: 1,116 sf
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Force Sale: RM 385k
MV:RM600k
Kindly take note:
+ NO INSIDE VIEWING. Self-survey from outside only
+ Cash ready: 10% Deposit | 5% legal cost | 2-5% misc
Auction Specialist:
Rashidah O1828O8O43
www.wasap.my/60182808O43
REN25451
Actfast Properties Sdn Bhd
linktr.ee/rashidahjuremi
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Mulberi. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Kepong GovernmentJalan Lang Perut Putih 9, 521000.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sinar Bintang GovernmentJalan 38/38A, 52100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sri Sinar GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan 6/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru GovernmentNear Jalan Kelicap, Taman Petaling0.9 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kepong 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Seri Bintang, ParkCity Heights1 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001.1 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut1.2 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling1.3 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.6 km
-
Tmn. Kok Doh Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 20/42, Taman Kok Doh1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.2 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta2.3 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2.2 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden2.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Ambong 1, Taman Fadason2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
Nearest food
-
SS Wanton Noodle Restaurant39 Jalan 15/38D, 51200, Segambut, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
Nasi Lemak Double D Restaurant17 Jalan 5/38D, 51200, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.1 km
-
Mey Wey Grand Foods Food courtNear Jalan 9/32, Taman Jinjang Baru2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih, Taman Segambut Aman0.6 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.8 km
-
1.3 km
-
Jalan Mergastua Night Market MarketNear Persiaran Mergastua, Taman Petaling1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Mulberi Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Segambut Aman0.1 km
-
Taman Sri Sinar (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan 30/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
S.K Seri Kepong Bus stopNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih 8, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Taman Sri Sinar (Barat) Bus stopNear Jalan 23/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut1.1 km
-
1.8 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Kuang Bulan ParkNear Jalan Kuang Bulan, Taman Kepong2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.4 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.6 km
-
2.8 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden2.9 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.5 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.2 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.3 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3.1 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.5 km
-
5.7 km
-
6.6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.7 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang7.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state