Residensi Medan
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 1,800
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20250612142920
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Residensi Medan is a fully furnished apartment for rent in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, at RM 1,800. The unit offers a built-up area of 950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms and two car parks, in Taman Medan. Contact the agent today for more details or to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Residensi Medan
The Edge Headline
Residensi Medan
Built Up Area
950
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
3600
Postcode
Address
Jalan PJS 3/54, Taman Medan, Petaling Jaya, Selang
Property Guru Area
Property Guru Township
Pjs 4
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Occupancy
Features
Description
Residensi Medan apartment
950sf
3rooms
2bath
2 car park
Fully Furnished
Highways
New Pantai Expressway, the Federal , Damansara Puchong Expressway and Kesas
Schhols in Taman Medan such as SK Taman Medan , SMK Taman Dato Harun, SMK Taman Me
Kindly Contact
Priya
010-7022500
Vivahomes Realty SB
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Residensi Medan. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
KAFA Integrasi Nahdatul Islamiah Schoolalan PJS 4/16, 46000, Petaling Jaya0.1 km
-
Tabika Kemas Medan Sinar KindergartenNear Jalan PJS 3/6, Taman Medan0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Medan GovernmentNear Jalan PJS 4, Taman Medan0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Medan GovernmentNear Jalan PJS 2/3, PJS 20.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Dato' Harun GovernmentNear Jalan PJS 2/2, Taman Dato Harun0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Dato' Harun (Satu) GovernmentNear Jalan PJS 2/2, Taman Medan0.7 km
-
Little Caliphs Kindergarten KindergartenJln PJS 5/28, Petaling Jaya0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan 6 Petaling Jaya CollegeNear Jalan PJS 5/26, PJS 50.9 km
-
Kolej Komuniti Kelana Jaya CollegeJalan PJS 5/28A, Petaling Jaya1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Tadika Kemas Taman Sri Manja KindergartenNear Jalan PJS 3/55, Taman Sri Manja1.3 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan 6 Puchong CollegeNear Jalan Merbuk, Bandar Puchong Jaya1.4 km
-
Pusat Perkembangan Minda Kanak-Kanak KindergartenNear Jalan Penchala, Section 21.7 km
-
Master Weld Academy (Suria Campus) CollegeJalan Puchong, Puchong1.9 km
-
Taylor's University Lakeside Campus CollegeNear Jalan Taylors, Bukit Tandang1.9 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Islamiah SchoolLorong PJS 6/3D, 46000, Petaling Jaya2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Sri Emas International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 7/2, SS 82.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Taman Medan ClinicNear Jalan PJS 2C/22, Taman Dato Harun0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Cenuk 1, Bandar Puchong Jaya1.8 km
-
Drs Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Sunway City2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Tesco Pernama Ekspres Convenience storeNear Jalan PJS 5/30, PJS 50.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Seri Bayu Tomyam Food courtNear Old Klang Road, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.5 km
-
Restoran Hau Yuan Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan PJS 3/49, Taman Sri Manja1.6 km
-
Selera Lindungan Food courtNear Jalan PJS 6/2, Kampung Lindungan1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Medan Selera Sunway Food Court Food courtNear Jalan PJS 9/5, Sunway City2.2 km
-
Taman Selera Jalan Othman Food courtNear Jalan Terus 4/42, PJ Old Town2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Ming Yang Kopitiam Kopitiam19 & 21 Jalan 3/14, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.5 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Kompleks Pasar & Penjaja Taman Dato Harun MarketNear Jalan PJS 2/12, Taman Dato Harun1.2 km
-
Pasar Seri Setia MarketNear Jalan SS 9A/1, Kampung Baru Sungai Way2 km
-
Syopz Mall @ Taylor's Lakeside Campus MallNear Jalan Taylors, Bukit Tandang2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Taman Sri Sentosa MarketNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 9, PJS 12.4 km
-
Parkson MallG1.22,LL1.26, LL2.21 & LL3.05 Jalan PJS 11/15, 46150, Petaling Jaya2.6 km
-
Sunway Geo Avenue MallJalan Lagoon Selatan, 47500, Bandar Sunway2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Rendah (Agama) Taman Medan Bus stopNear Jalan PJS 2D/1, PJS 20.6 km
-
Kampung Dato Harun Train stationNear Lorong Tandang A, Taman Dato Harun1.3 km
-
Seri Setia Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Baru Sungai Way1.7 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Sunway-Setia Jaya Bus terminalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 102.4 km
-
Setia Jaya Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 102.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Kinrara BK 5 Train stationNear Lebuhraya Bukit Jalil, Bandar Kinrara2.9 km
-
IOI Puchong Jaya Train stationNear Jalan Kenari 5, Bandar Puchong Jaya3 km
Nearest parks
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Taman Permainan belakang SKS2BK ParkNear Jalan BK 3/1, Bandar Puchong Jaya2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.7 km
-
3.1 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat3.5 km
-
4.4 km
-
6.1 km
-
7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Pro One Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Pipit, Bukit Tandang0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Golden Break Snooker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan PJS 8/7, PJS 82.4 km
-
Sunway Lagoon Club Sport centreNear Jalan Lagoon Timur, Sunway City2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
Kinrara Oval, Malaysian Cricket Association Sport centreNear Jalan BK 5A/1, Bandar Kinrara3 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.3 km
-
Wisma Zelka Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan BK 1/13, Bandar Kinrara3.4 km
-
Sunway Extreme Park Badminton Court Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan, Sunway City3.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.1 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur6.3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama6.4 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil7 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah7.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state