F-Platinum Hill PV 5
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,500
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20220908164747
Location
Quick Summary
Located at F-Platinum Hill PV 5 in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, this fully furnished condominium and serviced residence is for rent at RM 1,500. The renovated unit offers 1272 square feet of built-up area, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. Facilities include 24-hour security, a gym and a swimming pool, with a quiet environment. Contact Matthew, the agent, to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
1272
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
0
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
08-09-2022 16-41
Auction Number
-
Features
Description
https://wa.me/60173273721
https://wa.me/60173273721
Below MARKET price!!!!!
WE ACCEPT CREDIT CARD FOR BOOKING AND DEPOSIT PAYMENT!!!
CONTACT ME FOR REAL AND EXACT UNIT PHOTOS OR ARRANGE VIEWING!!
Presented by Senior Negotiator, We are professional in negotiation~
-Nice unit with Great condition
-Renovated
-Quiet environment
**We have variety of choices in size and unit For Sell/Rent. It is guaranteed to get you a home that suits your needs!!!
** Looking for SERIOUS BUYER/TENANT **
*DISCLAIMER
Photo is just for DISPLAY! To protect owner's and tenant privacy, pictures shown may not be the actual unit it is for illustration purpose only.
Appreciate your understanding and viewing appointment on actual unit is always welcome.
* Owner have unit can contact me as well *
* Owner have unit can contact me as well *
* Owner have unit can contact me as well *
LIMITED UNIT
CALL TO BELIEVE
Contact me at MATTHEW 017-3273721
(WHATSAPP/CALL/SMS/TELEGRAM/WECHAT)
Contact me at MATTHEW 017-3273721
(WHATSAPP/CALL/SMS/TELEGRAM/WECHAT)
Contact me at MATTHEW 017-3273721
(WHATSAPP/CALL/SMS/TELEGRAM/WECHAT)
Why choose ME as your negotiator?
+ Promising After Sales Service
+ Understand your requirements and find you the best
+ Responsible & Hard Working
+ Get to know more when you meet ME!
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Platinum Hill PV 5. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Falahiah GovernmentNear Jalan 2/5A, KL East0.3 km
-
Tadika Islam Kampung Melayu Bumi Hijau KindergartenNear Jalan 4/5A, KL East0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KYS KL East International School International3 Persiaran Melati Kuarza, 53100, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Kuala Lumpur Campus CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Setia GovernmentNear Jalan Akik, Taman Setia1 km
-
1 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak & Taska Permata Kemas KindergartenNear Lorong Kanak-Kanak, Taman Perwira1.3 km
-
Brainy Bunch International School InternationalNear Jalan Melawati 1, Desa Melawati1.4 km
-
Madrasah Al-Faaiziin Taman Desa Setapak SchoolNear Jalan 24/27B, Wangsa Maju1.7 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju2.2 km
-
SRA Al-Muttaqin, Wangsa Melawati SchoolNear Jalan Wangsa Melawati 6, Wangsa Maju2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Gombak Vocational College CollegeJalan Sungai Pusu, 53100, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
International Islamic School (Primary) InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.7 km
-
International Islamic School (Secondary) InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.7 km
-
International Islamic School Malaysia InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.7 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Kolej University Islam Zulkifli Ahmad CollegeNear Jalan 1, Taman Changkat Desa2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Gombak Setia ClinicNear Jalan Sekolah, Taman Gombak Jaya1.6 km
-
Gombak Setia Medical Centre ClinicNear Lorong Penghulu, Taman Gombak Jaya1.7 km
-
Gombak Setia Medical Clinic ClinicNear Lorong Ibu Anjah, Taman Gombak Jaya1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Happy Pharmacy Desa Setapak PharmacyNear Jalan 1/27B, Wangsa Maju2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju2 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan 14/27B, Wangsa Maju2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak2.7 km
-
3 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Melati Utama 4, KL East0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Taman Melati 9, Taman Setia0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Seri Selera MPS Sungai Pusu Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Pusu, Kampung Gombak Utara2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Medan Selera Seksyen 4 Wangsa Maju Food courtNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana 3, Wangsa Maju2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Melati MarketNear Jalan Taman Melati 11, Taman Setia0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.2 km
-
myNEWS SUPERVALUE SupermarketNear Jalan Malinja 2, Desa Melawati1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Seksyen 2 Wangsa Maju MarketNear Jalan 4/27A, Desa Melawati1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Pasar Wangsa Maju Seksyen 1 Kawasan 1 MarketNear Jalan 3/27A, Wangsa Maju2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Komersial Taman Melati/KL East Mall Bus stopNear Jalan Melati Utama 4, KL East0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Perumahan Jalan Taman Melati 6 Bus stopNear Jalan 8/5, Taman Setia0.5 km
-
Flat Taman Melati A9 Bus stopNear Jalan Taman Melati 1/5, KL East0.5 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia0.8 km
-
Gombak Intergrated Transport Terminal Bus terminalNear Middle Ring Road 2, KL East0.9 km
-
Gombak Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Perwira Indah1 km
-
2 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.2 km
-
KL East Micro Forest GardenNear Persiaran Melati Kuarza, KL East0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
CELPAD Sejahtera Garden GardenNear CELPAD Alley, Kampung Gombak Utara3.3 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya3.5 km
-
3.5 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya3.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati0.8 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya1.7 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia3 km
-
3.2 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu3.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata3.5 km
-
Sinamax Sport Center Sport centreNear Jalan Makmur, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah3.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak3.7 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya5 km
-
5.8 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur6.1 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.7 km
-
7.1 km
-
7.5 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill8.5 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang8.6 km
-
9.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state