← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
1213sf 4R3B Embayu Damansara West By Ariff
Shah Alam, Selangor
RM 2,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20240606115148
Location
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1031
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
08-05-2024 16-00
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Year Built
2023
The Edge Headline
Embayu @ Damansara West, Shah Alam, Selangor
Rent Deposit
5000
Description
Embayu @ Damansara West
Feature:
- Partly Furnished (kitchen cabinet,cooker hood with ducting hose installed, 4 aircond cover all room and living, water heater)
- Brand New Unit
- Build Up: 1031 sqft
- 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
- 2 Car Park
Please Contact:
Allen Ang 014-9304937
(REN 21649)
Feature:
- Partly Furnished (kitchen cabinet,cooker hood with ducting hose installed, 4 aircond cover all room and living, water heater)
- Brand New Unit
- Build Up: 1031 sqft
- 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
- 2 Car Park
Please Contact:
Allen Ang 014-9304937
(REN 21649)
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Embayu. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Subang Bestari GovernmentNear Persiaran Pelangi, Subang Bestari1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangssan Subang Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan SP 2/10, Subang Perdana1.2 km
-
Maahad Tahfiz Dar Tarim SchoolNear Jalan Nova K U5/K, Subang Bestari1.3 km
-
Iman Pintar U5 KindergartenNear Jalan Nova K U5/K, Subang Bestari1.3 km
-
Young Muslim Centre SchoolNear Jalan Nova K U5/K, Subang Bestari1.3 km
-
Al-Kauthar Eduqids Subang Bestari KindergartenNear Jalan Nova N U5/N, Subang Bestari1.3 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Islam As-Sakinah Government62A & 62B Jalan Nova N U5/N, 40150, Subang Bestari1.4 km
-
Little Caliphs Subang Bestari KindergartenNear Jalan Nova U5/46, Section U51.4 km
-
Little Leaders KindergartenNear Jalan Nova K U5/K, Subang Bestari1.4 km
-
Dunia Bestari Tuition TuitionNear Jalan Nova K U5/K, Subang Bestari1.4 km
-
Bilik Makmal Biologi 1 SchoolNear Jalan Nova U5/68, Subang Bestari1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Integrasi Teras Islam Subang GovernmentNear Jalan Nova K U5/K, Subang Bestari1.5 km
-
Smart International College InternationalNear Jalan Nova M U5/M, Subang Bestari1.5 km
-
SMK Subang Bestari GovernmentNear Jalan Nova U5/68, Subang Bestari1.5 km
-
HELP University Subang Bestari Campus CollegePersiaran Cakerawala, 40150, Shah Alam1.7 km
-
HELP International School International2 Persiaran Cakerawala, 40150, Shah Alam1.8 km
-
Akademi Alif Tuition30-2 Jalan Teknologi 3/6c, 47810, Petaling Jaya3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Poliklinik Leeson Clinic28G Jalan Bulan BN U5/BN, Bandar Pinggiran Subang,, 40150, Shah Alam0.4 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. Smile ClinicNear Jalan Nova M U5/M, Subang Bestari1.3 km
-
Farmasi Dinar PharmacyNear Jalan Musytari AN U5/AN, Subang Galaksi1.3 km
-
Poliklinik Dinar ClinicNear Jalan Musytari AN U5/AN, Subang Galaksi1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Ezhany DentalNear Jalan Nova M U5/M, Subang Bestari1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pusat Kesihatan Kampong Melayu Subang HospitalNear Lorong Melur, Subang1.9 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Az-Imran Bistro RestaurantNear Jalan Zuhrah BH U5/BH, Pangsapuri Orkid0.1 km
-
Restoran Wang Keng RestaurantNear Jalan Bulan BL U5/BL, Pangsapuri Orkid0.3 km
-
Zhuka Noodle 诸家面馆 Restaurant1 Jalan Bulan BR U5/BR, 40150, Bandar Pinggiran Subang0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Bulan BV UF/BV, Subang Perdana0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bulan BV UF/BV, Subang Perdana0.6 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Ikhwan Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Uranus AG U5/AG, Pangsapuri Jasmin1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
X Steamboat & Grill Restaurant76 Jalan Nova N U5/N, 40150, Subang Bestari1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Medan Selera MBSA Subang U3 Food courtNear Jalan U3/1 BK, Subang Perdana1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sungai Buloh, Subang Perdana1.6 km
-
Serasa Garden (Kopitiam X Ikan Bakar) Kopitiam2 Jalan Nova N U5/N, 40150, Subang Bestari, Shah Alam1.6 km
-
Medan Selera MBSA U5 Food courtNear Jalan Nova U5/68, Subang Bestari1.7 km
-
Medan Makan Ayethuka Food courtNear Jalan Besar Pekan Subang, Section U62.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Matahari AB U5/AB, Pangsapuri Orkid0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bulan BV UF/BV, Subang Perdana0.6 km
-
Tankquip Resources Sdn Bhd MallNear Jalan Bulan U5/172, Subang Perdana0.8 km
-
XFOX Market Holding MarketNear Jalan Apollo CH UG/CG, Subang Perdana1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Uranus AG U5/AG, Subang Galaksi1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Express Mini Market SupermarketNear Jalan Nova M U5/M, Subang Bestari1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Star Avenue Lifestyle Mall MallNear Persiaran Cakerawala, Subang Perdana1.5 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Taman Nusa Subang Bus stopNear Jalan Matahari U5/102, Subang Bestari0.3 km
-
Pangsapuri Ruby Bus stopNear Jalan Matahari U5/102, Pangsapuri Orkid0.4 km
-
Surau Al Raudhah, Taman Nusa Subang Bus stopNear Jalan Matahari U5/102, Subang Bestari0.4 km
-
Pangsapuri Opal Bus stopNear Jalan Matahari U5/102, Pangsapuri Orkid0.4 km
-
Pangsapuri Mentari Bus stopNear Jalan Matahari U5/117, Pangsapuri Orkid0.4 km
-
Hentian Akhir Bandar Seksyen U5 Bus terminalNear Jalan Utarid B U5/B, Section U51.7 km
-
2.3 km
-
Kwasa Damansara Train stationNear Jalan Tasik Chenderoh U4/28, Section U43.4 km
-
Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport AirportTerminal 3 Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 47200, Subang3.7 km
Nearest parks
-
Laman Budaya Ilmu (SPBT) ParkNear Jalan Nova U5/63, Subang Bestari1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Laman Kelab Kitar Semula ParkNear Jalan Nova U5/63, Subang Bestari1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Dataran Inspirasi PPKI ParkNear Jalan Nova U5/63, Subang Bestari1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.4 km
-
4.5 km
-
5.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Supersharkz Swim School @ Kota Damansara Sport centre6B Jalan Teknologi 3/5, 47810, Kota Damansara2.8 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.5 km
-
5.2 km
-
Tropicana Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Jalan Nautika B U20/B, Section U205.7 km
-
5.8 km
-
Sierramas West Clubhouse Sport centreNear Jalan Villamas, Section U206.3 km
-
Fitnacle Kota Damansara GymA210 Block A, Palm Spring, alan PJU 3/31, Kota Damansara, 47810, Petaling Jaya6.4 km
-
6.7 km
-
7.1 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama7.2 km
-
7.3 km
-
7.5 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City8.1 km
-
8.2 km
-
8.2 km
-
9.2 km
-
9.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,197
Rent 52,199
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,010
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2