Pelangi Damansara, Mutiara Damansara
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 269,999
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20220810194453
Location
Quick Summary
Pelangi Damansara, Mutiara Damansara is a condominium for sale at Petaling Jaya, Selangor, priced at RM 269,999. This leasehold property offers 900 square feet of built-up area with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. The unit is not a Bumiputera lot. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing of the actual unit.
Specifications
Description
________SERIOUS BUYER ONLY________
>>>> WE ARE ONLY SELLING PROPERTY WHICH IS BELOW MARKET PRICE < < < <
FULL Loan & LOW Downpayment !!!
FULL Loan & LOW Downpayment !!!
FULL Loan & LOW Downpayment !!!
Why still want to rent a property if can buy a property can with full loan ?
--Check for Flexi-Down-payment Option
---Full Loan can be arrange based on specific property
----Great team to assist for Mark Up Loan
-----Full team of Banker and Lawyer ready to help
Please WhatsApp/Call: MAX BU
Contact = 011-17946098
Contact = 011-17946098
Contact = 011-17946098
Email = [email protected]
______________________________________
________SERIOUS BUYER ONLY________
**********************************************
DISCLAIMER
Photo is just for a DISPLAY! To protect owner's and tenant privacy, pictures shown may not be the actual unit it is for illustration purpose only.
Appreciate your understanding and viewing appointment on actual unit is always welcome.
***** Owner have unit can contact me as well *****
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Pelangi Damansara. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Utama Damansara (4) GovernmentNear Jalan BU 4/6, PJU 70.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Utama Damansara (4) GovernmentNear Tengkat Bandar Utama, PJU 70.8 km
-
SIM Educare Bandar Utama KindergartenNear Jalan BU 3/1, Bandar Utama1 km
-
Malaysia University of Science and Technology (MUST) College12, Jalan PJU 5/5, 478101 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Puay Chai 2 GovernmentLebuh Bandar Utama1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seksyen 11 Kota Damansara GovernmentNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3D, PJU 51.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Lanjan (Asli) GovernmentNear Jalan PJU 8/7, PJU 81.6 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Bandar Utama College1 Persiaran Bandar Utama, 47800, Petaling Jaya1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
St. Joseph's Institution College1 Jalan PJU 3/13, 47410, Petaling Jaya1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
The British International School of Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Changkat Bukit Utama, PJU 62 km
-
Ma’ahad Tahfiz Ismail Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Taman Didikan Kanak-Kanak Chim Kindergarten77 Jalan SS 21/3, 47400, Petaling Jaya2.5 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
Aspiration International Secondary School InternationalNear Lorong Datuk Sulaiman 2, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Brain Bees Mandarin House SchoolNear Jalan Tun Mohd Fuad 3, SS 202.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Pakar Kanak-Kanak Junina ClinicNear Jalan PJU 7/7A, PJU 70.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre Damansara HospitalNear Persiaran Surian, Kota Damansara1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. Feeliz DentalNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3B, PJU 51.2 km
-
Poliklinik Kota Damansara ClinicNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3A, PJU 51.2 km
-
AA Pharmacy Kota Damansara Pharmacy39 Jalan PJU 5/10, Kota Damansara,, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Utama DentalNear Jalan PJU 5/18, Kota Damansara1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
The Smile Clinic DentalNear Jalan Burhanuddin Helmi, Taman Tun Dr Ismail1.9 km
-
TTDI Oral Facial Surgery and Orthodontic Specialist Centre DentalNear Jalan Burhanuddin Helmi, Taman Tun Dr Ismail1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Maha DentalNear Jalan Burhanuddin Helmi, Taman Tun Dr Ismail1.9 km
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 2 Hospital1 Jalan Bukit Lanjan 32.4 km
-
Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara Hospital11 Jalan Teknologi, 47810, Kota Damansara3 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Medan Selera Mutiara Damansara Food courtNear Jalan PJU 7/16, PJU 70.7 km
-
Ana Patin House RestaurantNear Jalan PJU 7/16, Mutiara Damansara0.7 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Kari Kepala Ikan RestaurantNear Jalan PJU 7/16, Mutiara Damansara0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Neighbourhood Foodcourt Food courtNear Jalan PJU 5/7, Kota Damansara1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Hock Kee Kopitiam 福气安康 (Kota Damansara) KopitiamNear Jalan PJU 5/18, Kota Damansara1.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Encorp Strand Mall Mall46-G Jalan PJU 5/22, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
MRT Mutiara Damansara Pintu C Bus stopNear Jalan PJU 7/11, PJU 70.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Train stationPersiaran Surian, 47820, Petaling Jaya0.5 km
-
1 Utama City Bus Hub Bus terminalNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 71 km
-
1.3 km
-
Bandar Utama Train stationPersiaran Bandar Utama, 47800, Petaling Jaya1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
BU 11 (Bandar Utama 11) Train stationNear Jalan Tropicana Selatan 1, PJU 62.3 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan PJU 7/5, PJU 71.1 km
-
Central Park Bandar Utama ParkDataran Bandar Utama, 47800, Petaling Jaya1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.1 km
-
3.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.4 km
-
Fitnacle Kota Damansara GymA210 Block A, Palm Spring, alan PJU 3/31, Kota Damansara, 47810, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
BU6 Community Park Big Circle Sport centreNear Jalan BU 6/5, Bandar Utama0.8 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama0.8 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 71 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 93.2 km
-
5 km
-
6.3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama7.6 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur7.7 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state