Centrio Avenue
Gelugor, Penang
RM 348,000
Ringkasan Pantas
Centrio Avenue ialah apartmen pegangan bebas separa perabot untuk dijual di Gelugor, Penang pada harga RM 348,000, boleh runding. Unit yang telah diubah suai dan dijaga dengan baik ini menawarkan keluasan binaan 680 kaki persegi, 3 bilik tidur, 2 bilik air dan 2 tempat letak kereta, dengan pemandangan bandar. Hak milik ialah strata. Hubungi ejen untuk mengatur lawatan.
Spesifikasi
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Centrio Avenue
Pegangan
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
680
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Perabot
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Poskod
Boleh Runding
Ya
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Jenis Hakmilik
Jenis Hakmilik Tanah
Status Penghunian
Tingkat
Tingkat Tinggi
Tahun Siap
2013
Penerangan
*SQ FT: 680
*SCENERY: CITY VIEW
*BEDROOM: 3
*BATHROOM: 2
*CAR PARK LOT: 2
*CONDITION: RENOVATED, IN GOOD KEPT CONDITION
*FOR SALE RM 348K NEGO
***FOR MORE DETAILS KINDLY CONTACT JASON EWE @ https://wa.me/60164155680 ***
WELCOME OWNER, BUYER & TENANT
IF YOU HAVE ANY PROPERTY FOR SALE OR RENT IN PENANG ISLAND KINDLY TO CONTACT JASON EWE @ https://wa.me/60164155680
WHATSAPP / SMS JASON EWE https://wa.me/60164155680
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Centrio Avenue. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor0.3 km
-
SK Bukit Gelugor GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Kastam, Bukit Gelugor0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
SJK (T) Subramaniya Barathee GovernmentCangkat Minden Jalan 1, 11700, Gelugor0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Datuk Hj. Mohamed Nor Ahmad GovernmentNear Hilir Pemancar, Gelugor0.6 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Minden Height GovernmentNear Cangkat Minden Jalan 13, Gelugor0.9 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Pulau Pinang CollegeNear Budiman, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.2 km
-
University of Science, Malaysia CollegeNear Lengkok Teknologi, Sungai Dua1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
Lam Wah Ee Nursing College College141 Jalan Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, 11600, Penang2.1 km
-
The Little Light House Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Besi, Island Park2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Eye Level Learning Center Tuition17C Medan Angsana, 11500, Bandar Baru Air Itam2.5 km
-
Jelutong Methodist Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Bagan Serai, Eastern Garden2.5 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sri Angsana Jaya TuitionNear Medan Angsana 3, Farlim2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Haji Zainul Abidin Sixth Form College CollegeJalan Hamilton, 11600, Jelutong2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Ibu dan Anak Taman Tun Sardon ClinicNear Hilir Pemancar, Gelugor0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
City Wellness Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lorong Delima 5, Island Glades1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Klinik Dr. Ko Georgetown Clinic4G Jalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, Gelugor1.4 km
-
2 km
-
Hospital Lam Wah Ee Hospital141 Jalan Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, Jelutong2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian L Hospital17A Jalan Angsana, 11500, Bandar Baru Air Itam2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Optimax Eye Specialist Hospital Hospital223 Jalan Masjid Negeri, 11600, George Town2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Astaka Taman Tun Sardon Food courtNear Pintasan Permancar 5, Gelugor0.8 km
-
1 km
-
The Little House Kochabi Restaurant195 Jalan Bunga Cempaka, 11700, Gelugor1.1 km
-
Astaka Jalan Akuarium RestaurantNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Gelugor1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Kedai Kopi Dan Makanan Island Glades KopitiamNear Lorong Delima 6, Island Glades1.2 km
-
Kedai D-Lima Convenience storeNear Tingkat Sungai Gelugor 5, Gelugor1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Subway Fast foodNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.7 km
-
Secret Recipe Fast foodNear Lebuh Tunku Kudin 1, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.8 km
-
McDonald's Fast food1-1-01 & 1-1-02 Lebuh Tunku Kudin 1, 11700, Jelutong1.8 km
-
Batu Lanchang Food Court Food courtNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang2 km
-
2 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Lebuhraya Jelutong Food courtNear Jelutong Avenue, Taman Jelutong2.1 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Sementara (TPS) Jalan Jelutong Food courtNear Lorong Bukit Dumbar, Jelutong2.2 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasar dan Kompleks Makanan Jalan Permai MarketNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor0.2 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Tun Sardon Market25 Pintasan Permancar 5, 11700, Gelugor0.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
The Gallery Kompleks Seri Damai MallNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang1.9 km
-
Batu Lanchang Market MarketNear Batu Lanchang Cross, Batu Lanchang2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Greenlane Heights Market Food Court MarketNear Lintang Gangsa, Island Park2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Dewan JKKK Bukit Gelugor Bus stopNear Hilir Pemancar, Bukit Gelugor0.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
4.7 km
-
Bayan Baru Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2, Bayan Baru5.6 km
-
5.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lorong Delima 13 ParkNear Lorong Delima 13, Island Glades0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Karpal Singh Lorong Delima 11 ParkNear Jalan Delima, Island Glades0.8 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Taman Bunga Raya ParkNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor0.9 km
-
Tanah Lapang Lorong Delima 9 ParkNear Jalan Delima, Island Glades1.1 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Changkat Minden ParkNear Cangkat Minden Lorong 14, Sungai Dua1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.4 km
-
6.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Penang Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor0.7 km
-
Dewan Bola Tampar Kampung Buah Pala Sport centreNear Lorong Kaki Bukit, Bukit Gelugor0.8 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong1.7 km
-
A12 Kompleks Sukan Universiti Sport centreNear Jalan Ilmu, Batu Uban2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.5 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.6 km
-
5.2 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda5.5 km
-
5.5 km
-
6.6 km
-
7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state