Prima Bayu Apartment
Klang, Selangor
RM 348,000
Quick Summary
Prima Bayu Apartment is an apartment for sale in Klang, Selangor, priced at RM 348,000. Located at Bayu Perdana Klang, this low floor freehold unit on a non-Bumi lot offers 1,150 sqft, 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is renovated, fully furnished and fully tenanted. Contact the agent today to enquire or arrange a viewing.
Description
Prima Bayu Apartment
Bayu Perdana Klang
Lower floor
1150 sqft
5 rooms 2 bathrooms
Freehold, non bumi lot
Renovated
Fully furnished
Fully tenanted
RM 348k
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Prima Bayu Apartment. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
1.1 km
-
Klang Vocational College CollegeNear Jalan Batu Unjur, Taman Bayu Perdana1.1 km
-
SMK Batu Unjur GovernmentNear Jalan Batu Nilam 1, Taman Bayu Perdana1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Bengkel Daya Klang SchoolNear Jalan Batu Unjur 2, Taman Bayu Perdana1.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Hin Hua GovernmentNear Jalan Batu Nilam 13, Taman Kampung Pandamaran Jaya1.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bukit Tinggi GovernmentNear Lorong Batu Nilam 14C, Taman Kampung Pandamaran Jaya1.3 km
-
SK Batu Unjur GovernmentNear Jalan Batu Nilam 1, Bandar Bukit Tinggi1.3 km
-
SK 1 & 2 Simpang Lima GovernmentNear Lebuh Tamarind, Taman Chi Liung1.5 km
-
Regent International School InternationalNear Jalan Ladang, Taman Chi Liung1.5 km
-
Hin Hua High School 巴生興華中學 SchoolNear Jalan Kelapa, Taman Melawis1.8 km
-
Tadika Sinar Pintar KindergartenNear Jalan Tun Sambanthan, Taman Sri Andalas2 km
-
PDK Kota Raja SchoolNear Jalan Seri Sarawak 28, Taman Sri Andalas2.1 km
-
Tadika Methodist Pandamaran KindergartenNear Jalan Jering, Pandamaran2.3 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Sri Istana CollegeNear Jalan Jumaat 15, Klang2.4 km
-
Tadika ceria az zahrah KindergartenNear Lorong Haji Jani, Teluk Pulai2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Kolej Islam Sultan Alam Shah CollegeNear Jalan Kecubung, Kampung Kuantan3 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Constant Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Raja Muda Musa, Taman Gembira0.9 km
-
Jaspal Clinic ClinicNear Persiaran Raja Muda Musa, Taman Gembira0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Tengku Ampuan Rahimah Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Bunga Melor, Taman Bayu Perdana1.1 km
-
Bukit Tinggi Medical Centre HospitalNear Lorong Batu Nilam 13A, Bandar Bukit Tinggi1.2 km
-
Kedai Ubat Dan Runcit Cin Onn PharmacyJalan Renges, 41200, Klang1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
SMJ Medical Centre HospitalNear Persiaran Raja Muda Musa, Taman Melawis1.8 km
-
Q&M Dental (Klang) DentalNear Lorong Batu Nilam 21A, Taman Desawan3 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Taman Chi Liung RestaurantNear Lintang Menalu, Taman Chi Liung0.5 km
-
Chinese Vegetarian RestaurantNear Solok Kemenyan 2, Taman Gembira0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Persiaran Pegaga, Taman Bayu Perdana0.5 km
-
Kedai Kopi & Makanan Kin Sun KopitiamNear Lorong Menalu, Taman Chi Liung0.5 km
-
Restoran Lili Bah Kut Teh RestaurantNear Lorong Menalu, Taman Chi Liung0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Batu Unjur 7, Taman Bayu Perdana0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
KFC Fast foodNear Jalan Batu Unjur, Taman Kampung Pandamaran Jaya0.8 km
-
Restoran Choon May Dim Sum RestaurantNear Jalan Bayu Tinggi 5, Taman Bayu Perdana0.8 km
-
Govind Indian Restaurant RestaurantNear Persiaran Raja Muda Musa, Taman Gembira0.8 km
-
Yat Yat Fatt 118 Food courtNear Jalan Sentosa 5, Taman Bayu Perdana0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Persiaran Raja Muda Musa, Taman Sri Gadong0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
OldTown White Coffee CaféNear Lorong Batu Nilam 4B, Bandar Bukit Tinggi1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
Yi Yee Fatt Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Seri Mersing 1, Taman Sri Andalas2.7 km
-
Keng Huat Kopitiam KopitiamNear Lorong Batu Nilam 21B, Taman Desawan2.9 km
-
Gerai Makan Taman Klang Jaya Food courtNear Jalan Seruling 57, Taman Klang Jaya2.9 km
-
Restoran Ban Li Hiong Food courtNear Jalan Tepi Sungai, Taman Melawis2.9 km
-
Restoran Choon Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Tepi Sungai, Taman Melawis2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Persiaran Pegaga, Taman Bayu Perdana0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Batu Unjur 7, Taman Bayu Perdana0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bayu Tinggi 8, Taman Kampung Pandamaran Jaya1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Barus, Taman Kampung Pandamaran Jaya1 km
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Batu Nilam 5, Bandar Bukit Tinggi1.3 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Komersial Bayu Perdana (Utara) Bus stopNear Persiaran Pegaga, Taman Chi Liung0.2 km
-
Perumahan Taman Chi Liung (Barat) Bus stopNear Persiaran Seraya, Taman Chi Liung0.4 km
-
Perumahan Taman Palm Grove (Barat) Bus stopNear Persiaran Seraya, Taman Chi Liung0.5 km
-
Komersial Bayu Perdana Bus stopNear Persiaran Pegaga, Taman Bayu Perdana0.5 km
-
Pangsapuri Sri Bayu Bus stopNear Jalan Batu Unjur, Taman Bayu Perdana0.6 km
-
Sri Andalas Train stationNear Persiaran Tengku Ampuan Rahimah, Taman Bayu Perdana1.3 km
-
Taman Selatan Train stationNear Persiaran Tengku Ampuan Rahimah, Taman Chi Liung1.5 km
-
Teluk Gadong Train stationNear Lengkungan Serampang, Taman Gembira1.6 km
-
2.2 km
-
Kampung Raja Uda Train stationNear Jalan Melikai 45, Taman Pelabuhan2.2 km
Nearest parks
-
2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.8 km
-
3 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.7 km
-
3.7 km
-
9.4 km
-
Musical Lounge GardenNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian9.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
Dewan Sukan Klang Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Taman Sri Andalas2.4 km
-
3 km
-
Pusat Futsal Port Klang Sport centreNear Jalan Watson, Kampung Raja Uda3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
Fitness Legends GymNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 20, Bandar Sentosa4.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
Gym Expert Fitness Centre GymNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa4.2 km
-
Wembley Futsal Arena Sport centreJalan Jenulung 17/21, 40200, Shah Alam8.7 km
-
9 km
-
UiTM Shah Alam Sport Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Cemerlang 1/19B, Section 19.1 km
-
9.2 km
-
Kompleks Kolam Renang UiTM Shah Alam Swimming poolNear Jalan Cendekiawan 1/15, Section 19.5 km
-
Kayangan Wellness Gym60 1st Floor Jalan Panglima Hitam P35/P, 40470, Shah Alam9.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state