← Back to All Properties For Rent
For Rent
Park Seven
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
RM 10,500
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20231009153713
Location
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
2257
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
10500
Postcode
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
16-09-2023 17-09
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Year Built
2008
Description
duplex at Park Seven
2257sf
2+1 bedroom 3 bathroom
2 parking bay
Park Seven is a sought after, exclusive development in the heart of KLCC, where all units are served by private lifts.
Rental Rm105000 negotiable
2257sf
2+1 bedroom 3 bathroom
2 parking bay
Park Seven is a sought after, exclusive development in the heart of KLCC, where all units are served by private lifts.
Rental Rm105000 negotiable
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Park Seven. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
The children's house U-Thant Kindergarten11 Jalan U Thant, 55000, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
YTL International College of Hotel Management InternationalNear Jalan Gading, Pinggiran TRX0.9 km
-
Beaconhouse Newlands Early Years Ampang U-Thant KindergartenNear Lorong Ampang 2, Taman U-Thant0.9 km
-
KL International Kids Club International16 Jalan U Thant, 55000, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Advance Tertiary College CollegeNear Jalan Yap Kwan Seng, Kampung Sungai Baru1.1 km
-
Erican College CollegeNear Jalan Yap Kwan Seng, Kampung Sungai Baru1.2 km
-
Tadika Pooi Leng KindergartenNear Changkat Bukit Bintang, Bukit Bintang1.2 km
-
Raffles College Of Higher Education CollegeNear Lorong Damai 3, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.3 km
-
SJK(C) Chung Hwa (P) GovernmentNear Jalan Damai, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.4 km
-
UniKL Business School Keramat CollegeNear Persiaran Gurney, Kampung Padang1.5 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant1.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puteri Ampang GovernmentNear Jalan Damai, Taman U-Thant1.5 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Jalan Raja Muda Musa GovernmentNear Lorong Raja Muda Musa 3, Kampung Paya1.5 km
-
SMK (P) Bandaraya GovernmentNear Jalan Changkat Thambi Dollah, Dollah Village1.5 km
-
SMK Dato Abu Bakar GovernmentNear Jalan Changkat Thambi Dollah, Dollah Village1.5 km
-
Sayfol International School InternationalNear Jalan Anderson Drive, Taman U-Thant1.6 km
-
University College MAIWP International 5 InternationalNear Jalan Raja Mahmud, Kampung Baru1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Madrasah Rahimiah SchoolNear Jalan Haji Yahya Sheikh Ahmad, Kampung Atas A1.9 km
-
Madrasah Tahfiz Darul Islah SchoolNear Jalan Hamzah, Kampung Atas A2 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Tunas Permata TuitionNear Jalan Manau, Kampung Attap3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
He Medical Clinic @ The Icon ClinicNear Jalan U. Thant 1/68F, Taman U-Thant0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Health Line Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lorong Kuda, Kampung Sungai Baru0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
THE KL SKY CLINIC ClinicB1-36-2 Jalan Perak, 50450, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Klinik Pakar Pergigian Dzul DentalNear Jalan Mayang Sari, Kampung Padang0.8 km
-
ALTY Orthopaedic Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman U-Thant0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
David Specialst Orthodontics DentalNear Jalan Mayang Sari, Kampung Padang0.9 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Al-Islam Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Raja Alang, Kampung Baru1.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
Dewakan RestaurantLevel 48, Skyviews, Naza Tower, Platinum Park No. 10 Persiaran KLCC, 50088, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Roselle Coffee House RestaurantNear Jalan Changkat Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran KLCC, Kampung Sungai Baru0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Isetan Food Market Food courtNear Lorong Kuda, Kampung Sungai Baru0.7 km
-
Rindu Foodhall Food courtNear Persiaran Petronas, Kampung Sungai Baru0.7 km
-
Malaysia Food Village by Yong Kee (B1) Food courtNear Jalan Ampang, Kampung Sungai Baru0.7 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Nam Chew Coffee Shop Kopitiam54 Jalan Tun Perak, 50050, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
Shoppes at Four Seasons Place MallNear Persiaran Petronas, Kampung Sungai Baru0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Ben’s Independent Grocer (B.I.G) SupermarketNear Jalan Tun Razak, Taman U-Thant0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Village Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Ampang, Kampung Sungai Baru0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar Dato Keramat MarketNear Lorong Keramat Dalam 7, Kampung Datuk Keramat2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Persiaran KLCC Train stationNear Persiaran KLCC, Kampung Sungai Baru0.3 km
-
Hop-on Hop-off Stop 11 - Craft Complex Bus stopNear Jalan Conlay, Pinggiran TRX0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Raja Chulan Train stationNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Bukit Bintang0.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TP) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Perak, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TSS) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Tan Siew Sin, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Pasar Seni Hub Bus terminalNear Jalan Sultan Mohamed, Kampung Attap2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.4 km
-
Standard Chartered Bank Park ParkNear Jalan P. Ramlee, Kampung Cendana0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
TRX City Park ParkLevel 3 Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.2 km
-
Urban Pickle Sport centreNear Jalan U. Thant 1/68F, Taman U-Thant0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym Jumpa Sport centreNear Jalan Bulan 1, Bukit Bintang1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan1.7 km
-
Snuker & Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Yap Ah Shak, Kampung Hujung Pasir2 km
-
OCM Indoor Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Hang Jebat, Bukit Bintang2.1 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan2.1 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.1 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana5.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state
Selangor
Sale 141,186
Rent 52,197
Kuala Lumpur
Sale 50,082
Rent 63,318
Penang
Sale 30,568
Rent 28,011
Perak
Sale 6,387
Rent 806
Negeri Sembilan
Sale 6,151
Rent 463
Pahang
Sale 2,918
Rent 111
Putrajaya
Sale 2,113
Rent 817
Johor
Sale 1,783
Rent 839
Kedah
Sale 1,187
Rent 523
Terengganu
Sale 821
Rent 14
Melaka
Sale 610
Rent 86
Sabah
Sale 230
Rent 36
Kelantan
Sale 222
Rent 43
Sarawak
Sale 106
Rent 22
Perlis
Sale 46
Rent 2