Riana Green Condominium
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 1,600
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20221201175427
Location
Quick Summary
Riana Green Condominium is a partly furnished condominium for rent at RM 1,600, located in Petaling Jaya, Selangor. The property offers a built-up area of 1200 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Features include 24-hour security, a gym and a swimming pool. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
1200
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
0
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
01-12-2022 17-42
Auction Number
-
Features
Description
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Riana Green Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Damansara GovernmentNear Jalan PJU 3/22, PJU 30.2 km
-
St. Joseph's Institution College1 Jalan PJU 3/13, 47410, Petaling Jaya0.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ladang Effingham GovernmentNear Jalan BU 11/1, PJU 60.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Tropicana GovernmentNear Jalan Tropicana Selatan, PJU 30.9 km
-
The British International School of Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Changkat Bukit Utama, PJU 60.9 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Tropicana GovernmentNear Jalan Tropicana Selatan, PJU 11 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Utama Damansara (3) GovernmentNear Persiaran Bukit Utama, PJU 61 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
SIM Educare Bandar Utama KindergartenNear Jalan BU 3/1, Bandar Utama1.8 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Bandar Utama College1 Persiaran Bandar Utama, 47800, Petaling Jaya1.9 km
-
Malaysia University of Science and Technology (MUST) College12, Jalan PJU 5/5, 478101.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Taman Didikan Kanak-Kanak Chim Kindergarten77 Jalan SS 21/3, 47400, Petaling Jaya2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Beaconhouse Sri Inai International School InternationalNear Jalan Jenjarum, SS 232.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Sunway Medical Centre Damansara HospitalNear Persiaran Surian, Kota Damansara1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
AA Pharmacy Kota Damansara Pharmacy39 Jalan PJU 5/10, Kota Damansara,, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.6 km
-
Signature Dental Clinic Clinic1 Ground Floor, Jalan PJU 5/10 Dataran Sunway, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
-
Essenture Traditional Chinese Medical Healthcare ClinicNear Jalan PJU 1/43, PJU 11.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Utama DentalNear Jalan PJU 5/18, Kota Damansara1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Infinite Dental Clinic Ara Damansara HospitalA-G-05, Block A Jalan PJU1a/3j, 47500, Petaling Jaya2.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. Feeliz DentalNear Jalan Kenyalang 11/3B, PJU 52.4 km
-
Thomson Hospital Kota Damansara Hospital11 Jalan Teknologi, 47810, Kota Damansara2.5 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Otai Burger stall Fast foodNear Jalan Mutiara Tropicana 3, PJU 10.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Emporium Makanan Ming Tien @ BU Food courtNear Lebuh Bandar Utama, PJU 61.1 km
-
McDonald's Fast food5 Lebuh Bandar Utama, Jalan PJU 6/2, Bandar Utama, 47800, Petaling Jaya1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Neighbourhood Foodcourt Food courtNear Jalan PJU 5/7, Kota Damansara1.7 km
-
Hock Kee Kopitiam 福气安康 (Kota Damansara) KopitiamNear Jalan PJU 5/18, Kota Damansara1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja MBPJ Food courtNear Jalan SS 22/25, Damansara Jaya2.4 km
-
Medan Selera Mutiara Damansara Food courtNear Jalan PJU 7/16, PJU 72.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
IOI Mall Damansara Mall2A Persiaran Surian, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket8 & 10 Jalan PJU 5/10, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.7 km
-
2 km
-
Encorp Strand Mall Mall46-G Jalan PJU 5/22, 47810, Petaling Jaya2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
St. Joseph's Institution Bus stopNear Persiaran Damansara Indah, PJU 30.5 km
-
BU 11 (Bandar Utama 11) Train stationNear Jalan Tropicana Selatan 1, PJU 60.8 km
-
1.4 km
-
Damansara Idaman Train stationNear Jalan Bukit Mayang Emas, PJU 11.7 km
-
2 km
-
1 Utama City Bus Hub Bus terminalNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 72.2 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Train stationPersiaran Surian, 47820, Petaling Jaya2.2 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Central Park Bandar Utama ParkDataran Bandar Utama, 47800, Petaling Jaya2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
3.9 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.9 km
-
4.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama1.4 km
-
BU6 Community Park Big Circle Sport centreNear Jalan BU 6/5, Bandar Utama1.4 km
-
Fitnacle Kota Damansara GymA210 Block A, Palm Spring, alan PJU 3/31, Kota Damansara, 47810, Petaling Jaya1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
2.1 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 72.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.8 km
-
4.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama7.6 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur7.6 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Riana Green Condominium in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state