← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
Invito Suites Camellia
Bangsar South, Kuala Lumpur
RM 4,500
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20240327234036
Location
Specifications
Built Up Area
1419
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
2
Negotiable
No
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
23-03-2024 00-34
Auction Number
-
Description
-
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Invito Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Pantai GovernmentJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak Flat Kolam Air KindergartenNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi0.4 km
-
Pasti As-Salam KindergartenNear Jalan Pantai Permai 8, Pantai Hillpark0.4 km
-
Taska & Tadika Murni KindergartenNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi0.5 km
-
Tabika Kemas Desa Aman 1 KindergartenJalan Pantai Murni, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
GiatMARA Lembah Pantai CollegeJalan Pantai Murni 2, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Ar-Rahah GovernmentNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri 2, Kampung Kerinchi0.6 km
-
Taman Bimbingam Kanak-kanak Taman Angkasa 1 & 2 KindergartenNear Jalan 5/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.7 km
-
SRA Al-Khawarizmi SchoolJalan Pantai Permai 7, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
University Of Tsukuba, Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Pantai Baharu, Kampung Kerinchi0.8 km
-
Sri Dasmesh International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/83A, Kampung Kerinchi0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Methodist GovernmentNear Jalan 5/32, Section 100.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bangsar GovernmentJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Institute of Teacher Education, International Languages Campus CollegeNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.3 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Bahasa Melayu CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Gateway to Japan CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.5 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa1.5 km
-
MAHSA Avenue International College InternationalNear Jalan Profesor Diraja Ungku Aziz, Section 121.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood2.4 km
-
Sri Camelia International School International63 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Central Dermatology Specialist Clinic Hospital01-08, Level 1 Jalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Farmasi Pantai Hillpark PharmacyJalan Pantai Murni 6, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
University of Malaya Medical Centre HospitalJalan Universiti, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Kompleks Kesihatan Ibu dan Anak HospitalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Section 111.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
UMMC Main Lobby HospitalNear Jalan Profesor Diraja Ungku Aziz, Section 111.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
AA pharmacy bangsar PharmacyNear Lorong Ara Kiri 3, Lucky Garden2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
Streat Thai RestaurantNear Jalan Kerinchi Kanan, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Si Si Nan Cun RestaurantNear Jalan Kerinchi Kanan, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Kerinchi Kanan, Kampung Kerinchi0.2 km
-
Kenangan Coffee CaféNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri 3, Kampung Kerinchi0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Kerry’s Florist Cafe CaféNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri 3, Kampung Kerinchi0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Selera D’Kerinchi Food courtNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri, Kampung Kerinchi0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi0.4 km
-
Poriumini Angkasa Convenience storeNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Medan Selera Dataran Sri Angkasa Jaya Food courtNear Jalan 4/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.5 km
-
Suria FoodCourt Food courtNear Jalan Kerinchi Kiri 2, Kampung Kerinchi0.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Chun Heong Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Ara Kiri 2, Lucky Garden2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear KL Gateway Residences, Kampung Kerinchi0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pasar Malam Bangsar South MarketNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pantai Murni 2, Pantai Hillpark0.7 km
-
Pantai Dalam Night Market MarketNear Jalan Pantai Permai 3, Pantai Dalam0.7 km
-
1.5 km
-
KL Eco City Mall MallNear Medan Syed Putra Selatan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.5 km
-
Isetan The Gardens MallNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Pasar Batu 4 1/2 Jalan Klang Lama MarketJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Nexus Bangsar South Bus stopNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Centrio Pantai Hillpark Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark0.3 km
-
Condominium Andalusia Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark0.3 km
-
Flat PKNS Kerinchi Bus stopNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi0.3 km
-
Universiti Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi0.6 km
-
Kerinchi Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi0.8 km
-
Abdullah Hukum (LRT) Train stationNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.4 km
-
Abdullah Hukum (KTM) Train stationNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.4 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest parks
-
Bangsar South Lakeside Park ParkJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
1.3 km
-
Varsity Lake Park ParkUniversiti Malaya Lingkungan Budi, 50603, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.6 km
-
4.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark0.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Vista Angkasa Sport centreNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi0.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark0.7 km
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi0.9 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.1 km
-
Tenaga National Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Kilat, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.1 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym KL Eco City Sport centreNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,186
Rent 52,197
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,011
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2