Cappella Embassy
KL City, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,465,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260724145945
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Cappella Embassy has a leasehold serviced residence for sale in KL City, Kuala Lumpur. The strata-titled unit offers a built-up area of 1,927 sq ft, with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2 car parks. It is currently vacant. The price is RM 1,465,000. This is a limited unit listing. Contact the agent today to arrange a viewing or to find out more details.
Specifications
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Capella Embassy (D'Rapport Residences)
Tenure
Built Up Area
1927
Bumiputera Lot
No
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
New Launch Units
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Unit Type
Year Built
2027
Property Guru Township
No township available
Furnishing
Description
CALL TO BELIEVE
LIMITED UNIT
Call Jason
zero one seven three eight seven three one six three
Interest please ( callwhatsapplinewechat )
zero one seven three eight seven three one six three
Jason Toh for viewing or further
details.
This property is arguably one of the best in its
range a MUST view!!!
Call Jason
zero one seven three eight seven three one six three
JASON TOH
Property Wanted
Dear Owners,
If you have any property For Sale Rent
zero one seven three eight seven three one six three
JASON TOH
FREE Property Valuation FREE Consultation
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Cappella Embassy. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
International School Of Kuala Lumpur City InternationalNear Jalan Wickham, Ampang Hilir0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Hulu Kelang GovernmentNear Jalan Ampang Kiri, Taman Seri Keramat0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan (1) Kuala Ampang GovernmentJalan Awan, 68000, Ampang0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Keramat GovernmentNear Jalan Enggang Timur 1, Taman Seri Keramat0.9 km
-
GIATMARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Lorong Enggang 4, Kampung Datuk Keramat0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Keramat GovernmentNear Lorong Enggang Timur 42, Taman Seri Keramat0.9 km
-
Taska Maju Bistari KindergartenNear Jalan Enggang Timur 6, Taman Seri Keramat1.1 km
-
Darul Quran Ittifaqiyah SchoolNear Jalan Keramat Hujung, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.2 km
-
Sayfol International School InternationalNear Jalan Anderson Drive, Taman U-Thant1.2 km
-
Wonder Minds Ampang KindergartenNear Jalan U Thant, Taman U-Thant1.3 km
-
The children's House KindergartenNear Jalan Ampang Hilir, Taman U-Thant1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
PTPL Pusat Teknologi Dan Pengurusan Lanjutan CollegeNear Jalan Selaman 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.4 km
-
Mutiara International Grammar School InternationalNear Jalan Kolam Air Lama, Taman Ukay Height1.4 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sekolah-Sekolah Antarabangsa Mindsetters TuitionNear Jalan Ampang Utama 2/2, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Politeknik METrO Kuala Lumpur College2-14 Jalan Setiawangsa 10, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Brighton International School International24-31 Jalan Setiawangsa 8, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
University of Geomatika Malaysia CollegeJalan Setiawangsa 11, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Pusat Integrasi KAFA Al-Fathonah SchoolNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1.9 km
-
Hatimurni Islamic Private Education Centre PrivateNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1.9 km
-
Raffles College Of Higher Education CollegeNear Lorong Damai 3, Kampung Datuk Keramat2.3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Dato' Keramat ClinicNear Lorong Enggang, Ampang Hilir0.7 km
-
Primer Cherang Clinic ClinicPlot 3A-1 Lot 4868, Jalan Mengkudu,, 55000, Ampang0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Farmasi Constant PharmacyNear Lorong Memanda 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.1 km
-
KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Memanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.1 km
-
Poliklinik Permata ClinicNear Jalan AU 2A/17, Taman Seri Keramat1.5 km
-
Klinik Menara Clinic75A-1 Lot 780 Jalan Keramat, 54000, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
klinik pergigian mohd shah Dental25a jalan au2a/17, 54200, Taman Sri Keramat1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. H DentalNear Jalan Sulaiman 3, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dental Suite Dental43-1 & 44-1 Jalan Setiawangsa 11A1.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Fatin Noor DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11A, Setiawangsa1.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Afiera DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 9, Setiawangsa1.8 km
-
ALTY Orthopaedic Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman U-Thant2.1 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0 km
-
0.3 km
-
Yahala Arabic Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Nipah, Ampang Hilir0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Jelatek, Kampung Datuk Keramat0.9 km
-
Restoran Hari Hari Datang hawker centre Food courtNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Medan Selera AU2C/1 (Asrama Felda) Food courtNear Jalan AU 2C/1, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C1.8 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Setiawangsa Food courtNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1.9 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Desa Keramat Food courtNear Jalan Enggang, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C2 km
-
Medan Selera Jalan Thaver Food courtNear Jalan Thaver, Kampung Pandan2.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.6 km
-
Cold Storage Great Eastern Mall SupermarketNear Jalan Ampang, Ampang Hilir0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Datum Jelatek Shopping Centre MallNear Lorong Enggang 1, Ampang Hilir0.8 km
-
Ampang Grocers SupermarketNear Persiaran Ampang, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.8 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Kuala Ampang MarketNear Jalan Awan, Taman Seri Keramat0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Dato Keramat MarketNear Lorong Keramat Dalam 7, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pasar Tani Khamis MarketNear Jalan Hilir 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.8 km
-
Pasar Malam AU2, Keramat MarketNear Jalan AU 2C, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C1.8 km
-
AEON Mall AU2 MallNear AEON AU2 Loading Bay, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Dato' Keramat Train stationNear Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Damai Train stationNear Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.9 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest parks
-
Ampang Hilir Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Keranj 2, Kampung Desa Pahlawan1 km
-
Datuk Keramat Lake Garden ParkNear Persiaran Keramat Hujung, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.1 km
-
Raintree Fountain Park ParkJalan 1/76e, 50600, Desa Pandan, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Taman Setiawangsa Business Park ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 10, Setiawangsa1.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Taman Setiawangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa2.2 km
-
Taman Permainan Intan Apartments ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 21, Setiawangsa2.3 km
-
3.1 km
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Datuk Keramat Sport centreJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.6 km
-
Urban Pickle Sport centreNear Jalan U. Thant 1/68F, Taman U-Thant2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan2.5 km
-
3 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan3.1 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan3.2 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak3.7 km
-
3.8 km
-
4 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.2 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana5.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state