Seri Kasturi Apartment Setia Alam
Setia Alam, Selangor
RM 359,999
Specifications
Description
RM360k (nett)
DETAILS
- Size : 950 sqft
- Freehold
- 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
- Unit with balcony
- 2 car park
- Basic Renovation
- Gated & Guarded Community
Accessibilities:
- Easily accessible via NKVE-Setia Alam Link
- 10KM to Subang Jaya
- 15KM to Damansara
- 35KM to Jalan Duta
- 45KM to KLIA
#Coaafiq
==========================================
Special Arrangement For Those:
-LOW DOWNPAYMENT
-FULL LOAN
-1ST HOUSE AND 100% LOAN
-CASH BACK
-PROVIDED BANKER AND LAWYER SERVICE AND ARRANGEMENT
==========================================
One stop service of your financial needs to be provided
Owners are welcome to call / sms / email / whatsapp /wechat if any properties for sale / rent ( FREE BANK VALUATION)
=========================================
Muizz Razak (MR)
Maxxan Realty
SELL | BUY | RENT | INVEST
HOUSE LAND SHOPLOT FACTORY
PROJECT
SUBSALE
http://Wasap.my/60133007437
http://Wasap.my/60133007437
http://Wasap.my/60133007437
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Kasturi Apartment. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Kampung Melayu Ampang GovernmentNear Jalan Cengal, Taman Ampang Jaya0.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ampang GovernmentNear Jalan Wawasan 4/6, Taman Ampang Jaya0.4 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat Kafa Intergrasi Al-Huda GovernmentNear Jalan Rasmi 14, Kampung Dato Mufti Shuib0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Taman Kanak-Kanak Gereja Methodist Ampang KindergartenNear Jalan Lim Swee Hong, Taman Sri Watan0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Kosas GovernmentNear Jalan Kosas 2/2, Kampung Dato Mufti Shuib0.6 km
-
SJK (C) On Pong GovernmentNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.7 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Dagang KindergartenNear Jalan Dagang 1/9, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Touch Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah1.6 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sekolah-Sekolah Antarabangsa Mindsetters TuitionNear Jalan Ampang Utama 2/2, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.7 km
-
Anugerah Bestari KindergartenNear Jalan Putra 4, Taman Ampang Hilir1.7 km
-
PTPL Pusat Teknologi Dan Pengurusan Lanjutan CollegeNear Jalan Selaman 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Mutiara International Grammar School InternationalNear Jalan Kolam Air Lama, Taman Ukay Height1.9 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Dagang Jaya KindergartenNear Jalan Dagang 15, Taman Dagang Jaya2 km
-
SRA Lembah Jaya SchoolNear Jalan 8B, Kampung Lembah Jaya Selatan2.3 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah2.3 km
-
UTAR Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences Clinical Training Centre (FMHS CTC) CollegeC2-G-01 Jalan Mewah 1, 68000, Ampang2.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Wanita dan Kanak-Kanak ClinicNear Jalan Wawasan 4/2, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
Klinik Astana Medical ClinicNear Jalan Wawasan 4/2, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Gigi Kita DentalNear Jalan Wawasan 2/4, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Wong dan Singh ClinicNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya0.6 km
-
Pusat Dialisis Rakyat Ampang ClinicNear Jalan Kempas, Taman Ampang Jaya0.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Abdul & Co. DentalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya0.7 km
-
Ampang Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Ampang Hilir0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.7 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Dagang Permai Utama, Taman Bukit Ampang1.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. H DentalNear Jalan Sulaiman 3, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Farmasi Constant PharmacyNear Lorong Memanda 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.1 km
-
KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Memanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.1 km
-
Ampang Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Mewah 3/1, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.4 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
DSara Fried Chicken RestaurantNear Jalan Kosas 2, Taman Sri Watan0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Warung Pak Leh RestaurantNear Jalan Wawasan 4/2, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
Restoran Nasi Kandar Al-Shariff RestaurantNear Jalan Wawasan 2/12, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Soru Station Restaurant1 Jalan Wawasan 4/4, Bandar Baru Ampang, 68000 Ampang, Selangor0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Kosas 1/2, Taman Bukit Ampang0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya0.8 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Dagang Food courtNear Jalan Dagang 1, Taman Ampang Hilir1 km
-
1 km
-
Sri Nilam Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Seri Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
BOBA Cikk AZZA CaféNear Jalan Ampang Putra, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
友来茶餐室 aka You Loi Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan1.5 km
-
Cahaya Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Cahaya Satu, Pandan Indah1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Medan Selera MPAJ Pandan Indah Food courtNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/12, Pandan Indah2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Wawasan 4/5, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
Bandar Baru Ampang Wet Market MarketNear Jalan Wawasan 2/10, Taman Sri Watan0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Rasmi 7, Kampung Dato Mufti Shuib0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pasaraya Rakan Ampang SupermarketLot 10 Jalan Besar Ampang, 68000, Ampang0.6 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pekan Ampang MarketNear Jalan Pasar, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
MidPoint Shopping Centre MallNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah2.5 km
-
Pasar Tani Khamis MarketNear Jalan Hilir 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Kuala Ampang MarketNear Jalan Awan, Taman Seri Keramat2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Ampang Waterfront (Barat) Bus stopNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Sri Watan0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Dewan Dato Ahmad Razali Bus stopNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya0.3 km
-
Ampang Waterfront (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan AWF 1, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
Cahaya Train stationNear Jalan Persiaran Cahaya 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.5 km
-
2 km
-
Pandan Indah Train stationNear Jalan Pinggiran Cempaka, Taman Pandan Jaya2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
Taman Bukit Indah ParkNear Jalan Bukit Indah Utama, Kampung Dato Mufti Shuib1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Town Park Pandan Indah ParkNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Pandan Indah2.3 km
-
Ampang Hilir Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Keranj 2, Kampung Desa Pahlawan2.5 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang3 km
-
Laman Rekreasi Tasek Tambahan ParkNear Jalan 6/8, Kampung Tasik Tambahan3 km
-
Stelvio Bukit Antarabangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Utama 2/2, Puncak Bukit Antarabangsa3.3 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.6 km
-
5.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.6 km
-
D'Star Arena Sport Centre Sport centreNear Lorong Dagang Permai 5, Taman Bukit Ampang1.8 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah3.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Datuk Keramat Sport centreJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur4.1 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan4.2 km
-
4.2 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan4.4 km
-
4.4 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan4.5 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan4.6 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana4.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.4 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari5.6 km
-
5.7 km
-
6 km
-
6.1 km
-
7.2 km
-
7.3 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri7.3 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak7.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state