← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
WhatsApp
Flat Taman Bukit Kenangan
Kajang, Selangor
RM 650
Listed By
Name: muhamad mustafa kamil
REN: 11989
Agency: FIRDAUS & ASSOCIATES PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS SDN BHD (VE(1)0091/2)
Specifications
Built Up Area
678
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
1625
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
18-02-2023 12-14
Auction Number
-
Description
Flat Taman Bukit Kenangan, Kajang
Rental: RM 650
Details:
678 sqft
Bedroom 3
Bathroom 2
Small store room
balcony
Blok L1
1st floor
AMENITIES:
Convenience Stores, Markets, Shoplot, Eateries,
Petrol Stations, Healthcare
NEARBY:
SK Tmn Jasmin, SRJK Yu Hua,
Hospital Kajang
Kolej Vokasional Kajang
Ibu Pejabat Penjara Kajang
Damai Residence, Taman Damai, Taman Damai
Indah, Tmn Kajang Prima,
ACCESSIBILITIES:
Kajang Silk, Jln Semenyih, LEKAS
Term:
2 month security deposit
1 month advance rental
0.5 month utility deposit
Tenancy Agreement
Please do not hesitate to text or call us for more information.
Welcome to view
[REN62001]
wasap.my/601139335191/sewakajangrm650
&
[REN60631]
wasap.my/60182454505/sewakajangrm650
Rental: RM 650
Details:
678 sqft
Bedroom 3
Bathroom 2
Small store room
balcony
Blok L1
1st floor
AMENITIES:
Convenience Stores, Markets, Shoplot, Eateries,
Petrol Stations, Healthcare
NEARBY:
SK Tmn Jasmin, SRJK Yu Hua,
Hospital Kajang
Kolej Vokasional Kajang
Ibu Pejabat Penjara Kajang
Damai Residence, Taman Damai, Taman Damai
Indah, Tmn Kajang Prima,
ACCESSIBILITIES:
Kajang Silk, Jln Semenyih, LEKAS
Term:
2 month security deposit
1 month advance rental
0.5 month utility deposit
Tenancy Agreement
Please do not hesitate to text or call us for more information.
Welcome to view
[REN62001]
wasap.my/601139335191/sewakajangrm650
&
[REN60631]
wasap.my/60182454505/sewakajangrm650
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Taman Bukit Kenangan. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SK Taman Jasmin GovernmentNear Jalan Kajang Prima Satu, Taman Jasmin0.3 km
-
SMK Taman Jasmin 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Kajang Prima 3/1, Taman Jasmin0.4 km
-
Kolej Vokasional Kajang CollegeNear Jalan Asa 6, Taman Damai Mewah0.4 km
-
Maverick International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan Anggerik Villa 2/1, Taman Anggerik Perdana1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
SK Jalan Semenyih 1 & 2 (Integ) GovernmentNear Jalan Timur, Taman Sri Minang2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
SJK (T) Kajang GovernmentNear Jalan Sentosa Villa 1/3, Taman Sri Minang2.3 km
-
New Era University College CollegeLot 5 Jalan Bukit, 43000, Kajang2.3 km
-
New Era Institute of Vocational & Continuing Education CollegeB5-B7 Jalan TKS 1, 43000, Kajang2.4 km
-
Holy Family Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Bukit, Desa Billion2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Reigate Grammar School KL SchoolNear Jalan Kajang 2 Utama, Kajang Villa2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Jalan Reko KindergartenNear Jalan Desa Seroja 2, Desa Billion2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Kajang ClinicNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Anggerik Perdana1.5 km
-
Klinik Lawrence ClinicNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 11, Taman Sri Minang1.5 km
-
Hospital Tengku Permaisuri Norashikin (Pusat Rawatan Wanita dan Kanak-Kanak) HospitalNear Jalan Pusat Perniagaan 1, Taman Sri Minang1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Poliklinik Az-Zahrah ClinicNear Jalan Baiduri 2, Taman Anggerik Perdana2 km
-
Britannia Maternal & Paediatrics Specialist ClinicJalan TKS 1, Kajang2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
Velan Curry House RestaurantNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/2, Taman Jasmin0.2 km
-
Yummy Vegetarian Cafe RestaurantNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/1, Taman Jasmin0.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/2, Taman Jasmin0.3 km
-
Sawadee Thai RestaurantNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/4, Taman Jasmin0.4 km
-
Pizza Hut Delivery Fast foodNear Jalan Damai Mewah 1A, Taman Damai Mewah0.6 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Kajang Perdana 3/1, Kajang Perdana1 km
-
Al Habib Bistro RestaurantNear Jalan Kajang Perdana 3/1, Kajang Perdana1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Kajang Perdana 3A, Kajang Perdana1.1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Pintasan Kajang-Semenyih, Kajang Perdana1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan TTDI Grove 1/1, Kajang Perdana1.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 11, Taman Sri Minang1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kajang Prima 1/4, Taman Jasmin0.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Damai Mewah 1A, Taman Damai Mewah0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kajang Perdana 3A, Kajang Perdana1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bukit Mewah Fasa 6, Taman Damai Mewah1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan TTDI Grove 1/1, Kajang Perdana1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Mydin SupermarketNear Jalan Anggerik Perdana 2, Taman Anggerik Perdana1.6 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kolej Vokasional Kajang Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Damai Mewah0.2 km
-
Kolej Vokasional Kajang (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Damai Mewah0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
Taman Damai Indah Bus stopNear Jalan Semenyih, Taman Damai Mewah0.7 km
-
2.5 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.7 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Bukit Mewah Phase 9 & 10 Mini Park ParkNear Jalan Bukit Mewah 9/4, Taman Jasmin1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
TTDI Grove Lake Park ParkNear Jalan TTDI Grove 4/1A, Kajang Perdana1.5 km
-
Taman Permainan TAE ParkNear Jalan Anggerik Emas 3, Kajang Technology City1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
7.6 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Bandar Rinching Seksyen 5 GardenNear Jalan 5/25, Pelangi Semenyih8.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
2.8 km
-
TLS Fitness Center Sport centreNear Jalan Berjaya 3, Taman Sepakat Indah 13.4 km
-
3.5 km
-
4.5 km
-
Pusat Rekreasi Kg Bukit Angkat Sport centreNear Jalan Tiga, Kampung Bukit Angkat4.9 km
-
EPF Learning Campus Gym GymNear Persiaran Universiti, Taman Universiti5.5 km
-
UKM Sport Centre StadiumNear Jalan Bangi - Kajang, Kampung Sungai Tangkas6.2 km
-
6.5 km
-
Rinching ATV Adventure Park Sport centreNear Jalan Sungai Lalang, Kampung Pasir Baru6.7 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi6.9 km
-
Syok Pickle Sport centreNear Persiaran Kemajuan, Bandar Baru Bangi7.2 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras7.5 km
-
Kompleks Sukan MPKj Seksyen 15 Bandar Baru Bangi Sport centreNear Jalan 15/1C, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya7.7 km
-
Stadium Tengku Abdullah StadiumNear Jalan P1A, Kampung Sungai Merab Jaya8.5 km
-
9.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City9.7 km
-
9.7 km
-
9.7 km
-
10 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,197
Rent 52,199
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,010
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2