← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
Armanee Terrace 2
Damansara Perdana, Selangor
RM 5,700
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20210420165719
Location
Specifications
Built Up Area
2652
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
2
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
20-04-2021 16-53
Auction Number
-
Description
Well Maintain unit.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Armanee Terrace. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Lanjan (Asli) GovernmentNear Jalan PJU 8/7, PJU 80.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 1 GovernmentNear Jalan Tanjung SD 13/3, Sri Damansara City1.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Desa Jaya 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Damar SD 15/6, Sri Damansara City1.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seksyen 11 Kota Damansara GovernmentNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3D, PJU 51.7 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah2 km
-
Malaysia University of Science and Technology (MUST) College12, Jalan PJU 5/5, 478102.1 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Kota Damansara 5 GovernmentJalan Sepah Puteri 5/20, 47810, Kota Damansara2.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 2 GovernmentNear Persiaran Meranti, Sri Damansara City2.2 km
-
Ma’ahad Tahfiz Ismail Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Cipta Minda TuitionNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City2.4 km
-
Sri Saga Early Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Saga SD 8/1, PJU 92.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Muhtadin SchoolJalan PJU 10/1D, 47830, Petaling Jaya2.6 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Mubarak SchoolNear Jalan Pekaka 8/7A, Section U42.8 km
-
SIM Educare Bandar Utama KindergartenNear Jalan BU 3/1, Bandar Utama2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1 km
-
London Children's Clinic HospitalNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, PJU 91.5 km
-
Klinik Pakar Kanak-Kanak Junina ClinicNear Jalan PJU 7/7A, PJU 71.6 km
-
Poliklinik Kota Damansara ClinicNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3A, PJU 51.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. Feeliz DentalNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3B, PJU 51.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 2 Hospital1 Jalan Bukit Lanjan 31.7 km
-
Cosway Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.8 km
-
Caring Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Utama DentalNear Jalan PJU 5/18, Kota Damansara2.4 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre Damansara HospitalNear Persiaran Surian, Kota Damansara2.5 km
-
3 km
-
Maison Dental DentalNear Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Soooka Cafe Café11-1a, Perdana Business Centre, Damansara Perdana Jalan PJU 8/5A, 47820, Petaling Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Seven Cups CaféJalan PJU 8/8, Damansara Perdana, 47800, Petaling Jaya1.2 km
-
hétam+ CaféLevel G-A01-01 Menara Mustapha Kamal, Pj Trade Centre, Jalan PJU 8/8A, Bandar Damansara Perdana,, 47820, Petaling Jaya1.3 km
-
Medan Selera Mutiara Damansara Food courtNear Jalan PJU 7/16, PJU 71.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Secret Recipe Fast foodNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Hock Kee Kopitiam 福气安康 (Kota Damansara) KopitiamNear Jalan PJU 5/18, Kota Damansara2.4 km
-
Neighbourhood Foodcourt Food courtNear Jalan PJU 5/7, Kota Damansara2.4 km
-
Warung Cherry Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.6 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Hextar World at Empire City MallJalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Village Grocer Supermarket8 Jalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Stationary / Toiletries Department MallNear Persiaran Mahogani, PJU 51.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Train stationPersiaran Surian, 47820, Petaling Jaya2 km
-
1 Utama City Bus Hub Bus terminalNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 72.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Terminal Bas Wan's Central Bus terminalNear Jalan PJU 10/10, PJU 102.9 km
-
Sri Damansara Barat Train stationNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City3 km
Nearest parks
-
Damansara Foresta Condominium Open Park ParkNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 91.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
SD9/9 Park ParkJalan Kenanga SD 9/9, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansara1.7 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Central Spine SD ParkNear Jalan Margosa SD 10/8, Sri Damansara City1.7 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan PJU 7/5, PJU 72.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Taman Rimba Riang Kota Damansara ParkNear Persiaran Mahogani, PJU 102.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan3.4 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail4.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.4 km
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 91.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Fitnacle Kota Damansara GymA210 Block A, Palm Spring, alan PJU 3/31, Kota Damansara, 47810, Petaling Jaya2.4 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 72.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Big Circle Sport centreNear Jalan BU 6/5, Bandar Utama2.8 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama2.8 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City3 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.2 km
-
6.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill7.9 km
-
8.2 km
-
8.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,197
Rent 52,199
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,010
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2