Agile Bukit Bintang, Duplex Studio, Fully Furnishe
Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur
RM 4,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260401183253
Location
Listed By
Quick Summary
Located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, this fully furnished duplex studio at Agile Bukit Bintang is a serviced residence for rent at RM 4,000 per month. The 550 sq ft strata unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, is fully renovated and sits on a high floor. There is no car park. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Description
FOR RENT!! FOR RENT!!
MONTHLY RENTAL: RM 4,000
PROPERTY DETAILS:
~ Built-up: 550 sq ft
~ Duplex Studio Concept
~ 2 Bedrooms & 1 Bathroom
~ Fully Renovated with Nice ID Design
~ No Car Park
~ High Floor Unit
FACILITIES:
~ Infinity Swimming Pool
~ Gymnasium
~ Sky Lounge
~ 24 Hours Security
ACCESSIBILITY:
~ Prime location at Bukit Bintang
~ Walking distance to Pavilion KL & TRX
~ Easy access to MRT & Monorail Stations
~ Surrounded by restaurants, cafes & shopping malls
REMARKS:
~ Stylish duplex layout with modern ID rare in city centre
~ Efficient layout with 2 bedrooms in compact space
~ Ideal for Airbnb, expats or working professionals
~ Walking distance to major malls & nightlife hotspots
~ Premium KL city living without needing a car
===== CONTACT INFORMATION: =====
VIVAHOMES REALTY SDN. BHD.
MR TEE
PHONE / WHATSAPP: 011-1082 9990
** Landlords are also welcome to contact if you have a property for rent or sale. Ill be glad to assist.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Agile Bukit Bintang. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
YTL International College of Hotel Management InternationalNear Jalan Gading, Pinggiran TRX0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
SMK Dato Abu Bakar GovernmentNear Jalan Changkat Thambi Dollah, Dollah Village0.9 km
-
SMK (P) Bandaraya GovernmentNear Jalan Changkat Thambi Dollah, Dollah Village0.9 km
-
The children's house U-Thant Kindergarten11 Jalan U Thant, 55000, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1 km
-
Tadika Pooi Leng KindergartenNear Changkat Bukit Bintang, Bukit Bintang1 km
-
SJK (C) Chong Fah Phit Chee GovernmentNear Jalan Brunei, Dollah Village1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Maluri GovernmentNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
KL International Kids Club International16 Jalan U Thant, 55000, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Beaconhouse Newlands Early Years Ampang U-Thant KindergartenNear Lorong Ampang 2, Taman U-Thant1.3 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu1.3 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan1.8 km
-
Institut Kemahiran Baitulmal Wilayah Persekutuan CollegeNear Jalan Perkasa, Maluri1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Tunas Permata TuitionNear Jalan Manau, Kampung Attap2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur International Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Bukit Bintang0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
ALTY Orthopaedic Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman U-Thant1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
Q Bistro Mamak Signature RestaurantNear Jalan Bukit Bintang, Pinggiran TRX0.1 km
-
Gani Bistro Nasi Kandar RestaurantNear Jalan Jati, Pinggiran TRX0.1 km
-
Andaman Seafood Village - Seafood Restaurant Kuala Lumpur Restaurant231 Jalan Bukit Bintang, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bukit Bintang, Pinggiran TRX0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Food Exchange Food Court Food courtLevel Concourse Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Keck Seng Tower Food Court Food court4th Floor Jalan Bukit Bintang, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Shake Shack Fast foodPL.11.0 The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
SFS Food Corner Fast foodNear Walter Grenier Road, Dollah Village0.6 km
-
Medan Selera The Nest @ IMBI Food courtNear Medan Imbi, Dollah Village0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
SEIBU Kuala Lumpur TRX MallPlaza The Exchange TRX Persiaran TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Arabian Middle East Traders SupermarketNear Jalan Berangan, Bukit Bintang1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Wisma Kebudayaan SGM Bus stopNear Jalan Bukit Bintang, Pinggiran TRX0.1 km
-
Hop-on Hop-off Stop 11 - Craft Complex Bus stopNear Jalan Conlay, Pinggiran TRX0.3 km
-
The Forum Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan Tun Razak, Pinggiran TRX0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Tun Razak Exchange Train stationJalan Tun Razak, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Bukit Bintang Train stationNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Bukit Bintang0.9 km
-
Raja Chulan Train stationNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Bukit Bintang1.1 km
-
Persiaran KLCC Train stationNear Persiaran KLCC, Kampung Sungai Baru1.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TP) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Perak, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TSS) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Tan Siew Sin, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pasar Seni Hub Bus terminalNear Jalan Sultan Mohamed, Kampung Attap2.7 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
TRX City Park ParkLevel 3 Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Rizab Kawasan Lapang dan Rekreasi ParkNear Lorong Yap Hing, Pudu1.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.2 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym Jumpa Sport centreNear Jalan Bulan 1, Bukit Bintang1 km
-
Urban Pickle Sport centreNear Jalan U. Thant 1/68F, Taman U-Thant1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan1.4 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.4 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.5 km
-
OCM Indoor Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Hang Jebat, Bukit Bintang1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
3.5 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana4.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state