Actual The Ridge
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,600
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20230129114247
Location
Quick Summary
Actual The Ridge is a fully furnished serviced residence for rent in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, priced at RM 2,600. The property offers a built-up area of 850 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car parks. Facilities include 24-hour security, covered parking, a fun pool, gym, sky lounge, swimming pool and wading pool. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
850
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
0
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
29-01-2023 11-04
Auction Number
-
Description
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of The Ridge. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
KYS KL East International School International3 Persiaran Melati Kuarza, 53100, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Falahiah GovernmentNear Jalan 2/5A, KL East0.6 km
-
Tadika Islam Kampung Melayu Bumi Hijau KindergartenNear Jalan 4/5A, KL East0.7 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Kuala Lumpur Campus CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Brainy Bunch International School InternationalNear Jalan Melawati 1, Desa Melawati1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Setia GovernmentNear Jalan Akik, Taman Setia1.3 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat Muhammadi GovernmentNear Jalan Melawati 1, Desa Melawati1.3 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak & Taska Permata Kemas KindergartenNear Lorong Kanak-Kanak, Taman Perwira1.6 km
-
Madrasah Al-Faaiziin Taman Desa Setapak SchoolNear Jalan 24/27B, Wangsa Maju2 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
SRA Al-Muttaqin, Wangsa Melawati SchoolNear Jalan Wangsa Melawati 6, Wangsa Maju2.2 km
-
Gombak Vocational College CollegeJalan Sungai Pusu, 53100, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
International Islamic School (Primary) InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
International Islamic School Malaysia InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.5 km
-
International Islamic School (Secondary) InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Pasti Al-Hikmah KindergartenNear Jalan Haji Jamil, Kampung Gombak Utara2.7 km
-
UniKL British Malaysian Institute CollegeNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Gombak Setia ClinicNear Jalan Sekolah, Taman Gombak Jaya2 km
-
Gombak Setia Medical Centre ClinicNear Lorong Penghulu, Taman Gombak Jaya2 km
-
Gombak Setia Medical Clinic ClinicNear Lorong Ibu Anjah, Taman Gombak Jaya2 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju2.1 km
-
Happy Pharmacy Desa Setapak PharmacyNear Jalan 1/27B, Wangsa Maju2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan 14/27B, Wangsa Maju2.3 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Melati Utama 4, KL East0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Taman Melati 9, Taman Setia0.8 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Perwira Indah0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
Seri Selera MPS Sungai Pusu Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Pusu, Kampung Gombak Utara2.2 km
-
Taman Melawati Food Court Food courtNear Lorong Selangor, Taman Melawati2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Melati MarketNear Jalan Taman Melati 11, Taman Setia0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
myNEWS SUPERVALUE SupermarketNear Jalan Malinja 2, Desa Melawati1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Seksyen 2 Wangsa Maju MarketNear Jalan 4/27A, Desa Melawati1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
Pasar Wangsa Maju Seksyen 1 Kawasan 1 MarketNear Jalan 3/27A, Wangsa Maju2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Melawati Mall Mall355 Jalan Bandar Melawati, 53100, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Pasar Tani / Pasar Malam Melawati MarketNear Lorong Sarawak, Taman Melawati2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0 km
-
Komersial Taman Melati/KL East Mall Bus stopNear Jalan Melati Utama 4, KL East0.1 km
-
0.5 km
-
Flat Taman Melati E6 Bus stopNear Jalan Taman Melati 1/5, KL East0.6 km
-
Flat Taman Melati A9 Bus stopNear Jalan Taman Melati 1/5, KL East0.6 km
-
Gombak Intergrated Transport Terminal Bus terminalNear Middle Ring Road 2, KL East0.8 km
-
Gombak Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Perwira Indah0.9 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia1.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest parks
-
KL East Micro Forest GardenNear Persiaran Melati Kuarza, KL East0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.5 km
-
CELPAD Sejahtera Garden GardenNear CELPAD Alley, Kampung Gombak Utara3 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya3.8 km
-
3.8 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya3.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati0.7 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya2.1 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu3 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia3.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata3.6 km
-
Sinamax Sport Center Sport centreNear Jalan Makmur, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah3.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak4 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya5.3 km
-
6.1 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur6.4 km
-
6.6 km
-
6.6 km
-
6.6 km
-
7.1 km
-
7.4 km
-
7.7 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang8.8 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill8.8 km
-
9.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state