Kelana Parkview Rm1900 PF
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
RM 1,900
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260706182423
Location
Quick Summary
Kelana Parkview Rm1900 PF is a serviced residence for rent in Petaling Jaya, Selangor, at RM 1,900, negotiable. The partly furnished unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park, with 1,250 sq ft of built-up area. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Kelana Parkview Condominium
Built Up Area
1250
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
3800
Postcode
Rent Type
Entire Unit
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Property Guru Township
No township available
Description
Location: Kelana parkview, Petaling Jaya
Bedrooms: 3 | Bathrooms: 2 | Parking: 1
Size: 1,250 sqft
Condition: Partial furnished, well maintained
Amenities : Next to Lotus's Kelana Jaya, 3min to Paradigm Mall.
Accessibilities : Easily connect to Federal Highway
Disclaimer: Photos are for illustration purposes only.
Contact Jonco Cheong
Senior Negotiator (REN 79323)
The Infinite Estate Cheras
016*3966*311
Property owners are welcome to list with us.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Kelana Parkview Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Kolej Yayasan Felda Kampus Kelana Jaya CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/3A, SS 60.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Lincoln University College CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/12, Kelana Jaya0.5 km
-
Food Institute of Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan SS 6/10, Kelana Jaya0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Kelana GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/18, SS 50.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kelana Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan Bahagia, Kelana Jaya0.9 km
-
Sekolah Agama Rakyat (KAFA) Intergrasi Ehsaniah GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5A/10, SS 50.9 km
-
Sekolah KAFA Integrasi Al-Hidayah GovernmentNear Jalan Majlis, SS 51 km
-
Nobel International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 5D/6, SS 51.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kelana Jaya 2 GovernmentNear Jalan SS 5D/5, SS 51.2 km
-
Tabika Kemas SS4A Kelana Jaya KindergartenNear Jalan SS 4A/5A, SS 41.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Ikhlas SchoolJalan SS 3/47, 47300, Petaling Jaya1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Tabika Kemas Seri Setia Pekan KindergartenNear Jalan SS 9A/12, Sungai Way2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Sri Emas International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 7/2, SS 82.1 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Manarul Islam School2 Jalan SS 1/35, 47300, Petaling Jaya2.3 km
-
UNIMAS Kuala Lumpur Learning Centre TuitionNear Jalan SS 15/4, SS 112.8 km
-
Arrows International School InternationalNear Jalan PJU 1A/1, Ara Damansara2.8 km
-
HIS International School InternationalNear Jalan SS 15/7, PJS 102.9 km
-
Sri Kuala Lumpur International School InternationalNear Persiaran Kewajipan, PJS 102.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Surgeri Pergigian Kelana Jaya DentalNear Jalan SS 6/3, Kelana Jaya0.6 km
-
AA Pharmacy - Kelana Jaya Pharmacy22-1 Jalan SS 6/3, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
KMI Kelana Jaya Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan SS 7/26, Kelana Jaya0.9 km
-
1.5 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Infinite Dental Clinic Ara Damansara HospitalA-G-05, Block A Jalan PJU1a/3j, 47500, Petaling Jaya2.5 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeJ-11-1 Jalan SS 6/18, Petaling Jaya0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Richiamo Coffee CaféLot A-G-01, Plaza Jalan SS 7/13B, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Nam Chuan Hainan Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan SS 6/5, Kelana Jaya0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
byKitchen3 CaféP88 Kelana Square, Jalan SS7/26, Kelana Jaya, 47302, Petaling Jaya, Selangor0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.7 km
-
Restoran Gembira Mayang Jaya Food courtNear Jalan SS 26/9, SS 251.8 km
-
Sisters Place Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan PJU 1A/4A, Ara Damansara1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
HyperLux Car Rental SupermarketL2-9K Residensi HighPark, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
HeroMarket Kelana Jaya Supermarket119 Jalan SS 6/12, 47301, Petaling Jaya0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Taman Bandaran Kelana Jaya Bus stopNear Jalan SS 6/2, Kelana Jaya0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Lembah Subang Train stationNear Jalan PJU 1A/46, Taman Desa Suria1.5 km
-
Sunway-Setia Jaya Bus terminalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, SS 102.5 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
SS5 Playground & Basketball Court ParkJalan SS 5B/2, 47300, Petaling Jaya0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
2.1 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat2.2 km
-
4.4 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.3 km
-
6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Kolam Renang Kelana Jaya Sport centreNear Jalan SS 7/15, SS 70.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Football Association of Malaysia Sport centreJalan SS5A/9, 47301, Petaling Jaya1 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Golden Break Snooker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan PJS 8/7, PJS 83 km
-
Subang Racquet & Golf Centre Sport centreNear Jalan SS 16/1, Glenmarie3.1 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.4 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama5.2 km
-
6.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7 km
-
7.4 km
-
Darul Ehsan Aquatic Center StadiumNear Persiaran Kayangan, Section 127.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Kelana Parkview Condominium in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state