Bukit OUG Condominiums
OUG, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,400
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20241217002640
Location
Quick Summary
Bukit OUG Condominiums is a condominium for rent at RM 1,400, located in OUG, Kuala Lumpur. The partly furnished entire unit offers 1445 square feet of built-up area with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. The rental deposit is listed as 2. Contact the agent today to find out more and to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Bukit OUG Condominiums
Built Up Area
1445
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
2
Postcode
Rent Type
Entire Unit
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
17-11-2024 13-01
Auction Number
-
Property Guru Township
No township available
Tenure
Bumiputera Lot
No
Title Type
Land Title Type
Year Built
2010
Description
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Bukit OUG Condominiums. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ladang Bukit Jalil GovernmentJalan 5/155, Taman Industri Bukit OUG, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Yarl GovernmentLorong Awan Cina, Taman Yarl, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Lai Meng GovernmentJalan 15/155C, 57000, Bandar Bukit Jalil0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Hujan Gerimis 2, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
The Children's House KindergartenNear Persiaran Jalil 2, Bukit Jalil1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Suria GovernmentJalan 8A, Taman Tan Yew Lai Off Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Tadika MCA OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Sathya Sai Primary School GovernmentBatu 6, Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Tzu Chi International School International1 Jalan Jalil Impian 2, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
The children's house OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan Emas, Overseas Union Garden1.9 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 8, PJS 12 km
-
2.1 km
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil2.2 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Kampung Pinang Tunggal SchoolJalan PJS 1/52, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.2 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai2.3 km
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Master Weld Academy (Suria Campus) CollegeJalan Puchong, Puchong2.7 km
-
Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA Petaling Jaya College12 Jalan Templer, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Falim ClinicNear Jalan Jalil Perwira 2, Overseas Union Garden0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
CY Child Specialist Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Jalil Jaya 2, Bukit Jalil0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Peh & Co Dental Clinic DentalC-2-2 Persiaran Jalil 7, 57000, Bukit Jalil1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Superdrug PharmacyNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
Neoh & Chiew Dental Surgery (OUG) DentalNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.5 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Columbia Asia Bukit Jalil HospitalNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 7, Bukit Jalil2.3 km
-
Epicare Clinic HospitalJR-02, JOM! FOOD COURT, JALAN INOVASI 2, Jalan Inovasi 2, 57000, BUKIT JALIL2.7 km
Nearest food
-
ANaNas Cafe CaféNear Jalan Jalil Perwira 2, Overseas Union Garden0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Murni Discovery Bukit Jalil Restaurant41 Jalan 16/155C, 57000, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan 6/155, Overseas Union Garden0.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan 6/155, Overseas Union Garden0.4 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 4/155, Overseas Union Garden0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Jalil Jaya 2, Bukit Jalil0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 3, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
TMC Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
Eng Huat Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.5 km
-
Hoi Sum Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Shihlin Taiwan Street Snacks Fast foodNear Persiaran Jalil 8, Bukit Jalil1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
168 Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Puchong Mesra 2, Taman Kinrara1.9 km
-
Medan Selera Mega, OUG Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United2.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan 17/155C, Overseas Union Garden0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
The Food Merchant SupermarketNear Jalan Awan Besar, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 13, Bukit Jalil1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Hujan Emas, OUG MarketNear Medan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Pavilion Bukit Jalil Mall2 Persiaran Jalil 8, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Wet and dry market MarketNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 2, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
Bloomsvale Shopping Gallery MallNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa1.7 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Taman Sri Sentosa MarketNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 9, PJS 12.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Lazat, Happy Garden MarketNear Jalan Lazat 2, Happy Garden2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Sri Petaling Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus 8, Sri Petaling2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Bukit OUG Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan 4/155, Overseas Union Garden0.1 km
-
Bukit OUG Condominium (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan 4/155, Overseas Union Garden0.1 km
-
Bukit OUG Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan 3/155, Overseas Union Garden0.2 km
-
Kiara Residence 2 Bus stopNear Jalan 3/155, Overseas Union Garden0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Alam Sutera Train stationNear Lebuhraya Bukit Jalil, Bandar Kinrara1.5 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Bukit Jalil ParkNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 4, Bukit Jalil1.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling3 km
-
3 km
-
Open Badminton Court & Playground ParkNear Jalan BK 5/6, Bandar Kinrara3 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.7 km
-
5.2 km
-
6.4 km
-
6.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil0.9 km
-
Wisma Zelka Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan BK 1/13, Bandar Kinrara1.4 km
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil2.8 km
-
National Aquatic Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah2.9 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah2.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports City Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah2.9 km
-
3 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.1 km
-
4 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4.7 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur6.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Bukit OUG Condominiums in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state