Imperial Residence Batu 9 Cheras 973sqft BELOW MAR
Cheras, Selangor
RM 339,999
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20230717130111
Location
Specifications
Description
Contact = 011-17946098 MAX BU
MACAM PISANG GORENG CHEESE BOSKURRR LAKUUJANGAN SEGAN SILU,WHATSAPP ATAU CALL TERUS
FULL Loan/ LPPSA Loan
Buyer Promotion
YES - 0% Down-Payment No Need 10% Down-payment
YES - 100%dcf LOAN all 1st House Buyer
- Low Deposit
- Free MOT
- Free banker advise
- Free Lawyer quotation
- Free valution checking
- Business cash refinancing / cashback
- Personal commitment refinancing / cashback
DISCLAIMER
Photo is just for a DISPLAY! To protect owner's and tenant privacy,
Owner have unit can contact me as well
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Imperial Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Cuepacs KindergartenNear Jalan Koop Cuepacs 5A, Cheras1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Batu Sembilan GovernmentJalan Cheras, 43200, Cheras1.1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Batu 9 Cheras GovernmentNear Jalan 4, Taman Mas 11.2 km
-
Prasekolah SJK (C) Batu 9 Cheras KindergartenNear Jalan 4A, Taman Mas 11.2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Taman Tun Perak GovernmentNear Jalan Tun Perak 1, Taman Tun Perak1.2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Batu 9 GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Raya 2/C, Taman Mas 11.3 km
-
Cempaka International School Cheras InternationalPersiaran Awana, 43200, Cheras1.4 km
-
Kensington International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan Cheras, Taman Connaught1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Beaconhouse Sri Murni SchoolNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Melaka1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Oxburgh International School InternationalNear Jalan Kemacahaya 12, Kampung Bukit Raya2.2 km
-
Rocklin Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Sarjana 2, Taman Connaught2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Kafa Integrasi As-Syakirin SchoolNear Jalan Cheras Utama 15A, Bandar Damai Perdana2.7 km
-
Tadika SK Desa Baiduri KindergartenNear Jalan Persiaran Baiduri, Bandar Tun Hussein Onn2.8 km
-
Lead Learning Center Sdn. Bhd. TuitionNear Jalan Dato Haji Harun, Taman Connaught3 km
-
Madrasatul Iman Taman Desa Cheras SchoolNear Jalan 7/154D, Alam Damai3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran You City, Cheras0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Vista Medik ClinicNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Batu 9, Cheras ClinicNear Jalan Melor 2, Taman Mas 11.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Ikhlas Dental3 Jalan Suadamai 1/3, 43200, Cheras1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Azizah DentalNear Jalan Suadamai 1/2, Taman Tun Perak1.9 km
-
2 km
-
AA Pharmacy Pharmacy101 101, Jalan 34/154, Taman Dahlia, 56000 Cheras, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, 560002 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Xiang Xiang Pangkor Style Nasi Lemak RestaurantNear Jalan Putri Jaya 8, Cheras0.7 km
-
Wai Kee Roasted Duck & Chicken RestaurantNear Jalan Putri Jaya 8, Taman Tun Perak0.8 km
-
Restoran Heng Loy RestaurantNear Jalan Putri Jaya 8, Taman Tun Perak0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Restoran Shuang Yin Mei Shi RestaurantNear Jalan Putri Jaya 8, Taman Tun Perak0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Oldtown Kopitiam The Peak KopitiamNear Jalan 1/114A, Taman Tun Perak1.2 km
-
Restoran M.T.K Food courtNear Persiaran Awana, Taman Segar Perdana2 km
-
2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Bukit Anggerik Food courtNear Jalan 34/154, Alam Damai2 km
-
ChoyKee Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Segar Perdana, Taman Segar Perdana2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Kedai Kopi dan Makan Seong Kee KopitiamNear Jalan Arif 1, Taman Connaught2.6 km
-
Pak Hailam Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Persiaran Suarasa 2, Bandar Tun Hussein Onn2.6 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Kompleks Pasar & Komuniti Suntex MarketNear Jalan Kijang, Cheras0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
CS Brother Supermarket SupermarketNear Persiaran Tun Perak, Taman Tun Perak1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Cheras MarketNear Jalan 15/144A, Alam Damai1.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Anggerik MarketNear Jalan 33/154, Alam Damai1.9 km
-
Alam Damai Market (Temporaly) MarketNear Jalan Damai Puspa 4, Alam Damai2.3 km
-
Connaught Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught2.6 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Pangsapuri Wira (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Tun Perak 1, Taman Tun Perak1 km
-
1 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest parks
-
1.9 km
-
Alam Damai Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Damai Kasih 6, Alam Damai2.1 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3.1 km
-
Gated Community Park ParkNear Jalan Mutiara Barat 3, Taman Connaught3.2 km
-
Green Suria Apartment Recreational Park ParkNear Green Suria Apartment Internal Road, Bandar Damai Perdana3.4 km
-
BMC Section 9 Park 1 ParkNear Jalan Inang 9/9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras3.6 km
-
4.7 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak5.3 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri5.5 km
-
6.1 km
-
8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Pro One Badminton Court Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak1 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Venice Hill Club House Sport centreNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Mas 32 km
-
2.7 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras2.9 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari3.1 km
-
Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Sinar Mahkota 4, Kampung Batu 103.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras4.2 km
-
Sports Complex Cheras Selatan Sport centreNear Jalan Dutamas, Taman Dutamas4.3 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi5 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana5 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak5 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak5.2 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri5.9 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah7.2 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah7.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state