Walking Mrt The ANNEX Apartment Taman Connaught
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,200
Listed By
Quick Summary
The ANNEX Apartment at Taman Connaught is an apartment for rent in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur. The unfurnished unit has a built-up area of 599 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Rental is RM 1,200 and negotiable, with a rent deposit of 3000. The address is Taman Len Seng, 56000 Kuala Lumpur. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
599
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
3000
Township
Taman Connaught
Address
Taman Len Seng, 56000 Kuala Lumpur
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
16-10-2022 15-10
Auction Number
-
Description
Rental Price RM1200 ~ Nego
Property Details:
~2Bedroom
~2Bathroom
~599 sqf
~Level 10
Partial furnished.
-2 air con
-2 ceiling fans
-2 toilets
-1 car park
NEARBY AMENITIES:
- 200m walking distance to MRT Taman Connaught (SBK26)
- 200m walking distance to Cheras Sentral Mall
- 5 minutes to Eko Cheras
- 5 minutes to Leisure Mall
- 6 minutes to UCSI University
- 20 minutes to KLCC
ACCESSIBILITY:
- Grand Saga Highway
- Connaught Expressway
- Cheras-Kajang Highway
- Middle Ring Road 2 (MRR2)
Kamil
wasap.my/60182454505/
*Maxxan Realty
Fithratul Ain
wasap.my/601139335191/
*Firdaus&Associates Real Estate
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Taman Connaught. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Connaught GovernmentNear Jalan Ahliman, Taman Connaught0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
SJK (C) Taman Connaught GovernmentNear Jalan Choo Lip Kung, Taman Connaught0.3 km
-
Rocklin Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Sarjana 2, Taman Connaught0.3 km
-
Connaught Living Arts Atelier SchoolNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught0.4 km
-
Sekolah Sri UCSI GovernmentNear Jalan Arasakesari 3, Taman Connaught0.5 km
-
UCSI University CollegeNear Jalan Alam Damai, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Tadika Mayter KindergartenNear Jalan Dhanapakia Devi 2, Taman Connaught0.6 km
-
Lead Learning Center Sdn. Bhd. TuitionNear Jalan Dato Haji Harun, Taman Connaught0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Mutiara GovernmentNear Jalan 31/119, Taman Connaught1 km
-
Kensington International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan Cheras, Taman Connaught1.1 km
-
Pusat Jagaan Charis Shining Stars KindergartenNear Jalan Siput Akek, Cheras1.7 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Jaya KindergartenLot 20532 Jalan Jaya, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
SRA Darul Hikmah SchoolNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 21, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 22.1 km
-
Sri Sempurna International School InternationalNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras2.3 km
-
Sri Pine Hills Private School PrivateNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras2.3 km
-
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Kuala Lumpur (Cheras Zone) Campus CollegeNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Madrasatul Iman Taman Desa Cheras SchoolNear Jalan 7/154D, Alam Damai2.7 km
-
One World Hanxin College College1 Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, 56000, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
-
Cempaka International School Cheras InternationalPersiaran Awana, 43200, Cheras3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Poliklinik dan Surgeri Eko Medicare ClinicNear Jalan Sarjana, Taman Connaught0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Kedai Ubat & Runcit Kunohin PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Haji Harun, Taman Connaught0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
1.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Kaskas 2, Taman Cheras2.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Midah 5, Taman Midah2.2 km
-
Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM HospitalNear Lorong Jaya 9, Taman Midah2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.5 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
Restoran Coffee & Tea RestaurantNear Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Kedai Kopi dan Makan Seong Kee KopitiamNear Jalan Arif 1, Taman Connaught0.1 km
-
Day & Night Canteen RestaurantNear Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Tmomo Hong Kong Convenience storeNear Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Cerdik, Taman Connaught0.3 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Ming Yang Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught0.4 km
-
Restoran Ming Yang Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Menara Gading 1, Taman Connaught0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Eng Nam Heng Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Nadchatiram, Taman Connaught0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Segar (C) Food courtNear Jalan Manis, Taman Connaught1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Segar (A) Food courtNear Jalan Manis 1, Cheras1.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
Connaught Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
CMC Centre SupermarketNear Jalan Cerdas, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 20.6 km
-
TF Value-Mart SupermarketLot 11811 Jalan Cerdas, 56000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Taynton MarketNear Jalan 31/119, Taman Connaught0.8 km
-
1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Segar MarketNear Jalan Manis 4, Taman Connaught1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Jujur MarketNear Jalan Kilang Midah, Bandar Tun Razak1.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Taman Connaught (Barat) Bus stopNear Salak Expressway, Taman Connaught0 km
-
Taman Connaught (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan Waras, Taman Connaught0.1 km
-
Ikon Connaught (Opp) Bus stopNear Salak Expressway, Taman Connaught0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
2.6 km
-
Bandar Tun Razak Train stationNear Salak Expressway, Taman Mulia2.8 km
-
Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Castlefield2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
Gated Community Park ParkNear Jalan Mutiara Barat 3, Taman Connaught1 km
-
Alam Damai Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Damai Kasih 6, Alam Damai1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
Taman Tasik Permaisuri ParkNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak2.4 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak2.6 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3 km
-
4.2 km
-
6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak2.4 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak2.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi2.7 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari3.1 km
-
Pro One Badminton Court Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak3.2 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana3.6 km
-
3.7 km
-
3.8 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah5.2 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah5.3 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state