MKH Boulevard Kajang
Kajang, Selangor
RM 390,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20220418231641
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppSpecifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
860
Bumiputera Lot
Yes
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Township
MKH Boulevard
Address
MKH Boulevard Kajang
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
18-04-2022 23-12
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Description
Property Type : 2-Bedrooms Serviced Residence
Tenure : LEASEHOLD
Location : Jalan Bukit Off Jalan Changkat, 43000 Kajang, Selangor
Developer : MKH Bhd (previously called Metro Kajang Holdings Berhad)
Year Completed : 2016
Land area : -
Built up : 860 sqft
Room : 2 Rooms | 2 Bathrooms
Car Park : 2 Bays
Condition : Furnished, Well Kept, Ready To Move In
FULLY FURNISHED
Balcony Facing Pool & Open Area
Ceiling Lights & Fans
Air-Conditioners
Built-In Kitchen Cabinet with Hood
Water Heater (2 Units)
Living Room Set
Dining Set
Bedroom Sets (All Bedrooms)
SELLING PRICE : RM390,000
=================================
Website : www.superhartanah.com
=================================
.
.
*Pls leave a message if your call is not answered*
Serious buyer please Call/WhatsApp/Telegram
.
SHARIL ROUTH - 012 384 3603
http://wasap.irealty.my/sharil
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of MKH Boulevard. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Holy Family Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Bukit, Desa Billion0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
New Era University College CollegeLot 5 Jalan Bukit, 43000, Kajang0.3 km
-
SK Jalan Semenyih 1 & 2 (Integ) GovernmentNear Jalan Timur, Taman Sri Minang0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Jalan Bukit GovernmentNear Jalan Bukit, Desa Billion0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kajang GovernmentNear Jalan Low Ti Kok, Kajang0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Jalan Reko KindergartenNear Jalan Desa Seroja 2, Desa Billion0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
SRA Sungai Kantan 2 SchoolNear Jalan Cheras, Kampung Sungai Jernih1 km
-
Tabika Kemas Kampung Sri Jambu KindergartenNear Jalan 3, New Kajang Garden1.2 km
-
New Era Institute of Vocational & Continuing Education CollegeB5-B7 Jalan TKS 1, 43000, Kajang1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tadika Perpaduan Sungai Chua KindergartenNear Jalan 20, Sungai Chua1.8 km
-
SRA Taman Kajang Raya SchoolNear Jalan Kajang Raya 9, Taman Semarak1.9 km
-
Tadika Perpaduan Sungai Chua KindergartenNear Jalan 13, Sungai Chua2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Kelas Tuisyen Cikgu Mariyam TuitionJalan 7/7C, Bandar Baru Bangi2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Kajang Plaza Medical Centre (KPMC) HospitalNear Jalan Cheras, Kajang0.8 km
-
Hospital Tengku Permaisuri Norashikin (Pusat Rawatan Wanita dan Kanak-Kanak) HospitalNear Jalan Pusat Perniagaan 1, Taman Sri Minang0.8 km
-
KPJ Kajang Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Ghazaly, Kampung Sungai Jernih1.3 km
Nearest food
-
Yummy Mixed Rice Restaurant Restaurant2 jalan tingkat bawah, 430000 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Restoran Sin Twenty Twenty Food Paradise RestaurantNear Jalan Bukit, Desa Billion0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
探 Cafe tàn cafe tan cafe Café1-10 MKH Boulevard II, Jalan Bukit, 43000, Kajang0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sungai Chua Food & Sports Centre Food courtNear Jalan Saga, Desa Bunga Raya1.4 km
-
Medan Selera Sepakat Indah Food courtNear Jalan Berjaya 7, Taman Sepakat Indah 11.4 km
-
2 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 10, Taman Sri Minang0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Saga Emas 8A, Taman Sri Minang1.1 km
-
Pillow Kapok Store MallNear Jalan Bunga Kantan 1, Taman Sri Antan1.4 km
-
Pasar Sungai Chua MarketNear Jalan Seroja, Kampung Kwan Tung Baru1.8 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Kompleks Metro Point Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Sri Minang0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Tinggi Kajang Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Sri Minang0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.5 km
-
3.1 km
Nearest parks
-
0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
1.2 km
-
Taman Berjaya Park ParkNear Jalan Berjaya 5, Taman Sepakat Indah 11.4 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Sungai Chua ParkNear Jalan Cahaya Suria 31, Sungai Chua1.8 km
-
2 km
-
TTDI Grove Lake Park ParkNear Jalan TTDI Grove 4/1A, Kajang Perdana2 km
-
2.1 km
-
9.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
TLS Fitness Center Sport centreNear Jalan Berjaya 3, Taman Sepakat Indah 11.3 km
-
Pusat Rekreasi Kg Bukit Angkat Sport centreNear Jalan Tiga, Kampung Bukit Angkat2.5 km
-
2.9 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi5.2 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras5.7 km
-
Syok Pickle Sport centreNear Persiaran Kemajuan, Bandar Baru Bangi5.8 km
-
EPF Learning Campus Gym GymNear Persiaran Universiti, Taman Universiti5.8 km
-
Sports Complex Cheras Selatan Sport centreNear Jalan Dutamas, Taman Dutamas5.9 km
-
UKM Sport Centre StadiumNear Jalan Bangi - Kajang, Kampung Sungai Tangkas6.1 km
-
6.5 km
-
6.9 km
-
7.4 km
-
Stadium Tengku Abdullah StadiumNear Jalan P1A, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya7.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City7.6 km
-
7.6 km
-
8.2 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state