The Nest Residences Old Klang Road Jalan Puchong
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,450
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20220805233623
Diiklankan Oleh
WhatsAppRingkasan Pantas
Kondominium atau kediaman servis separa perabot, The Nest Residences Old Klang Road Jalan Puchong, kini untuk disewa pada harga RM 1,450 di Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur. Unit pegangan bebas ini mempunyai keluasan binaan 822 kaki persegi, 2 bilik tidur, 2 bilik air dan 1 tempat letak kereta. Kemudahan termasuk kolam renang, sky lounge dan keselamatan 24 jam. Sewa boleh dirunding. Hubungi ejen hari ini untuk mengatur lawatan.
Spesifikasi
Pegangan
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
822
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Perabot
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Deposit Sewa
3625
Boleh Runding
Ya
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Tarikh Lelong
01-08-2022 15-08
Nombor Lelong
-
Jenis Hakmilik
Jenis Hakmilik Tanah
Status Penghunian
Jenis Unit
Tingkat
Tingkat Tengah
Tahun Siap
2019
Penerangan
This places has a very good human infrastructure alongside and within it. This included the Mid Valley Megamall, the JKL furnishing center and even a shopping complex of its own, the Plaze Prima. The area is strategically connected to Petaling Jaya and Damansara - Puchong Highway (LDP), where the former is only 10 minutes away and the latter at less than 5 minutes in clear traffic. On the other hand, getting to Mid Valley Megamall or the Federal Highway will also take less than 15 minutes in clear traffic, and getting to the Kuala Lumpur city center will take less than 25 minutes through Old Klang Road and the Federal Highway. Beside that, the Nest Residences is accessible via Jalan Puchong and easily accessible via major roads such as Jalan Klang Lama, Jalan Puchong, Federal Highway and KESAS highway and also public transport are available in that area too.
Name: The Nest Residences @ Old Klang Road
Address: Jalan Puchong, Off Old Klang Road, 58200, Selangor
Built-up : 822 Sqft
Bedrooms : 2
Bathrooms : 2
Condition : Partially Furnished
Carpark : 1
Rental : RM1,450
Facilities & Amenities
Badminton hall
Basement car park
Drop Off Point
Perimeter Fencing
Gymnasium room
Lift lobby
Lounge
Main entrance
Multi-purpose hall
Pool Deck
24 hours security
Sky Lounge
Swimming pool
Wading pool
For personalized presentation, please contact me.
It would be my pleasure to serve you.
(Picture Shown Not Actual Unit)
***Luff Lee 013-5841886***
***Luff Lee 013-5841886***
***Luff Lee 013-5841886***
Please call /sms/whatsapp /wechat/for more
information. Thank you.
Message Me If No Answer
Residential and Commercial Division
Email : [email protected]
*** Owner have unit can contact me as well ***
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of The Nest @ Genting Klang. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak0.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Danau Kota GovernmentLot 21750 Jalan Danau Saujana 1, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Danau Kota 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Danau Saujana 2, Setapak0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
SJK (C) Wangsa Maju GovernmentJalan Usahawan 2, 53200, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Yee GovernmentNear Jalan Teratai 2, Setapak0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Mariam Convent GovernmentNear Jalan Ayer Jerneh, Setapak0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1 km
-
1 km
-
Chong Hwa Secondary School SchoolNear Jalan Gombak Sejahtera, Kampung Puah1.1 km
-
Tadika Islam At-Taqwa KindergartenNear Jalan Malawali, Kampung Sungai Merali1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju1.5 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
IMKL Driving school SchoolNear Jalan Sungai Mulia, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Tahfiz Darul Syahadah SchoolNear Jalan Sungai, Kampung Chubadak Hulu1.9 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak & Taska Permata Kemas KindergartenNear Lorong Kanak-Kanak, Taman Perwira2.3 km
-
Tadika Gloria Cita Cita KindergartenNear Jalan 46/26, Taman Setapak Jaya2.3 km
-
Institute Masalah Pembelajaran & Austism Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Titiwangsa, Sentul2.5 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Kuala Lumpur Campus CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
Danau Kota Community Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Prima Setapak 5, Setapak0.2 km
-
KJ Lim Clinic Clinic27 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy19 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy13 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Klinik Pakar Kanak-Kanak Pelangi ClinicJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
AA Pharmacy Danau Kota Prima Setapak Pharmacy7 Jalan Prima Setapak 5, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Jaron TCM Clinic126-0-04 Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Genting Dental217A Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Sri Setapak Dental177A Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Yong Dental414 Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Hospital Tawakal Hospital202-A Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju3 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Restoran Makanan Laut Chong Fatt RestaurantNear Jalan Perusahaan Kiri, Setapak0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Prima Setapak 5, Setapak0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Fat Kei Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Ayer Panas Food courtNear Jalan Ayer Pusing, Semarak1.1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
Genting Klang Road Market MarketNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Pasar Raya Shuang-Lim Cash & Carry Sdn. Bhd. SupermarketNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Setapak0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket6 & 8 Jalan Teratai 2, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Sri Pelangi Condominium (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Genting Kelang, Setapak0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.1 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya1.1 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Medan Idaman ParkNear Jalan Jernai 9, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.2 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Sungai Bunus ParkNear Jalan Desiran Bayu 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak0.8 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.5 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya1.7 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak2.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A2.8 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya2.8 km
-
3 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.2 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5.6 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu6.4 km
-
6.6 km
-
6.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about The Nest @ Genting Klang in the Property Directory →
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state