Garden Ville, Sungai Ara For Rent | Fully Furnished
Sungai Ara, Penang
RM 1,700
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20261027125101
Location
Quick Summary
This fully furnished condominium at Gardens Ville, Sungai Ara, Penang offers a comfortable home with a 1,120 sq ft built-up layout, three bedrooms plus one utility room, two bathrooms and one car park. The freehold unit suits everyday family living, with the utility room providing extra space for laundry or storage. It sits in an established residential neighbourhood with access to shopping, dining and major employment areas. Contact Li Hwa at 017-209 3413 to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Condo Name
Gardens Ville
Tenure
Title Type
Land Title Type
Unit Type
Bumiputera Lot
No
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Built Up Area
1120
Furnishing
Description
A Comfortable Home with Room for Everyday Living
Enjoy the convenience of a fully furnished home with a spacious 1,120 sq ft layout. Whether you're relaxing after work or spending time with family, this home offers a welcoming space to settle into.
PROPERTY DETAILS
▪️ Location: Gardens Ville, Sungai Ara, Penang
▪️ Built-up: 1,120 sq ft
▪️ Bedrooms: 3 + 1 Utility Room
▪️ Bathrooms: 2
▪️ Car Park: 1
▪️ Furnishing: Fully Furnished
✔ Move-In Convenience - Settle into a ready-furnished home without the hassle of arranging everything from scratch.
✔ Practical Extra Space - The utility room provides a dedicated area for household essentials, laundry or additional storage.
✔ Comfortable Family Living - Enjoy space for everyday routines, family time and relaxation.
✔ Convenient Location - Situated in an established residential neighbourhood with access to shopping, dining and major employment areas.
AMENITIES & ACCESSIBILITY
* Sunshine Square
* Setia SPICE Arena & Convention Centre
* D'Piazza Mall
* Bayan Lepas Free Industrial Zone
* Penang International Airport
* Access via Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim and Jalan Tun Dr Awang
For enquiries or viewing arrangements:
Li Hwa | 017-209 3413
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Gardens Ville. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Aik Hua Government3 Lilitan Sungai Ara, 11900, Bayan Lepas0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
Kolej Komuniti Bayan Baru CollegeNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 1, Taman Tunas Muda1 km
-
Fairview International School InternationalNear Halaman Bukit Jambul, Relau1.1 km
-
SK Sungai Ara GovernmentNear Persiaran Bayan 1, Taman Tunas Muda1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Min Sin GovernmentNear Persiaran Bukit Jambul, Bayan Baru1.3 km
-
SJK (C) Chong Cheng, Sungai Ara GovernmentNear Tingkat Sungai Ara 1, Taman Tunas Muda1.4 km
-
Cosmopoint College CollegeNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2/5, Bayan Baru1.6 km
-
Straits International School InternationalNear Tingkat Mahsuri 1, Bayan Baru1.6 km
-
2.4 km
-
Penang Skills Development Centre (PSDC) CollegeNear Lebuhraya Kampung Jawa, Bayan Baru2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Relau ClinicNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Pure Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Georgetown Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pantai Integrated Rehab (Satellite) HospitalNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 5, Bayan Baru2 km
-
Pantai Hospital Penang Hospital82 Jalan Tengah, 11900, Bayan Lepas2.1 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Kompleks Makanan Lavender Food courtLintang Sungai Ara 9, 11900, Bayan lepas0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Three Leg Cat RestaurantNear Lintang Sungai Ara 15, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
Vegetarian 一棵树 RestaurantNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
I Mum Mum RestaurantNear Lintang Sungai Ara 15, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
Kim Poh Chicken Rice @ Golden Triangle RestaurantNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
Sam Gye Bab RestaurantNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
JJ Mart Convenience storeNear Hilir Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
Mesra Convenience storeNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
One Mart Convenience storeNear Hilir Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Lintang Sungai Ara 13, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
Texas Chicken Fast foodNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
Kedai Kopi Kim Shen KopitiamNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda1 km
-
Kopitiam KopitiamNear Persiaran Bukit Jambul 1, Taman Tunas Muda1.1 km
-
Lucky Eatery Food Court Centre Food courtNear Medan Bayan, Taman Tunas Muda1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Bayan Baru Food Court Food courtNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 4, Bayan Baru2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
Kompleks Pasar, Makanan dan Pusat Komuniti Pagar Buloh, Sungai Ara MarketNear Lintang Sungai Ara 12, Taman Tunas Muda0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Sunshine Square Supermarket1 Jalan Mayang Pasir, 11950, Bayan Baru2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Mayang Pasir 3, Bayan Baru2.2 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Setia Welcome Centre Bus stopNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Bayan Baru Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2, Bayan Baru1.5 km
-
3.3 km
-
Balik Pulau Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Lintang Bukit Penara 2, Balik Pulau3.8 km
-
Penang International Airport AirportPenang International Airport, 11900, Bayan Lepas4.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
Persiaran Paya Terubong 3 Neighbourhood Park ParkNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 5, Relau0.6 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lilitan Sungai Ara ParkNear Lintang Sungai Ara 12, Taman Pagar Buloh0.7 km
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Paya Terubong 2 ParkNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 2, Relau0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Bukit Jambul ParkNear Tingkat Bukit Jambul 1, Relau1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
4 km
-
4.1 km
-
9.4 km
-
9.4 km
-
9.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.1 km
-
0.6 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda1.3 km
-
Tunas Muda Futsal Center Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda1.3 km
-
Subterranean Penang International Convention & Exhibition Centre (SPICE) Sport centreNear Jalan Mahsuri, Bayan Baru1.4 km
-
2.2 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor3 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor3 km
-
3.1 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre3 Lintang Bayan Lepas 2, 11900, Bayan Lepas4.7 km
-
4.7 km
-
4.7 km
-
Resident's Gym GymNear Jalan Southbay 6, Taman Iping (Taman Batu Maung)6 km
-
6.1 km
-
7.3 km
-
8.6 km
-
9.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state