Apartment Taman Castlefield kuala lumpur sg besi
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur
RM 110,000
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Apartment Taman Castlefield kuala lumpur sg besi is an apartment for sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur at RM 110,000, and the price is not negotiable. This leasehold property has a built-up area of 650 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing appointment.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Taman Castlefield
Tenure
Built Up Area
650
Bumiputera Lot
No
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
kuala lumpur
Property Guru Area
Property Guru Township
Lake Fields
Negotiable
No
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
23-03-2025 11-26
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Unit Type
Year Built
Before 2000
Description
Keith O17-eight3377four7
Keith O17-eight3377four7
>Well kept
>Below market price
>High rental return
>Near amenities area
>Easy access
*** This property is arguably one of the best in
its range a MUST view ***
* Good Property for Own Stay / Investment .
* easy access near to town .
* Photo is just for a DISPLAY to protect owner's
and tenant's privacy,
( Pictures shown might not from the actual unit,
it is for illustration purpose only )
Appreciate to view with appointment!
For personalized presentation, please contact me.
It would be my pleasure to serve you.
Please: Call/SMS/WhatsApp/Email for more
information. Thank you!
*** OWNERS ARE ALWAYS WELCOME to list, Dear
property owner your good properties is welcome to list, I will
close the best deal in the shortest time possible
as we have ready buyers & tenants
*** Thanks Have a nice days.
Keith O17-eight3377four7
Keith O17-eight3377four7
Keith O17-eight3377four7
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Taman Castlefield. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Seri Petaling GovernmentNear Jalan Wan Sendari, Taman Sri Endah0.7 km
-
Beaconhouse Sri Petaling KindergartenNear Jalan Wan Malini 1, Taman Sri Endah0.7 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kg. Malaysia Raya KindergartenNear Jalan Pauh Punggah, Taman Castlefield0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Little Caliphs KindergartenNear Jalan Tasik Utama 7, Sungai Besi1 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Desa Tasik GovernmentNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 7, Sungai Besi1.1 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Zamakhsyari GovernmentNear Jalan 16/141, Desa Petaling1.1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Sungai Besi GovernmentNear Jalan Sabah, Sungai Besi1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sungai Besi GovernmentNear Jalan Sabah, Sungai Besi1.3 km
-
Stellaire International InternationalNear Jalan Teknologi 9, Taman Bukit Intan1.4 km
-
Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation CollegeNear Jalan Technologi 4, Taman Sri Endah1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Al Kauthar Eduqids Desa Petaling KindergartenA3-0-2 Jalan 1/125E, 571001.7 km
-
SRA Darul Hikmah SchoolNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 21, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 21.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil2.1 km
-
National Defence University of Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Raja, Bandar Damai Perdana2.9 km
-
Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation (APU) - Faculty of Business & Management (FBM) CollegeNear Persiaran Serdang Perdana, Seri Kembangan3 km
-
Kingsgate International School InternationalNear Jalan Inovasi 3, Bukit Jalil3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik 1Malaysia Raya Permai ClinicNear Jalan Landai Permai, Taman Bukit Intan0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Mano's Clinic & Surgey ClinicNear Jalan Tasik Utama 7, Sungai Besi1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Sungai Besi ClinicNear Jalan Tasik Utama 5, Sungai Besi1 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/149H, Sri Petaling1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Columbia Asia Bukit Jalil HospitalNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 7, Bukit Jalil2.1 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
Restoran New Wing Hup RestaurantNear Jalan Pasai 5, Taman Castlefield0.4 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Castlefield0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Castlefield0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Restoran Phuket Seafood RestaurantNear Jalan Suasa 4, Sungai Besi0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
D'Laman Rasa (Pusat Penjaja Sungai Besi) Food courtNear Jalan Suasa 5, Sungai Besi1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pak Hai Kopitiam Kopitiam46 Jalan Radin Tengah, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Sunny Food Republic Food courtNear Jalan Radin Anum 2, Sri Petaling1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Kopitiam 95 Desa Petaling KopitiamNear Jalan 3/125D, Desa Petaling1.7 km
-
Pusat Penjaja PPR Desa Tun Razak Food courtNear Jalan 11/118B, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 22 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Pekan Sungai Besi MarketNear Jalan Tasik Utama 7, Sungai Besi1 km
-
1 km
-
Pasar Sri Petaling MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus, Taman Sri Petaling1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Endah MarketNear Jalan 2/149B, Sri Petaling1.3 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Taman Castlefiled (Utara) Bus stopNear Lorong Badang 13, Taman Castlefield0.3 km
-
Taman Castlefiled (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan 1C/149, Taman Castlefield0.3 km
-
Sri Petaling (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan Merah Silu, Taman Bukit Intan0.3 km
-
Taman Castlefiled Bus stopNear Lorong Badang 6, Taman Castlefield0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
ERL Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Jalan 17/141, Taman Castlefield1.2 km
-
Taman Naga Emas Train stationNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Naga Emas1.2 km
-
Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Castlefield1.2 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest parks
-
Pekan Sungai Besi Community Park ParkNear Jalan Suasa, Sungai Besi0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Kawasan Perindustrian Bukit Serdang ParkNear Jalan PBS 14/4, Seri Kembangan2.9 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Bukit Jalil ParkNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 4, Bukit Jalil3.5 km
-
Taman Tasik Permaisuri ParkNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak3.5 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak3.8 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri4.2 km
-
7.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah1.4 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports City Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah1.8 km
-
National Aquatic Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil2 km
-
2.5 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak4.1 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.6 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6.2 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state