delima palace,greenlane
Greenlane, Penang
RM 1,550,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20221114153838
Lokasi
Ringkasan Pantas
Kondominium perabot penuh di delima palace ini untuk dijual di Greenlane, Penang. Hartanah pegangan bebas ini mempunyai keluasan binaan 2,600 kaki persegi dengan 4 bilik tidur, 4 bilik air dan 3 tempat letak kereta. Unit ini telah diubah suai dengan baik dan berharga RM 1,550,000. Hubungi ejen, Calvin Yeoh, untuk maklumat lanjut dan mengatur lawatan.
Spesifikasi
Pegangan
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
2600
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Perabot
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Tarikh Lelong
14-11-2022 15-29
Nombor Lelong
-
Penerangan
Built-up : 2600sf
No. of Bedrooms : 4
No. of Bathrooms : 4
Condition : Nice Renovation and Furnished
Car Park : 3
Welcome call for further info and arrange viewing
Calvin Yeoh 012-4975826
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Delima Palace. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Hamid Khan GovernmentNear Lorong Delima 7, Island Glades0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan Chung Hwa Confucian GovernmentNear Lebuhraya Tembaga, Island Park0.8 km
-
The Little Light House Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Besi, Island Park0.9 km
-
1 km
-
SK Bukit Gelugor GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Kastam, Bukit Gelugor1.1 km
-
Lam Wah Ee Nursing College College141 Jalan Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, 11600, Penang1.1 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Convent Green Lane GovernmentJalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, George Town1.6 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sri Angsana Jaya TuitionNear Medan Angsana 3, Farlim1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Eye Level Learning Center Tuition17C Medan Angsana, 11500, Bandar Baru Air Itam1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Pulau Pinang CollegeNear Budiman, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Haji Zainul Abidin Sixth Form College CollegeJalan Hamilton, 11600, Jelutong1.8 km
-
Kolej Vokasional Batu Lanchang CollegeNear Taylor Road, Kampung Baru1.8 km
-
Jelutong Methodist Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Bagan Serai, Eastern Garden1.9 km
-
Han Chiang University College of Communication CollegeJalan Lim Lean Teng, 11600, George Town2.7 km
-
SMKA (L) Al-Mashoor SchoolNear Jalan S. A. Abdullah Bukhari, Kebun Lama2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
City Wellness Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lorong Delima 5, Island Glades0.8 km
-
Klinik Dr. Ko Georgetown Clinic4G Jalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, Gelugor0.9 km
-
Hospital Lam Wah Ee Hospital141 Jalan Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, Jelutong1.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Bandar Baru Air Itam ClinicNear Jalan Angsana, Farlim1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Klinik Pergigian L Hospital17A Jalan Angsana, 11500, Bandar Baru Air Itam1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Optimax Eye Specialist Hospital Hospital223 Jalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, George Town1.8 km
-
Georgetown Specialist Hospital Hospital12A Jalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, Jelutong2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Phoon Dental Surgery Dental71-G Jalan Terengganu, 10460, George Town2.5 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Kedai Kopi Dan Makanan Island Glades KopitiamNear Lorong Delima 6, Island Glades0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
BHPetromart Convenience storeNear Jalan Taman Greenview 1, Batu Lanchang0.8 km
-
MiX Convenience store88-U Jalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, George Town0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Lorong Delima 1, Taman Gelugor0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Batu Lanchang Food Court Food courtNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kompleks Makanan Medan Angsana Food courtNear Medan Angsana 3, Farlim1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Rasheed Mee Goreng Fast foodNear Jelutong Avenue, Taman Jelutong1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
Greenlane Heights Market Food Court MarketNear Lintang Gangsa, Island Park1 km
-
The Gallery Kompleks Seri Damai MallNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang1.1 km
-
Batu Lanchang Market MarketNear Batu Lanchang Cross, Batu Lanchang1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Pasar dan Kompleks Makanan Jalan Permai MarketNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Persatuan Kanak-Kanak Sepastik Bus stopNear Green Lane, Batu Lanchang0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
3.5 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.6 km
-
5 km
Nearest parks
-
Tanah Lapang Lorong Delima 9 ParkNear Jalan Delima, Island Glades0.3 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Solok Tembaga ParkNear Solok Tembaga, Island Park0.4 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Karpal Singh Lorong Delima 11 ParkNear Jalan Delima, Island Glades0.5 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lintang Delima 3 ParkNear Lintang Delima 3, Island Park0.5 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lintang Delima 2 ParkNear Lintang Delima 2, Island Park0.5 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lintang Delima 10 ParkNear Lintang Delima 10, Island Glades0.6 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lorong Delima 13 ParkNear Lorong Delima 13, Island Glades0.8 km
-
Tanah Lapang Solok Tembaga ParkNear Solok Tembaga 3, Island Park0.8 km
-
3 km
-
3.1 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.6 km
-
5.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Penang Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor1.1 km
-
Dewan Bola Tampar Kampung Buah Pala Sport centreNear Lorong Kaki Bukit, Bukit Gelugor1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Permata Sports Complex Sport centreNear Lintang Paya Terubung 1, Happy Valley2.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Permata Sport centreNear Lintang Paya Terubung 1, Happy Valley2.4 km
-
A12 Kompleks Sukan Universiti Sport centreNear Jalan Ilmu, Batu Uban3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.7 km
-
5.8 km
-
5.9 km
-
6.1 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda6.5 km
-
6.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state